» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jackie Robinson, my own story

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Jackie Robinson, my own story

by Jackie Robinson, Wendell Smith

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jackie Robinson: My Own Story new book

Jackie Robinson: My Own Story

by Jackie Robinson

price: $14.54

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781432575328 ISBN: 1432575325

Description: New. Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jackie Robinson: My Own Story new book

Jackie Robinson: My Own Story

by Robinson, Jackie, and Smith, Wendell, and Rickey, Branch (Foreword by)

price: $21.23

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432575328 ISBN: 1432575325

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jackie Robinson: My Own Story new book

Jackie Robinson: My Own Story

by Robinson, Jackie, and Smith, Wendell, and Rickey, Branch (Foreword by)

list price: $37.95

our price: $34.16

you save: $3.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436713719 ISBN: 1436713714

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Jackie Robinson My Own Story

by Jackie Robinson

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Acceptable. Published in 1948. Collectible-Acceptable. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jackie Robinson: My Own Story new book

Jackie Robinson: My Own Story

by Robinson, Jackie (Author) Smith, Wendell (Author) Rickey, Branch (Foreword By)

price: $35.21

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432575328 ISBN: 1432575325

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00176 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Jackie Robinson, My Own Story

by Robinson, Jackie, As Told To Wendell Smith

price: $38.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenberg, NY Date Published: 1948

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. Forward by Branch Rickey. 178+2pp. Red cloth with black illustration. Book photo illustrated. DRA2A. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John McKenna, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jackie Robinson

by (Robinson, Jackie). Rampersad, Arnold

price: $38.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1997

Description: A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (ROBINSON, Jackie). JACKIE ROBINSON. A Biography by Arnold Rampersad. Thick octavo, brown paper-covered boards, pp. x, 517. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waiting For Godot Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jackie Robinson

by (Robinson, Jackie). Rampersad, Arnold

price: $44.40

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, advance review copy. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1997

Description: A fine copy in fine dust jacket; publisher's promotional sheet and review slip laid into book. (ROBINSON, Jackie). JACKIE ROBINSON. A Biography by Arnold Rampersad. Thick octavo, brown paper-covered boards, pp. x, 517. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waiting For Godot Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jackie Robinson: My Own Story new book

Jackie Robinson: My Own Story

by Robinson, Jackie (Author) Smith, Wendell (Author) Rickey, Branch (Foreword By)

price: $49.81

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436713719 ISBN: 1436713714

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00176 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Jackie Robinson: My Own Story

by Robinson, Jackie. [Baseball: African-American]. (Rickey, Branch). (Smith, Wendell).

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, wrappered issue. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Greenberg: Publisher, New York Date Published: 1948

Description: Covers are moderately worn and soiled, vertical crease to wrappers, spine faded, else a good copy. ROBINSON, Jackie. JACKIE ROBINSON: My Own Story. As Told by Jackie Robinson to Wendell Smith. Foreword by Branch Rickey. Twelvemo, red pictorial wrappers, 171 pages, illustrated (in black-and-white). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waiting For Godot Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jackie Robinson: My Own Story new book

Jackie Robinson: My Own Story

by Robinson, Jackie; Smith, Wendell And Ric

price: $16.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432575328 ISBN: 1432575325

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Jackie Robinson: My Own Story new book

Jackie Robinson: My Own Story

by Jackie Robinson, Wendell Smith

price: $17.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781432575328 ISBN: 1432575325

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jackie Robinson: My Own Story. as Told By Jackie Robinson to Wendell

by Robinson, Jackie

price: $25.40

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1948

Description: Robinson, Jackie. JACKIE ROBINSON: MY OWN STORY. As told by Jackie Robinson to Wendell Smith....Foreward by Branch Rickey. New York: Greenberg, (1948). 170p, cloth, illustrated, covers worn and soiled, g. Xlibrary. Biography of the man who integrated baseball. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookseller, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jackie Robinson: My Own Story

by Robinson, Jackie; Smith, Wendell; Rickey, Branch (Frwd. )

price: $25.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Periodicals, New York Date Published: 1949

Description: Good+ 123 pp. Second ed., first Avon ed. Softcover, illustrated. Good+ copy: wraps show light soil and fading; spine bumped at staples; small chip to upper left corner of rear wrap. Pages faded and age-toned; fraying and chipping to some pages at upper, outer corner. Unmarked text. A scarce item; comes in protective mylar sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Jackie Robinson: My Own Story new book

Jackie Robinson: My Own Story

by Robinson, Jackie; Smith, Wendell And Ric

price: $26.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436713719 ISBN: 1436713714

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jackie Robinson, My Own Story

by Robinson, Jackie

price: $37.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Greenberg Publ., New York Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 8vo. Pictorial soft covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Dust Jacket, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: High

Jackie Robinson: My Own Story new book

Jackie Robinson: My Own Story

by Robinson, Jackie; Smith, Wendell

price: $38.08

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781436713719 ISBN: 1436713714

Description: New. 1436713714 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jackie Robinson My Own Story

by Robinson, Jackie

price: $60.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Greenberg, New York Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good. VG, trade paperback. Clean and tight. Moderately scuffed covers. Sound binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jackie Robinson, My Own Story

by Robinson, Jackie & As Told To Wendell Smith

price: $63.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing. Binding: hardcover Publisher: Greenberg: Publisher, New York Date Published: 1948

Description: good, no dust jacket. foreword by Branch Rickey. 12mo. 172pp. 44 plates. grey cloth. ex-library copy with usual faults. Library labels removed from front pastedown and first blank endpaper. the top corner of one page has been torn off, but no loss to text. rubbing & soil to covers overall. slight cock to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Corner, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jackie Robinson. My Own Story. 1948. Cloth

by Robinson & Smith, Jackie & Wendell

price: $250.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New York: Greenberg. 1948. (First edition). Octavo. Illustrated cloth. Cloth is lightly soiled with a trace of wear to the extremities. Edges are lightly tanned else very good with a trace of soiling else very good. Previous owner's gift inscription in pencil on front fly. Profusely illustrated. Forword by Branch Rickey. A nice copy of a scarce book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pawprint Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jackie Robinson: My Own Story

by Robinson, Jackie

price: $125.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Greenburg, New York Date Published: 1948

Description: VG (-). No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 170 pp. + 1; HB. Foreword by Branch Rickey. Pages: clean, bright, tight; edges lightly tanned. Cover: red w/ black artwork front, black titles spine; several lighter dampstains front and back, top corners and a few edge locations bumped, head and heel curved, small frays to back f.e. and a few corners. You know this story: enormous racial prejudice toward a huge pioneering sports talent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Independent Books, Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.