» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jalamanta: A Message from the Desert

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Jalamanta: A Message from the Desert

by Rudolfo A Anaya

About this title: From the acclaimed, bestselling author of the classic Bless Me, Ultima comes a uniquely textured, deeply spiritual tale akin to such inspirational works as The Teachings of Don Juan and The Celestine Prophecy. After being exiled in the desert for 30 years, Jalamanta returns to his village undaunted and continues to share his profound insights and philosophies.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert used book

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert

by Anaya, Rudolfo A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 02/1996 ISBN-13: 9780446520249 ISBN: 0446520241

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert used book

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert

by Anaya, Rudolfo A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780446672733 ISBN: 0446672734

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert used book

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert

by Rudolfo Anaya

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date published: 1997-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780446672733 ISBN: 0446672734

Description: Very Good. Clean text; spot on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jg books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert used book

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert

by Anaya, Rudolfo A.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date published: 2/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780446520249 ISBN: 0446520241

Description: Very Good. 0446520241 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y02X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jalamanta: A Message from the Desert used book

Jalamanta: A Message from the Desert

by Anaya, Rudolfo A

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446520249 ISBN: 0446520241

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Front of dust jacket has a magic marker mark, otherwise in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert used book

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert

by Rudolfo Anaya

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446672733 ISBN: 0446672734

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert used book

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert

by Rudolfo A. Anaya

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446520249 ISBN: 0446520241

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert used book

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert

by Anaya, Rudolfo

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, Grand Central Publishing Date published: 1997-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780446672733 ISBN: 0446672734

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert used book

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert

by Anaya, Rudolfo

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, Grand Central Publishing Date published: 1997-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780446672733 ISBN: 0446672734

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert used book

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert

by Rudolfo A. Anaya

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446520249 ISBN: 0446520241

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert used book

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert

by Rudolfo A. Anaya

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446520249 ISBN: 0446520241

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert used book

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert

by Rudolfo Anaya

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446672733 ISBN: 0446672734

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert used book

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert

by Rudolfo A. Anaya

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446520249 ISBN: 0446520241

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert used book

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert

by Rudolfo A. Anaya

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446520249 ISBN: 0446520241

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert used book

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert

by Rudolfo Anaya

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446672733 ISBN: 0446672734

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert used book

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert

by Rudolfo A. Anaya

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446520249 ISBN: 0446520241

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert used book

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert

by Rudolfo A. Anaya

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446520249 ISBN: 0446520241

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert used book

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert

by Rudolfo A. Anaya

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446520249 ISBN: 0446520241

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jalamanta: A Message from the Desert used book

Jalamanta: A Message from the Desert

by Anaya, Rudolfo A

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446520249 ISBN: 0446520241

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert used book

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert

by Rudolfo A. Anaya

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446520249 ISBN: 0446520241

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert used book

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert

by Anaya, Rudolfo A.

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446520249 ISBN: 0446520241

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert used book

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert

by Rudolfo A. Anaya

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446520249 ISBN: 0446520241

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Jalamanta: A Message from the Desert used book

Jalamanta: A Message from the Desert

by Anaya, Rudolfo A

price: $2.49

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446520249 ISBN: 0446520241

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. 1st printing. Has a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert used book

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert

by Anaya, Rudolfo A.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446520249 ISBN: 0446520241

Description: Fine. 0446520241. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert used book

Jalamanta: a Message From the Desert

by Anaya, Rudolfo

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446672733 ISBN: 0446672734

Description: Fine. 0446672734. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.