» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

James McNeill Whistler

by Richard Dorment And Margaret F. Macdonald

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894682124 ISBN: 0894682121

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: National Gallery of Art, Washington, DC / Tate Gallery Publications Pub Date: 1/1/1994 Binding: Paperback Pages: 331. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James McNeill Whistler

by Unknown

price: $2.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Gallery of Art, Washington, DC / Tate Gallery Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780894682124 ISBN: 0894682121

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. crease to back cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James McNeill Whistler

by Dorment, Richasr And Margaret F. Macdonald Et Al

price: $18.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Gallery of Art Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780894682124 ISBN: 0894682121

Description: Softcover in Very Good Plus condition and with no names or marks. 1995 exhibition at the National Gallery of Art. Color illustrations. 9.25 by 11.50 inches. 331pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfly Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James McNeill Whistler

by Dorment, Richard & Margaret F. Macdonald

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Gallery of Art, Washington, DC / Tate Gallery Publications, Washington D. C. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780894682124 ISBN: 0894682121

Description: Fine. 0894682121. Trade PB. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James Ncneill Whistler

by Richard Dorment, Margaret F. Macdonald

price: $28.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tate Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781854371454 ISBN: 1854371452

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James McNeill Whistler-Tate Gallery, London-10/14/1994-1/8/1995

by Dorment, Richard; Macdonald, Margaret F.; Et Al

price: $30.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Gallery of Art, Washington, DC / Tate Gallery Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780894682124 ISBN: 0894682121

Description: Near Fine. 0894682121. Very minor shelf wear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whistler

by Dorment, Richard & Macdonald, Margaret F.

price: $32.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tate Gallery Publications, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781854371454 ISBN: 1854371452

Description: VG paperback exhibition catalogue. With col. illus. Exhibition held at the Tate, Oct.1994-Jan.1995 & subsequently in Paris & Washington. Standard postage applies within the UK only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

James Macneill Whistler

by Dorment, Richard

price: $33.81

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tate Gallery, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781854371454 ISBN: 1854371452

Description: Very Good + 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 333 pp. Catalogue of the exhibition shown in London, Paris and New York. Col. plates, some pages at the back have got damp and are slightly stuck together on the corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

James McNeill Whistler

by Dorment, Richard

price: $50.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Softcover Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Gallery of Art, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780894682124 ISBN: 0894682121

Description: Near Fine. Art Exhibition Catalogue. First Softcover Edition. Near Fine. Softcover, glossy pictorial stiff wraps, 331 pp, color and b&w illustrations, thick quarto, light edgewear with slight rubbing to covers, previous owner's name written on ffep, else a nice, clean and crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James McNeill Whistler

by Dorment, Richard, And Macdonald, Margaret F. (Curated By); Cikovsky, Nicolai, Jr., And Fine, Ruth, And Lacambre, Geneviève...

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tate Gallery, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781854371454 ISBN: 1854371452

Description: Fine. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 335 pp., illus. (some col. ), bib. notes, index; 30 cm. Catalogue of an exhibition held at the Tate Gallery, London, 13 October 1994-8 January 1995, Musée d'Orsay, Paris, 6 February-30 April 1995, and National Gallery of Art, Washington, 28 May-20 August 1995. Firm binding, clean inside copy. OVERSIZE! No priority/international, except by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

James McNeill Whistler-Tate Gallery, London-10/14/1994-1/8/1995

by Dorment, Richard; Macdonald, Margaret F.; Et Al

price: $312.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Gallery of Art, Washington, DC / Tate Gallery Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780894682124 ISBN: 0894682121

Description: New. 0894682121. FLAWLESS COPY, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

James McNeill Whistler-Tate Gallery, London-13 October 1994-8 January 1995

by Dorment, Richard; Macdonald, Margaret F.; Et Al

price: $313.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tate Gallery Publications, Reed Elsevier Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781854371454 ISBN: 1854371452

Description: New. 1854371452. FLAWLESS COPY, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James McNeill Whistler

by Dorment, Richard Et Al

price: $17.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Gallery of Art/Tate Gallery, Wash. DC Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780894682124 ISBN: 0894682121

Description: Very Good. Covers show mild wear. PLEASE NOTE: International and Domestic Priority orders for this item will require additional shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

James McNeill Whistler

by Dorment, Richard Et Al

price: $18.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Gallery of Art/Tate Gallery, Wash. DC Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780894682124 ISBN: 0894682121

Description: Very Good. Very clean. PLEASE NOTE: International and Domestic Priority orders for this item will require additional shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

James McNeill Whistler

by Dorment, Richard

price: $18.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Tradesize paperback Publisher: National Gallery of Art Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780894682124 ISBN: 0894682121

Description: Very Good. 9.25 x 11.75 inch paperback copy with some external wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

James McNeill Whistler

by Dorment, Richard And Macdonald, Margaret F Et Al

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Tate Gallery Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781854371454 ISBN: 1854371452

Description: 1854371452 Catalogue for exhibition at Tate, London October 1994-January 1995 and Paris February-April 1995 and at National Gallery, Washington DC May-August 1995. Large paperback catalogue is 11 1/2" x 9" with color illustrations throughout. A beautiful catalogue, New Condition, never used, bought at the Tate Gallery in person. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Nelson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

James McNeill Whistler

by Dorment, Richard And Macdonald, Margaret F.

price: $24.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Thus. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tate Gallery Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780894682124 ISBN: 0894682121

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0894682121 Catalogue The previous owner's name is on the half-title page of this book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Whistler

by Dorment, Richard

price: $27.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tate Gallery Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781854371454 ISBN: 1854371452

Description: Very Good. 1854371452 Cover slight wear on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

James McNeill Whistler

by Dorment, Richard Et Al

price: $27.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Gallery of Art/Tate Gallery, Wash. DC Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780894682124 ISBN: 0894682121

Description: Very Good+ Very clean. PLEASE NOTE: International and Domestic Priority orders for this item will require additional shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

James McNeill Whistler

by Dorment, Richard; Macdonald, Margaret F.; Whistler, James McNeill

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First United States Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tate Gallery Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780894682124 ISBN: 0894682121

Description: Fine. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Whistler

by Dorment, Richard

price: $34.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART ISBN-13: 9780894682124 ISBN: 0894682121

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

James McNeill Whistler

by Dorment, Richard And Margaret F. Macdonald Et Al

price: $34.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound. Publisher: National Gallery of Art and Tate Publishing, Washington and London Date Published: 1994

Description: VG. This catalogue covers the full range of Whistler's diverse output, with over 200 paintings, prints, pastels and drawings reproduced in color. A real pleasure to leaf through and to study, this book is a treasure trove of images and essays. Olor illustrated glossy wraps. 335pp. 205 illus., 96 figs., text illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Mullen, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

James McNeill Whistler

by Dorment, Richard & Magaret F. Macdonald

price: $65.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Gallery of Art, Washington, DC Date Published: 1995

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Softcover. Exhibition catalog. 331 pages, illustrated throughout in color and b&w. Pictorial stiff wrappers. Minimal wear to covers, else like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

James McNeill Whistler: Drawings, Pastels and Watercolors. a Catalogue Raisonne

by Macdonald, Margaret F.

price: $86.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT Date Published: 1995

Description: Reading Copy-Covers detached, but text clean and tight and covers in good condition-put them together, and the book is a good book! Enormous volume-as big as Texas. Large bibliography, lengthy list of exhibitions. Very detailed chronology. Many of the plates are in color, but who has the time to count? A real effort and extremely thorough. Blue cloth. 642 pp. 1600 illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Mullen, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

James McNeill Whistler

price: $19.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780894682124 ISBN: 0894682121

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW PAPERBACK COPY WITH LIGHT WEAR FROM STORAGE. BEAUTIFUL BOOK. 100% CUSTOMER SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DryRag, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.