Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780312439682ISBN:0312439687
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780312439682ISBN:0312439687
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780312439682ISBN:0312439687
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780312439682ISBN:0312439687
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St Martin's Press, New York, NY
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780312901431ISBN:0312901437
Description: Fair. No Jacket. 6 3/4" X 4 1/4" May 1987 1st paperback print. Fair/Good Cond. Spine creased. Front and back cover edges frayed. Front cover has fold on upper right corner. No store stamps. No ink marks. Handling and shelf wear. Setting: In this very special, heartwarming collection of favorite stories about dogs great and small, James Herriot tells us about his own dogs and all the wonderful people and animals we have come to love so much. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780312901431ISBN:0312901437
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased/Rolled, Covers Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780312901431ISBN:0312901437
Description: Ambrus, Victor G. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A great used copy with a few creases to spine from previous reading. Pages are like new. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780312439682ISBN:0312439687
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Dust jacket in poor condition with staining, tears and chipping. Book has old water stain on edge, does not interfere with text. Some age tanning. Binding is tight. General/trade. read more
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: St Martins Press
ISBN-13:9780312901431ISBN:0312901437
Description: Very Good. 0312901437 100% guaranteed. Very good shape including tight spine, creased spine, tanning pages, clean pages, and light shelf wear. We work hard to make you happy. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780312439682ISBN:0312439687
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
"Just as good as the cat stories, if you like dogs. Again, beautifully illustrated and charmingly told. The beautiful setting of Yorkshire adds to the stories."
"The stories are wonderful, some making me laugh, others cry. I onlyrate it so low as many of these stories are found in his other books. I was hoping for some new ones."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.