New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jackie

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Jackie

by Nicole Salinger

About this title: Jackie Kennedy confided her exceptional story to the author, the former wife of Pierre Salinger, press secretary of the Kennedy administration and member of JFK's inner circle. The result: a first-hand perspective on the world's most enigmatic celebrity, revealing Jackie's most vital interests and concerns from her valiant struggles to protect her family to her lifelong dedication to art and learning.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jackie (Universe of Stars) used book

Jackie (Universe of Stars)

by Salinger, Nicole

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Vendome Press for Universe Date Published: 11/15/1998 ISBN-13: 9780789302519 ISBN: 0789302519

Description: Very Good. 0789302519 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS 51G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jackie new book

Jackie

by Salinger, Nicole

price: $9.75

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Universe Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789302519 ISBN: 0789302519

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand New! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Universe of Stars. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinsky Bros, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jackie used book

Jackie

by Salinger, Nicole

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Universe Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789302519 ISBN: 0789302519

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nantasket Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jackie (Universe of Stars Series) used book

Jackie (Universe of Stars Series)

by Salinger, Nicole

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First US Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe/Vendome, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789302519 ISBN: 0789302519

Description: Near Fine in Very Good (light wear) jacket. 8vo. Clean tight copy, price intact on flap of dj, in protective mylar cover, gilt-stamped title on cloth covered boards, 79 pp w/chronology, copious photos in full color and B&W, "...Jackie was renowned as much for her eternal dignity and grace as for her natural beauty and impeccable style. " Fascinating look at the woman at John F. Kennedy's side, her whirlwind romance with Greek tycoon Aristotle Onassis, and her life as mother and book editor. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Echo of the Past, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jackie

by Salinger, Nicole

price: $19.10

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9782843237836 ISBN: 2843237831

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jackie

by Salinger, Nicole

price: $19.10

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Editions Assouline Date Published: 8-15-05 ISBN-13: 9782843237836 ISBN: 2843237831

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jackie (Universe of Stars Ser. )

by Salinger, Nicole

price: $19.85

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: hardback Publisher: Vendome Press, The, New York, Ny, U. S. A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9782843230653 ISBN: 2843230659

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; English edition publ by Universe/Vendome. 8vo. 2843230659. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jackie

by Salinger, Nicole

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Editions Assouline Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9782843237836 ISBN: 2843237831

Description: Good. 2843237831 Good. Minor shelf wear. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: Good) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Jackie (Stars)

by Salinger, Nicole

price: $52.67

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Editions Assouline ISBN-13: 9782843231049 ISBN: 2843231043

Description: New. 2843231043 AUTOR: SALINGER NICOLE-PUBLISHER: ASSOULINE-Weight: 372g. ISBN: 2843231043 FRENCH VERSION. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: Excellent

Jackie (Universe of Stars) used book

Jackie (Universe of Stars)

by Nicole Salinger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789302519 ISBN: 0789302519

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jackie (Universe of Stars) used book

Jackie (Universe of Stars)

by Nicole Salinger

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Vendome Press for Universe Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789302519 ISBN: 0789302519

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Jackie (Stars S. )

by Nicole Salinger

price: $18.78

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EDITIONS ASSOULINE Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9782843231049 ISBN: 2843231043

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. 107132B3WHI2DX 1181058 1 (#41-52-H37-23) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Jackie

by Nicole Salinger

price: $19.54

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Editions Assouline Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9782843237836 ISBN: 2843237831

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Jackie (Memoire Des Stars)

by Nicole Salinger

price: $32.15

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9782843230653 ISBN: 2843230659

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jackie (Universe of Stars) used book

Jackie (Universe of Stars)

by Nicole Salinger

price: $42.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Vendome Press for Universe ISBN-13: 9780789302519 ISBN: 0789302519

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Jackie

by Nicole Salinger

price: $43.86

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ASSOULINE ISBN-13: 9782843231049 ISBN: 2843231043

Description: New in new dust jacket. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 2843231043. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jackie (Universe of Stars) used book

Jackie (Universe of Stars)

by Nicole Salinger

price: $53.32

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Vendome Press for Universe Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789302519 ISBN: 0789302519

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jackie new book

Jackie

by Salinger, Nicole

price: $71.53

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Universe Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789302519 ISBN: 0789302519

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Universe of Stars. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good

new book

Jackie

by Nicole Salinger

price: $40.32

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ASSOULINE ISBN-13: 9782843231049 ISBN: 2843231043

Description: New in new dust jacket. Please note that this title is shipped from our overseas warehouse. Delivery will be in 4-14 business days. ISBN10: 2843231043. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ABC BOOKS, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated

new book

Jackie

by Nicole Salinger

price: $46.37

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ASSOULINE ISBN-13: 9782843231049 ISBN: 2843231043

Description: New in new dust jacket. ISBN10: 2843231043. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.