» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jacqueline Bouvier: An Intimate Memoir

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Jacqueline Bouvier: An Intimate Memoir

by John H Davis

About this title: "Goes a long way to highlight the formative influence of her privileged background and her warm relationship with her father, the philandering Jack (Black Jack) Bouvier." - The Los Angeles Times "Entertaining a guilty pleasure." - The Associated Press Born just weeks before his famous first cousin, John Davis grew up alongside Jackie. He draws on his personal recollection to explore the origins of Jackie's elusive legend. Focusing on her early years, from childhood to her marriage to John F. Kennedy, this personal portrait recreates the milieu and family life of these formative years, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir used book

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir

by Davis, John H

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 07/1997 ISBN-13: 9780471193562 ISBN: 0471193569

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Jacqueline Bouvier, an Intimate Memoir

by Davis, John H.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1996

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir used book

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir

by John H. Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471129455 ISBN: 0471129453

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir used book

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir

by John H. Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471129455 ISBN: 0471129453

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir used book

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir

by John H. Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471129455 ISBN: 0471129453

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir used book

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir

by John H. Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471129455 ISBN: 0471129453

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir used book

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir

by John H. Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471193562 ISBN: 0471193569

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir used book

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir

by John H. Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471129455 ISBN: 0471129453

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir used book

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir

by John H. Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471129455 ISBN: 0471129453

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir new book

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir

by John H. Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471129455 ISBN: 0471129453

Description: New. Dust cover shows shelf wear but book looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir used book

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir

by Davis, John H.

price: $2.28

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471193562 ISBN: 0471193569

Description: Very Good. 0471193569 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir used book

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir

by Davis, John H.

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471193562 ISBN: 0471193569

Description: Fine. 0471193569. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir used book

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir

by John H. Davis

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471249443 ISBN: 0471249440

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir used book

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir

by Davis, John H.

price: $2.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471193562 ISBN: 0471193569

Description: Fine. 0471193569. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir used book

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir

by Davis, John H.

price: $2.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471193562 ISBN: 0471193569

Description: Fine. 0471193569 Likre New Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir used book

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir

by Davis, John H.

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471129455 ISBN: 0471129453

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. No Dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir used book

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir

by John H. Davis

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1996-07-17 ISBN-13: 9780471129455 ISBN: 0471129453

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir used book

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir

by Davis, John H.

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471129455 ISBN: 0471129453

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacqueline Bouvier: John H. Davis (Paperback, 1998) new book

Jacqueline Bouvier: John H. Davis (Paperback, 1998)

price: $4.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780471249443 ISBN: 0471249440

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, mint condition, 1996 hardcover edition, fast shipping with free tracking code. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacqueline Bouvier used book

Jacqueline Bouvier

by John H. Davis

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Wiley, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780471193562 ISBN: 0471193569

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Fine++. First Thus/1st Ptg. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. a photo crease on spine. a light reader's crease at edge of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir used book

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir

by John H. Davis

price: $5.74

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1996-07-17 ISBN-13: 9780471129455 ISBN: 0471129453

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Pen on DJ. Clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir used book

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir

by John H. Davis

price: $5.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9780471249443 ISBN: 0471249440

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition...Cover has very minor wear...Pages are in excellent condition... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnsjungle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacqueline Bouvier--an Intimate Memoir used book

Jacqueline Bouvier--an Intimate Memoir

by Davis, John H.

price: $5.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reader's Copy Binding: Softcover / Very Good Publisher: John Wiley, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471129455 ISBN: 0471129453

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. Galley/Proof Galleys of a biography of Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis' early life, written by a cousin who grew up with her. In good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacqueline Bouvier; an Intimate Memoir used book

Jacqueline Bouvier; an Intimate Memoir

by John H. Davis

price: $5.85

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc., New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471129455 ISBN: 0471129453

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 6X9. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==No writing or marks in book-==Advanced reading copy-==Uncorrected Proof-==Ex library usual markings-==200 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir used book

Jacqueline Bouvier: an Intimate Memoir

by John H. Davis

price: $5.89

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1998-02-23 ISBN-13: 9780471249443 ISBN: 0471249440

Description: Very Good. Soft cover-crisp clean pages-light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R Industries, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
10 of 11 (91%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.