» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

James Logan and the Culture of Provincial America

by Frederick Barnes Tolles

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

James Logan and the Culture of Provincial America

by Frederick B. Tolles

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good in GOOD+ jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/GOOD+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James Logan and the Culture of Provincial America

by Tolles, Frederick Barnes

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: [1957]

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Slight dent at top of spine. Library of American biography. Unknown printing. 228 p. 21 cm. Includes bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Five Rhinos Book Company, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James Logan and the Culture of Provincial America

by Tolles, Frederick B. (Handlin, Ed. )

price: $60.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Little Brown, Boston Date Published: 1957

Description: Good/Good only. Remnant of labels front and rear end papers, but no library markings. Tape ghosts on cloth. 1.5" tear front edge of worn DJ. Not a great copy, but a very scarce book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James Logan and the Culture of Provincial America

by Tolles, Frederick Barnes

price: $97.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwood Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780313201974 ISBN: 0313201978

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 228 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ELY'S TRADING POST, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James Logan And The Culture of Provincial America

by Tolles, Frederick B.

price: $150.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Date Published: 1957

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 228 p. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James Logan and the Culture of Provincial America

by Tolles, Frederick B.

price: $150.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown (, Boston Date Published: 1957)

Description: First Edition. The Library of American Biography, edited by Oscar Handlin. Prospectus for this series is laid in. 228 pages. --Hardcover, dark blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. Condition: near fine (discolor to bottom-edge and a tiny corner bump) with unclipped, very good minus dust jacket (spine lightly sunned and worn at tips, with reverse tape repair; couple small chips; a few tiny black dots front-panel). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James Logan and the Culture of Provincial America

by Frederick Barnes Tolles; Editor-Oscar Handlin

price: $73.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwood Press Date Published: 1978-08 ISBN-13: 9780313201974 ISBN: 0313201978

Description: Very Good. Hardback (no dj) VGC-tight & Clean. We ship quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LaCelle Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

James Logan and the Culture of Provincial America

by Frederick Barnes Tolles

price: $74.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Greenwood Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780313201974 ISBN: 0313201978

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Hardcover, First Edition, 1957, Little, Brown and Co, 228 pages. Ex-library book with the usual stamps, marking and card pocket. Dustjacket is frayed on the edge of spine and corners, foxing on the edge. Cover shows general wear, slight foxing on the edge of pages, inside covers and endpapers for its age, othewise pages are clean, binding is tight, a good reading copy. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

James Logan and the Culture of Provincial America

by Tolles, Frederick Barnes

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwood Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780313201974 ISBN: 0313201978

Description: Very Good. Hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.