|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Jacques Cousteau's Amazon Journey
(67 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Jacques Cousteau's Amazon Journey
by
Cousteau, Jacques Yves, And Richards, Mose
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HNA Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780810918139
ISBN: 0810918137
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 235 p. read more
|
|
Jacques Cousteau's Amazon Journey
by
Jacques Yves Cousteau; Mose Richards
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780810918139
ISBN: 0810918137
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jacques Cousteau's Amazon Journey
by
Cousteau, Jacques Yves; Richards, Mose
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810918139
ISBN: 0810918137
Description: Fine. 0810918137. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jacques Cousteau's Amazon Journey
by
Cousteau, Jacques Yves; Richards, Mose
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810918139
ISBN: 0810918137
Description: Fine. 0810918137 1st edition brown cloth hardcover with gold lettering, Abrams 1984. In Fine conition in a Fine dust jacket. Dj has no flaws but has lost that new book luster. read more
|
|
Jacques Cousteau's Amazon Journey
by
Jacques Yves Cousteau, Mose Richards
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780810918139
ISBN: 0810918137
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Jacques Cousteau's Amazon Journey
by
Jacques Yves Cousteau, Mose Richards
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780810918139
ISBN: 0810918137
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
Jacques Cousteau's Amazon Journey
by
Cousteau, Jacques Yves.; Richards, Mose
Binding: Oversized Hardback.
Publisher: H.N. Abrams
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780810918139
ISBN: 0810918137
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 235 p. col. ill. 31 cm. read more
|
|
Jacques Cousteaus Amazon Journey
by
Cousteau, Jacques Yves And Mose Richards
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Harry N Abrams
Date Published: 1984
Description: VG/VG, small owner's inscription on 1/2 title page, light, brn. 4to, 236p., scuffing to dj, clean and solid. read more
|
|
Jacques Cousteau's Amazon Journey By Cousteau, Jacques Yves; Richards, Mose
by
Jacques Yves Cousteau; Mose Richards
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams
Date Published: 1984-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780810918139
ISBN: 0810918137
Description: Very Good. 1984 hardcover edition w/ dj intact. Beautiful condition book-nice coffee table copy. Giftable for the armchair traveler. Journey the Amazon w/ Cousteau on an 18 month voyage. read more
|
|
Jacques Cousteau's Amazon Journey
by
Cousteau, Jacques Yves; Richards, Mose
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, New York, New York USA, 1984.
ISBN-13: 9780810918139
ISBN: 0810918137
Description: Photos by Scott Frier et al. Quarto, hardcover, fine in near fine pictorial dj. Giftable. In addition to the amazing natural life of the Amazon, this book explores the remarkable human stories of the region--native groups who were headhunters yesterday and are guiding tourists today, men possessed with gold fever who risk their lives in daily quests for precious nuggets, poachers who kill exquisite alligators for the fancy-shoe trade. 235 pgs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jacques Cousteau's Amazon Journey
by
Cousteau, Jacques Yves; Richards, Mose
Edition: 1st, No Additional Printing Listed
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc and Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780810918139
ISBN: 0810918137
Description: Excellent Book Condition. Dust Jacket Very Good. 12 " NOT an ex library book. Crease top corner of front endpaper. Clean interior pages. 236 pages with color photographs. Dust jacket has 1 3/4" tear bottom of rear endflap, no chips. read more
|
|
Jacques Cousteau's Amazon Journey By Cousteau, Jacques Yves; Richards, Mose
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780810918139
ISBN: 0810918137
Description: Very Good. Some shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MaggieMaysBooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jacques Cousteau's Amazon Journey
by
Cousteau, Jacques-Yves & Mose Richards
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780810918139
ISBN: 0810918137
Description: Cousteau, Jacques-Yves & Mose Richards., pub. by Henry N. Abrams, nd (1984), c1984, 1st Edition, cloth w/gilt titles, illus. end papers, light damp stain on margins of some of the last pages o/w vg-f w/dj, 236 pp w/bibliography, color photographic illus., 4to, "The longest, widest, and oldest river in the world..." read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jacques Cousteau's Amazon Journey
by
Cousteau, Jacques; Richards, Mose
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780810918139
ISBN: 0810918137
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Small folio, clean and sturdy, jacket is bright. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dunbar Old Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jacques Cousteau's Amazon Journey
by
Cousteau, Jacques; Richards, Mose
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780810918139
ISBN: 0810918137
Description: The Calypso ascends the Amazon River. Numerous color photographs illustrate this oversize volume. 236 pp. 9.5 x 12 in. Fine in near fine protected d.j. read more
|
|
Jacques Cousteau's Amazon Journey
by
Cousteau, Jacques Yves; Richards, Mose
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810918139
ISBN: 0810918137
Description: Very Good. 0810918137 Very Good Condition-Harry N Abrams-1984 copyright-some shelf wear to dust jacket-pages appear free of markings-binding is tight (Travel-12) read more
|
|
Jacques Cousteau's Amazon Journey
by
Cousteau, Jacques; Richards, Mose
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780810918139
ISBN: 0810918137
Description: As New in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. BV1-As new same immaculate condition in which it was published. Dj. near fine with light rubbing and scratches, in a removable archival cover. A photographic account of celebrated oceanographer's 18 month, 2300 mile expedition tracing the Amizon river. Illustrated by 250 color photographs and 9 maps. Exploration Travel Adventure. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmarc's,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jacques Cousteau's Amazon Journey
by
Cousteau, Jacques And Mose Richards
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780810918139
ISBN: 0810918137
Description: 1984. Harry N. Abrams, New York, Hardcover. Book-Mint. Dust Jacket VG+. 235 pp, 12 x 9.5. 250 colour illustrations. A document of a journey along the Amazon and it's rivers in his famous vessel the "Calypso". The lavish illustrations are of the usual wonderful standard we all expect from Jacques Cousteau. A beautiful book with fold-under dj edges. read more
|
|
Jacques Cousteau's Amazon Journey
by
Cousteau, Jacques; Richards, Mose
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780810918139
ISBN: 0810918137
Description: Very Good+ jacket. Very Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall read more
|
|
Jacques Cousteau's Amazon Journey
by
Jacque-Yves Cousteau And Mose Richards
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: hardcover, 12" x 9.5", with dust jacket
Publisher: RD Press, Sydney
Date Published: 1986
Description: Ours is an ex-library copy in transparent protective covering, with usual stickers, etc. Barcode excised from ffep. GOOD book in GOOD dust jacket. 256 pages. Brown cloth-bound boards with gold type to spine and front, color photographic endpapers, over 250 color photographs, map, bibliography. Cousteau's 18-month long investigation of the world's greatest waterway, tracing the river from the Atlantic to its source 18, 000 feet into the Peruvian Andes, recording the life of the river and its ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Orphanage,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jacques Cousteau's Amazon Journey
by
Jacque-Yves Cousteau And Mose Richards
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: hardcover, 12" x 9.5", with dust jacket
Publisher: RD Press, Sydney
Date Published: 1985
Description: VERY GOOD book in VERY GOOD unclipped dust jacket. 236 pages. Brown cloth-bound boards with gold type to spine and front, color photographic endpapers, over 250 color photographs, map, bibliography. Cousteau's 18-month long investigation of the world's greatest waterway, tracing the river from the Atlantic to its source 18, 000 feet into the Peruvian Andes, recording the life of the river and its people. Original bookseller's sticker inside rear flap. Water stain to lower right front cover, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Orphanage,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jacques Cousteau's Amazon Journey
by
Cousteau, Jacques-Yves & Richards, Mose
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sydney: RD Press, 1985
ISBN-13: 9780810918139
ISBN: 0810918137
Description: Original Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Folio. 236pp. A large beautiful hardcover in dj. Profusely illustrated with colour photos. small gift inscript. on verso of front free endpaper. read more
|
|
Jacques Cousteau's Amazon Journey
by
Cousteau, J. & M. Richards
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1984
Description: VG+ w dj. Cloth; 235p., illus. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sapsucker Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jacques Cousteau's Amazon Journey
by
Cousteau, Jacques Yves; Richards, Mose
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810918139
ISBN: 0810918137
Description: Very Good. 0810918137 Collectible Item, Enshrined in Beautiful Brodart Book Cover. Item in Great Condition! ! ! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wisdom Bookstore,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jacques Cousteau's Amazon Journey
by
Cousteau, Jacques-Yves And Mose Richards
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780810918139
ISBN: 0810918137
Description: As New in Fine DJ. 4to. 235 pgs. Color photos and maps. Usually shipped the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TLK Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |