Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780671456160ISBN:0671456164
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780671456160ISBN:0671456164
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Pub by Poseidon Press, 1983. DJ and book very good. (medical catalog, self help catalog) Aerobics, exercise, health, eating, many photos. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Poseidon Press, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780671456160ISBN:0671456164
Description: Photographs By Gary Bernstein, et al. Fine in Near Fine jacket. A GIFT QUALITY BOOK. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The originator of aerobic dancing reveals her own personal program for a slim, trim, youthful, energized life. Contents are clean, bright, and tightly bound in bright, straight boards. Jacket has very slight shelf rub. Remainder mark on bottom page edges. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Poseidon Press, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780671456160ISBN:0671456164
Description: Color Photographs. Very Good in Fair jacket. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT INKING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Poseidon Press, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780671456160ISBN:0671456164
Description: Black And White Photographs. Very Good. PICTORIAL SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Printing, So Stated
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780671456160ISBN:0671456164
Description: Fine/Very Good Plus. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-671-45616-4 A handsome copy bound in red and white cloth covers. 205 pages. Illustrated throughout. Book has no wear. DJ is complete and has ligth rubbing and a tear at spine end. Otherwise a tight, clean, complete copy with clean internals. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Poseidon Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780671456160ISBN:0671456164
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0671456164. Hbdj, light wear/tear/soil on DJ, pgs clean/white; Remainder; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.