» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

James Jackson Putnam and Psychoanalysis: Letters Between Putnam and Sigmund Freud, Ernest Jones, William James, Sandor Ferenczi, and Morton Prince, 1877-1917

by James Jackson Putnam, Nathan G Hale (Editor), Judith B Heller (Translator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

James Jackson Putnam and Psychoanalysis: Letters Between Putnam and Sigmund Freud, Ernest Jones, William James, Sandor Ferenczi, and Morton Prince, 1877-1917 (Commonwealth Fund Publications)

by Nathan G. Hale

price: $5.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1971-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780674471702 ISBN: 0674471709

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket shows some shelf wear. No highlighting or underlining. This book really opened my eyes! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James Jackson Putnam and Psychoanalysis: Letters Between Putnam and Sigmund Freud, Ernest Jones, William James, Sandor Ferenczi, and Morton Prince, 1877-1917 (Commonwealth Fund Publications)

by Hale, Nathan G.

price: $14.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674471702 ISBN: 0674471709

Description: Very Good. 0674471709 Harvard Univ Press hardcover, 1971, 1st edition, clean/tight, No marks, dustjacket has light wear (no tears)...Fine/Near Fine...New mylar cover, bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation...NOT a remainder or ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

James Jackson Putnam and Psychoanalysis: Letters Between Putnam and Sigmund Freud, Ernest Jones, William James, Sandor Ferenczi, and Morton Prince, 1877-1917 used book

James Jackson Putnam and Psychoanalysis: Letters Between Putnam and Sigmund Freud, Ernest Jones, William James, Sandor Ferenczi, and Morton Prince, 1877-1917

by Hale, Nathan G., Jr., Edited With An Introductory Essay By

price: $22.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge Date Published: (1971)

Description: First edition. Translated from the German by Judith Bernays Heller. Fine in near fine, lightly worn dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James Jackson Putnam and Psychoanalysis: Letters Between Putnam and Freud, Jones, James, Ferenczi, and Prince, 1877-1917

by Hale, Nathan G., Jr., Ed

price: $23.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780674471702 ISBN: 0674471709

Description: Acceptable. 0674471709. Translations of German texts by Judith Bernays Heller. Cambridge, MA: Harvard University Press, 1971. 1st Edition. [xvi]+384pp. Black cloth. Covers rubbed and a bit shelfworn, minor smoke-darkening to endpapers, a few ink notes to rear paste-down, a good reading copy. 2 pounds = 911 grams. 9.6 x 6.4 x 1.1 inches = 24 x 16 x 2.8cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James Jackson Putnam and Psychoanalysis: Letters Between Putnam and Sigmund Freud, Ernest Jones, William James, Sandor Ferenczi, and Morton Prince, 1877-1917. [Subtitle]: Edited and Introduced By Nathan G. Hale, Jr.; Translated By Judith Bernays Heller

by Putnam, James Jackson

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Date Published: 1971.

Description: VG+ with dj. 384pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James Jackson Putnam and Psychoanalysis: Letters Between Putnam and Freud, Jones, James, Ferenczi, and Prince, 1877-1917

by Hale, Nathan G., Jr., Ed

price: $26.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780674471702 ISBN: 0674471709

Description: Acceptable in very good jacket. 0674471709. Translations of German texts by Judith Bernays Heller. Cambridge, MA: Harvard University Press, 1971. 1st Edition. [xvi]+384pp. Black cloth with silver spine lettering. Cocked, else very good in dust jacket. 2 pounds = 911 grams. 9.6 x 6.4 x 1.1 inches = 24 x 16 x 2.8cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James Jackson Putnam and Psychoanalysis: Letters Between Putnam and Freud, Jones, James, Ferenczi, and Prince, 1877-1917

by Hale, Nathan G., Jr., Ed

price: $26.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780674471702 ISBN: 0674471709

Description: Like new in worn jacket. 0674471709. Translations of German texts by Judith Bernays Heller. Cambridge, MA: Harvard University Press, 1971. 1st Edition. xiv+[2]+384pp. Black cloth with silver spine lettering. A near fine copy in worn DJ. Weight: 2 pounds = 911 grams. Size: 9.6 x 6.4 x 1.1 inches = 24 x 16 x 2.8cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James Jackson Putnam and Psychoanalysis: Letters Between Putnam and Freud, Jones, James, Ferenczi, and Prince, 1877-1917

by Hale, Nathan G., Jr., Ed

price: $28.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780674471702 ISBN: 0674471709

Description: Very Good in worn jacket. 0674471709. Translations of German texts by Judith Bernays Heller. Cambridge, MA: Harvard University Press, 1971. 1st Edition. [xvi]+384pp. Black cloth with silver spine lettering. A very good copy in worn dust jacket. 2 pounds = 911 grams. 9.6 x 6.4 x 1.1 inches = 24 x 16 x 2.8cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James Jackson Putnam and Psychoanalysis: Letters Between Putnam and Sigmund Freud, Ernest Jones, William James, Sandor Ferenczi, and Morton Prince, 1877-1917 (Commonwealth Fund Publications)

by Nathan G. Hale

price: $4.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780674471702 ISBN: 0674471709

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1971. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

James Jackson Putnam and Psychoanalysis

by Hale, Nathan G., Jr

price: $8.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780674471702 ISBN: 0674471709

Description: Very Good. J Dust Jacket Included. Hardbound Very good in a near very good dust jacket Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

James Jackson Putnam and Psychoanalysis

by Hale, Nathan G., Jr

price: $9.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: na Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1971

Description: Octavo. VG/VG-. black spine with white titles. chips and tears to spine ends and dj edges. bookplate on inner cover. pen writing on fep and some pencil writing on bep. inscribed by AUTHOR. Psychology. 7-31-670756. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

James Jackson Putnam & Psychoanalysis

by Hale, Nathan

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge Harvard university 1971.

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD dust jacket a bit frayed. 9 x 6 inches hard covers with dust jacket. First edition. Binding is cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chandler & Reed Rare Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

James Jackson Putnam and Psychoanalysis

price: $14.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780674471702 ISBN: 0674471709

Description: Hardcover. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ZONKERBOOKS, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

James Jackson Putnam and Psychoanalysis: Letters Between Putnam and Sigmund Freud, Ernest Jones, Willam James, Sandor Ferenczi and Morton Prince, 1877-1917

by Putnam, James Jackson

price: $14.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780674471702 ISBN: 0674471709

Description: Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1971. xiv+384 pp. Hardback. Chronology. Notes. Bibliography. Index. Edited with an introductory essay by Nathan G. Hale, Jr. Translations of German texts by Judith Bernays Heller. Near Fine in Very Good dustjacket in protective glassine. Top of boards along fore-edge is slightly sunned; dustjacket shows edgewear to corners and spine and color is worn off in a few spots on covers. ISBN: 0674471709. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

James Jackson Putnam and Psychoanalysis

by Putnam, James Jackson

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780674471702 ISBN: 0674471709

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

James Jackson Putnam and Psychoanalysis: Letters Between Putnam and Sigmund Freud, Ernest Jones, William James, Sandor Ferenczi and Morton Prince, 1877-1917

by Hale, Nathan G, Jr. (Ed.).

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover ISBN-13: 9780674471702 ISBN: 0674471709

Description: Frontis. 384pp. 8vo, cloth, dust wrapper. Massachusetts: Harvard University Press, 1971. Very good copy in a good dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

James Jackson Putnam and Psychoanalysis: Letters Between Putnam and Sigmund Freud, William James, Sandor Ferenczi, & Morton Price, 1877-1917

by Hale, Nathan G., Ed

price: $21.40

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Mass Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780674471702 ISBN: 0674471709

Description: Very good condition in fair d.j. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

James Jackson Putnam and Psychoanalysis

by Hale, Nathan G., Jr. (Ed)

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harvard University Press, Massachusetts Date Published: 1971

Description: VG/NONE. DJ edge trs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson City Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

James Jackson Putnam and Psychoanalysis: Letters Between Putnam and Sigmund Freud, Ernest Jones, William James, Sandor Ferenczi, and Morton Prince, 1877-1917

by Nathan G. Jr., Ed. Hale

price: $22.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

James Jackson Putnam and Psychoanalysis: Letters Between Putnam and Sigmund Freud, Ernest Jones, William James, Sandor Ferenczi, and Morton Prince, 1877-1917 (Commonwealth Fund Publications)

by Hale, Nathan G.

price: $28.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674471702 ISBN: 0674471709

Description: Good. 0674471709 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

James Jackson Putnam and Psychoanalysis; Letters Between Putnam and Sigmund Freud, Ernest Jones, William James, Sandor Ferenczi, and Morton Prince, 1877-1917

by Putnam, James Jacckson

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1971

Description: Edited with an introductory essay by Nathan G. Hale, Jr.; translations of German texts by Judith BErnays Heller. xiv, 384p., b/w front. port., dj (A Commonwealth Fund book). read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hackenberg Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

James Jackson Putnam and Psychoanalysis. Letters Between Putnam and Sigmund Freud, Ernest Jones, William James, Etc

by Hale, Nathan G., Jr., Editor

price: $7.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Univ. Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780674471702 ISBN: 0674471709

Description: Fine- in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 384pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valley Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

James Jackson Putnam and Psychoanalysis--Letters Between Putnam and Sigmund Freud, Ernest Jones, William James, Sandor Ferenczi, and Morton Prince, 1877-1917

by Hale, Nathan G.

price: $10.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1971

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. Cloth binding, 384pp with index, dust jacket has edge wear and general shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard's Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

James Jackson Putnam and Psychoanalysis

by Hale, Nathan G. Jr. (Editor)

price: $19.61

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Mass. Date Published: 1971

Description: Letters between Putnam and Sigmund Freud, Ernest Jones, William James, Sandor Ferenczi, and Morton Prince, 1877-1917 Hardcover, FINE/VERY GOOD, 172 letters (163 are published for the first time).; 8vo; 379 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Doreen Stephens Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

James Jackson Putnam and Psychoanalysis

by Hale, Nathan G. Jr. Edited By

price: $37.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780674471702 ISBN: 0674471709

Description: First Printing. F/VG++. Dj is price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Lamy Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.