New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jackdaws

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Jackdaws

by Ken Follett

About this title: In wartime Europe, an all-female band of British agents attempt to sabotage a key Nazi telephone exchange.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Jackdaws used book

Jackdaws

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 12/2001 ISBN-13: 9780525946281 ISBN: 0525946284

Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 384 p.; 1.58" x 9.32" x 6.45". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Jackdaws used book

Jackdaws

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 11/2002 ISBN-13: 9780451207524 ISBN: 0451207521

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Jackdaws used book

Jackdaws

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 11/2002 ISBN-13: 9780451207524 ISBN: 0451207521

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Jackdaws used book

Jackdaws

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 12/2001 ISBN-13: 9780525946281 ISBN: 0525946284

Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 384 p.; 1.58" x 9.32" x 6.45". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Jackdaws used book

Jackdaws

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 12/2001 ISBN-13: 9780525946281 ISBN: 0525946284

Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 384 p.; 1.58" x 9.32" x 6.45". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Jackdaws used book

Jackdaws

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 11/2002 ISBN-13: 9780451207524 ISBN: 0451207521

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Jackdaws used book

Jackdaws

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 11/2002 ISBN-13: 9780451207524 ISBN: 0451207521

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Jackdaws used book

Jackdaws

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 12/2001 ISBN-13: 9780525946281 ISBN: 0525946284

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Jackdaws used book

Jackdaws

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451207524 ISBN: 0451207521

Description: Good. 0451207521 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jackdaws used book

Jackdaws

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780451207524 ISBN: 0451207521

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 512 p.; 1.36" x 6.86" x 4.14". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jackdaws used book

Jackdaws

by Ken Follett

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780525946281 ISBN: 0525946284

Description: Acceptable. No dust cover, cover worn. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jackdaws used book

Jackdaws

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780525946281 ISBN: 0525946284

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jackdaws used book

Jackdaws

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: E.P. Dutton Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780525946281 ISBN: 0525946284

Description: solid clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kenders Keep, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jackdaws used book

Jackdaws

by Ken Follett

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780451207524 ISBN: 0451207521

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Normal wear. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jackdaws used book

Jackdaws

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780451207524 ISBN: 0451207521

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Box K. This book is in very good reading condition. 512 p.; 1.36" x 6.86" x 4.14". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Uncommon Corner Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jackdaws used book

Jackdaws

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780451207524 ISBN: 0451207521

Description: Very Good. Pgs clean & tight, light wear to cover, creases to spine sticker residue on cover Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jackdaws used book

Jackdaws

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451207524 ISBN: 0451207521

Description: Very Good. 0451207521. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jackdaws used book

Jackdaws

by Ken Follett

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780451207524 ISBN: 0451207521

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, inside pages are mostly crisp and clean, book is in very good condition Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jackdaws used book

Jackdaws

by Ken Follett

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780451207524 ISBN: 0451207521

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jackdaws used book

Jackdaws

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780451207524 ISBN: 0451207521

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jackdaws used book

Jackdaws

by Ken Follett

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525946281 ISBN: 0525946284

Description: 2001. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. LIKE NEW TEXT with minor wear to DJ; 232. Dust jacket: Dustjacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jackdaws

by Ken Follett

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 2001. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jackdaws

by Ken Follett

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780330487382 ISBN: 0330487388

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jackdaws used book

Jackdaws

by Ken Follett

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780451207524 ISBN: 0451207521

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Excellent condition. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jackdaws

by Follett, Ken

pr