New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Jancis Robinson's food and wine adventures

by Jancis Robinson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Food and Wine Adventures

by Jancis Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780747200307 ISBN: 0747200300

Description: Very Good. 1987 HC w/DJ, like new, appears unread, price sticker on cover, price clipped inside DJ All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jancis Robinson's Food and Wine Adventures

by Jancis Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780747200307 ISBN: 0747200300

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jancis Robinson's Food and Wine Adventures

by Robinson, Jancis

price: $3.45

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover in DJ Publisher: Headline Book Pub. London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780747200307 ISBN: 0747200300

Description: Fine in Very Good DJ. Price clipped and tiny tear at top of jacket. Interior as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recipe Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Food and Wine Adventures

by Jancis Robinson

price: $10.99

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing ISBN-13: 9780747200307 ISBN: 0747200300

Description: John Lawrence. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some faint tanning of DJ & page edges, otherwise in great condition. Price has been cut. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is the best way! ). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jancis Robinson's Food and Wine Adventures

by Robinson, Jancis

price: $15.52

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Headline, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780747200307 ISBN: 0747200300

Description: Lawrence, John. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 96 pp. With wood engravings by John Lawrence. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Food & Wine Adventures

by Robinson, Jancis

price: $33.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747200307 ISBN: 0747200300

Description: 1987. Headline. First. Book-VG. Dj-Good with edge wear and chips. 9.5x6. 96pp. Several colour and b/w illus. End pages motif. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jancis Robinson's Food and Wine Adventures

by Robinson, Jancis

price: $37.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747200307 ISBN: 0747200300

Description: 1987. Headline. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG+, protective covered. 9.5x6.5. 96pp. Many colour plates & colour illus endpapers by John Lawrence. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Food and Wine Adventures

by Jancis Robinson

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780747200307 ISBN: 0747200300

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Food and Wine Adventures

by Jancis Robinson

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747200307 ISBN: 0747200300

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Jancis Robinson's Food and Wine Adventures

by Robinson, Jancis

price: $4.92

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: S HARD COVER Publisher: Headline Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780747200307 ISBN: 0747200300

Description: Very Good-LITTLE WEAR in Very Good-LITTLE WEAR jacket. VERY GOOD LITTLE WEAR W-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Food and Wine Adventures

by Robinson, Jancis

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 26/10/1987 ISBN-13: 9780747200307 ISBN: 0747200300

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Food and Wine Adventures

by Robinson, Jancis

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 26/10/1987 ISBN-13: 9780747200307 ISBN: 0747200300

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Food and Wine Adventures

by Robinson, Jancis

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 26/10/1987 ISBN-13: 9780747200307 ISBN: 0747200300

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Jancis Robinson's Food and Wine Adventures

by Robinson, Jancis

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780747200307 ISBN: 0747200300

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0747200300 Signed by Author(s) Very good with DJ 0747200300 Signed by Author Hardcover rare-one of JR's earliest and still most intimate wine/food books. I like it alot-early food and wine memoirs/travels-Illustrated by John Lawrence-96 pp-great illustrations by John Lawrence. Signed by Janis Robinson on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sawgrass Books & Music, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Food and Wine Adventures

by Robinson, Jancis

price: $12.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747200307 ISBN: 0747200300

Description: Very good. Hardback with dustcover (clipped), all in very good, clean condition. Immediate dispatch by 1st class post ^o^. (mb3) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cherub Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Food and Wine Adventures

by Robinson, Jancis

price: $16.94

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: headline, London Date Published: 1987

Description: Tall Octavo. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket (now protected). Colour and black & white illustrations by John Lawrence.96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Food and Wine Adventures

by Robinson, Jancis

price: $18.31

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780747200307 ISBN: 0747200300

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 0747200300 Clean and Bright Illustrated DJ No Appreciable Faults, Clean & Bright Red Cloth, Gilded Title to Spine, No Appreciable Faults, Illustrated Endpapers, 96 Very Clean and Bright White Pages. The most interesting combinations of wine with food. Some, such as foie gras with Saulterns, are a traditional. Some are unusual--Kippers with Krug--and many are inexpensive, shepherd? s pie with Beaujolais. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: World Book Sales Limited, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Food and Wine Adventures

by Jancis Robinson

price: $18.78

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HEADLINE BOOK PUBLISHING LTD Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780747200307 ISBN: 0747200300

Description: Published by HEADLINE BOOK PUBLISHING LTD in 1987. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7880035 15074B3CRE3D* 7880035 2 (#26093-H14-53) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Food & Wine Adventures

by Robinson, Francis

price: $18.79

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Headline, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780747200307 ISBN: 0747200300

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. PRICE NOT CLIPPED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Jancis Robinson's Food and Wine Adventures

by J. Robinson

price: $34.53

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HEADLINE Date Published: 1987

Description: Published by HEADLINE in 1987, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, internally good, decorative endpapers, boards good, without inscription, illustrated in black & white & colour. 17920B3WHI3D* 7967199 (#35-50-H21-21) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Jancis Robinson's food and wine adventures

by Robinson, Jancis

price: $92.47

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780747200307 ISBN: 0747200300

Description: New. 96 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 25 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.