New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Jackie Brown

by Quentin Tarantino

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Jackie Brown

by Quentin Tarantino

price: $2.82

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Faber Faber Inc ISBN-13: 9780571194759 ISBN: 0571194753

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jackie Brown

by Tarantino, Quentin

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber Faber Inc Date Published: 3/16/1998 ISBN-13: 9780571194759 ISBN: 0571194753

Description: Very Good. 0571194753 Clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jackie Brown a Quentin Tarantino Screenplay

by Tarantino, Quentin

price: $2.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Hardcover Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Miramax Books Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781568657325 ISBN: 1568657323

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Very Good Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 0000012499 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jackie Brown

by Quentin Tarantino

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568657325 ISBN: 1568657323

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used movie

Jackie Brown (Vhs) Video

Tarantino, Quentin; Grier, Pam; Jackson, Samuel L.; Forster, Robert; Fonda, Bridget; Keaton, Michael; Niro, Robert De

price: $6.99

Ships from UT, USA

Format: VHS Studio: Miramax Films, United States Date: 1999 UPC: 0788812009

Description: VG. Very good condition. Jackie Brown (VHS) Video By Tarantino, Quentin; Grier, Pam; Jackson, Samuel L.; Forster, Robert; Fonda, Bridget; Keaton, Michael; Niro, Robert De Plot Summary The curiosity of Quentin Tarantino's Jackie Brown is Robert Forster's worldly wise bail bondsman Max Cherry, the most alive character in this adaptation of Elmore Leonard's Rum Punch. The Academy Awards saw it the same way, giving Forster the film's only nomination. The film is more "rum" than "punch" and will ... read more

condition:

Overall: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abellabooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jackie Brown a Quentin Tarantino Screenplay

by Tarantino, Quentin

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Miramax Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568657325 ISBN: 1568657323

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 241 Pages, B/W Illustrations, Very Light Edge Wear to the DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jackie Brown

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571194759 ISBN: 0571194753

Description: Reader copy. Creased cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jackie Brown

by Tarantino, Quentin

price: $11.08

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780571194759 ISBN: 0571194753

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 241pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jackie Brown

by Tarantino, Quentin

price: $11.64

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, softcover, 1st edition, ISBN-0571194753 Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780571194759 ISBN: 0571194753

Description: Filmscript based on the novel Rum Punch by Elmore Leonard. Illustrations.241pp. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Books, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jackie Brown

by Quentin Tarantino

price: $13.70

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1998-03-16 ISBN-13: 9780571194759 ISBN: 0571194753

Description: Near fine. Near fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Jackie Brown

by Tarantino, Quentin

price: $14.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber Faber Inc Date Published: 3/16/1998 ISBN-13: 9780571194759 ISBN: 0571194753

Description: New. 0571194753 This is a new book. Normal shelf/storage wear. DJ or cover may be torn, creased or curled. May have remainder mark on page block. 100% satisfaction. 14-day return for any reason. s from Florida, USA. s within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jackie Brown

price: $19.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568657325 ISBN: 1568657323

Description: Very Good. Very Good. VG+. Very tight binding, appears unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jackie Brown--a Screenplay By Quentin Tarantino

by Tarantino, Quentin

price: $19.75

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Miramax Books / Hyperion, New York Date Published: 1997

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book is near fine in black boards with gilt spine lettering...text is tight and clean...appears unread...price mark top corner front free endpaper x'ed out...241 pages plus photo scenes, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no annotations observed...DJ is near fine with light shelfwear--no tears...a good find for the fan, professional or researcher in this very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Growth Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jackie Brown

by Tarantino, Quentin

price: $20.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Paperback Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Faber & Faber, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780571194759 ISBN: 0571194753

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm.c0m, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jackie Brown-Quentin Tarantino Screenplay-Hardback

by Quentin Tarantino

price: $24.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1568657323 Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568657325 ISBN: 1568657323

Description: Very Good. A QUENTIN TARANTINO SCREENPLAYJACKIE BROWNBASED ON THE NOVEL RUM PUNCH BY ELMORE LEONARD read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Music Videos 4 U, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jackie Brown

by Tarantino, Quentin

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIRAMAX. NY 1997

Description: First Hardcover Edition. (Produced by the Drama Book Club in fairly small printings) Fine in black boards in a priceclipped near fine dj. (Touch of rubbing at head of spine on dj. ) The screenplay is b ased on Elmore Leonard's novel "Rum Punch. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jackie Brown

by Quentin Tarantino

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Faber Faber Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780571194759 ISBN: 0571194753

Description: Very Good. Light wear and creasing Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Jackie Brown

by Tarantino, Quentin

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Miramax 1997

Description: 1st trade paper Ed. Very good condition moderate overall wear. Screenply of the movie. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Jackie Brown: Un Film De Quentin Tarantino

by [Tarantino, Quentin] Vincent, Jean-Pierre (Editor)

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: F First Edition Ephemera Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Jean-Pierre Vincent, Paris, France Date Published: 1998

Description: Over 30 b/w Photographs (film stills) Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall (small) 51, [1] pages. Text in French. Upper wrapper title. Promotional brochure for the Miramax International film, directed by Quentin Tarantino and starring Pam Grier, Samuel L. Jackson, Robert Forster, Bridget Fonda, Michael Keaton and Robert De Niro. Uncredited text; includes plot synopsis, plus production notes and biographical sketches of the principals involved. Apparently intended for a debut screening "somewhere in ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Jackie Brown: Now a Major Motion Picture From Miramax Films, Based on the Novel Rum Punch By Elmore Leonard

by Tarantino, Quentin

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568657325 ISBN: 1568657323

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bright copy, clean & crisp. With cover art and B&W photos from Miramax film. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Jackie Brown a Quentin Tarantino Screenplay

by Tarantino, Quentin

price: $14.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Hyperion, 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568657325 ISBN: 1568657323

Description: 1568657323 8vo black boards w/ gold lettering and w/ unclipped Dj. VG/VG, 241pp. Interior clean, crisp, and free of marks. Boards have very minor shelf wear to corners and minor bumping to spine. Dj has minor chipping at top and bottom of spine, now in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Prints at Pear Alley, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Jackie Brown

by Tarantino, Quentin

price: $16.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Covers Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780571194759 ISBN: 0571194753

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1998 paperbackwith moderate cover wearand some marks on endpapers and page block edges. Based on the novel Rum Punch by Elmore Leonard. Film script format. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books to Treasure, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Jackie Brown a Quentin Tarantino Screenp

by Tarantino Quentin

price: $17.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568657325 ISBN: 1568657323

Description: Fine. Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Jackie Brown

by Tarantino Quentin,

price: $17.63

Ships from FRANCE

Binding: Softcover Publisher: 10x18 / Domaine étranger Date Published: 01/01/1998 ISBN-13: 9782264027269 ISBN: 2264027266

Description: Good Poche broché Comment Quentin Tarantino allait-il réagir à l'engouement unanime déclenché par Reservoir Dogs et Pulp Fiction? Son statut de réalisateur-star allait-il émousser sa maestria cinématographique? Il répond enfin avec son troisième film, Jackie Brown. (...) Du pur Tarantino, sans compromis, vif et brillant. Philippe Garnier, Les Inrockuptibles. On retrouve d'emblée dans Jackie Brown ce qui a fait la marque du cinéaste: un précieux mélange de violence, d'humour et de dialogues d ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: crealivres, FRANCE

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Jackie Brown

by Quentin Tarantino

price: $18.25

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FABER AND FABER Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780571194759 ISBN: 0571194753

Description: Published by Faber and Faber in 1998. Paperback. Number of pages: 144. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8389519 #32748 1BLA3-P 8389519 (#M03-2) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?