Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Louisiana State University Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780807114056ISBN:0807114057
Description: Very Good. Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. Appears unread. Edges of exterior pages have some scattered spotting. Right corner of first interior page clipped. Provides insights into Dickey's poetry. Extremely readable copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Louisiana State University Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780807114056ISBN:0807114057
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 12b LDB 03-07. The book and dj both have minor wear to corners/edges. Nice tight clean copy. 218 p. Library of Southern Civilization. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780807114056ISBN:0807114057
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; New, in shrinkwrap. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780807114056ISBN:0807114057
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; New, in shrinkwrap. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Louisiana State University Press
Date Published: 3/1/1988
ISBN-13:9780807114056ISBN:0807114057
Description: New. 0807114057 New/New DJ, Brand new, still in publishers shrinkwrap, Not a remainder...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780807114056ISBN:0807114057
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 218 pp. Beige cloth cover, very good condition. D/J has tiny tear on top edge otherwise very good condition. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Louisiana State University Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780807114056ISBN:0807114057
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0807114057. 8vo. read more
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Louisiana State University Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780807114056ISBN:0807114057
Description: Dust Jacket Edge Wear. Signed and Inscribed By Author. Very Good. 0807114057 Very Good/ Dust Jacket Edge Wear. Signed and Inscribed By Author Hardback, Includes a personal letter from the author. He talks about his interview with Dickey and comments about his research. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.