» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

James Dickey and the Gentle Ecstasy of Earth: A Reading of the Poems

by Robert Kirschten

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

James Dickey and the Gentle Ecstasy of Earth: a Reading of the Poems (Southern Literary Studies)

by Robert Kirschten

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780807114056 ISBN: 0807114057

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James Dickey and the Gentle Ecstasy of Earth: a Reading of the Poems (Southern Literary Studies)

by Robert Kirschten

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807114056 ISBN: 0807114057

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James Dickey and the Gentle Ecstasy of Earth: a Reading of the Poems (Southern Literary Studies)

by Robert Kirschten

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807114056 ISBN: 0807114057

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James Dickey and the Gentle Ecstasy of Earth: a Reading of the Poems (Southern Literary Studies)

by Robert Kirschten

price: $5.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780807114056 ISBN: 0807114057

Description: Very Good. Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. Appears unread. Edges of exterior pages have some scattered spotting. Right corner of first interior page clipped. Provides insights into Dickey's poetry. Extremely readable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomuse, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James Dickey and the Gentle Ecstasy of Earth: a Reading of the Poems

by Kirschten, Robert

price: $9.72

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780807114056 ISBN: 0807114057

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 12b LDB 03-07. The book and dj both have minor wear to corners/edges. Nice tight clean copy. 218 p. Library of Southern Civilization. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Uncommon Corner Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James Dickey and the Gentle Ecstasy of Earth a Reading of the Poems

by Kirschten, Robert

price: $10.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780807114056 ISBN: 0807114057

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; New, in shrinkwrap. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James Dickey and the Gentle Ecstasy of Earth a Reading of the Poems

by Kirschten, Robert

price: $10.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780807114056 ISBN: 0807114057

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; New, in shrinkwrap. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

James Dickey and the Gentle Ecstasy of Earth: a Reading of the Poems (Southern Literary Studies)

by Kirschten, Robert

price: $10.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 3/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780807114056 ISBN: 0807114057

Description: New. 0807114057 New/New DJ, Brand new, still in publishers shrinkwrap, Not a remainder...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James Dickey and the Gentle Ecstasy of Earth: a Reading of the Poems (Southern Literary Studies)

by Kirschten, Robert

price: $13.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780807114056 ISBN: 0807114057

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 218 pp. Beige cloth cover, very good condition. D/J has tiny tear on top edge otherwise very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allen's Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James Dickey and the Gentle Ecstasy of Earth: a Reading of the Poems (Southern Literary Studies).

by Kirschten, Robert

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780807114056 ISBN: 0807114057

Description: Very Good + in Good Dust Jacket. Clean pages, tight binding, very minor shelf wear to cover, DJ has minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

James Dickey and the Gentle Ecstasy of Earth a Reading of the Poems

by Kirschten, Robert

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780807114056 ISBN: 0807114057

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0807114057. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

James Dickey and the Gentle Ecstasy of Earth: a Reading of the Poems

by Kirschten, Robert

price: $8.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Louisiana State University; Baton Rouge ISBN-13: 9780807114056 ISBN: 0807114057

Description: Fine. Fine/Fine, as new condition, Sealed in original shrink wrap from publisher, Immaculate text, sound binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

James Dickey and the Gentle Ecstasy of Earth; a Reading of the Poems

by Kirschten, Robert

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: HC Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780807114056 ISBN: 0807114057

Description: A fine tight copy in a fine dustjacket. Appears as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

James Dickey and the Gentle Ecstasy of Earth: a Reading of the Poems (Southern Literary Studies)

by Kirschten, Robert

price: $20.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780807114056 ISBN: 0807114057

Description: Dust Jacket Edge Wear. Signed and Inscribed By Author. Very Good. 0807114057 Very Good/ Dust Jacket Edge Wear. Signed and Inscribed By Author Hardback, Includes a personal letter from the author. He talks about his interview with Dickey and comments about his research. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simmons & Simmons Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

James Dickey and the Gentle Ecstasy of Earth: a Reading of the Poems

by Kirschten, Robert

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1988

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Condition: VG/VG. Minor wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.