New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Jack the Bum and the Halloween Handout

by Janet Schulman

About this title: Jack the bum spends Halloween trying to get money for something to eat. But when he wins a prize for the best costume, he donates it to UNICEF.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Jack the Bum and the Halloween Handout

by Schulman, Janet, And Stevenson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688840570 ISBN: 0688840574

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on DJ/Interior Pages. Usual library markings. (childrens) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jack the Bum and the Halloween Handout

by Janet Schulman

price: $2.73

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688800574 ISBN: 0688800572

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jack the Bum and the Halloween Handout

by Janet Schulman

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. 1977--This ex lib hard bound book has a pictorial cover, four color illustrations, illustrated title page, few smudges, tight pages, and usual lib markings. -First Printing-Ex-Library Illustrated by James Stevenson Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jack the Bum and the Halloween Handout

by Schulman

price: $10.50

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688840570 ISBN: 0688840574

Description: Stevenson. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jack the Bum and the Halloween Handout

by Schulman, Janet

price: $12.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Stevenson, James. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Pages: 55; Weight: 10.2oz; Size: 8.7" x 6.7" x 0.4". Ex-Library copy with stamps, sticker and protective cover. Almost no wear on jacket, book cover has rubbed edges, front endpaper has been removed, lower margin of pages are very lightly rumpled, back endpaper is creased, otherwise clean, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera & Francis Mont, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jack the Bum and the Halloween Handout

by Schulman

price: $12.16

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688840570 ISBN: 0688840574

Description: Stevenson. Fair in Fair jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND PRICE CLIPPED. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jack the Bum and the Halloween Handout

by Schulman

price: $12.41

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688840570 ISBN: 0688840574

Description: Stevenson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jack and the Bum and the Halloween Handout

by Schulman

price: $12.93

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688840570 ISBN: 0688840574

Description: Stevenson. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER IS FADED WITH SOME STAINING AND SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SLIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jack the Bum and the Halloween Handout

by Schulman

price: $15.94

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688800574 ISBN: 0688800572

Description: Stevenson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR TAPED, TEARS AND SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS FADED WITH SOME STAINING AND SOILING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH HEAVY SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING, SOME STAINING AND FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jack the Bum and the Halloween Handout

by Schulman, Janet

price: $17.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Greenwillow, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: James Stevenson. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardcover with mylar-covered dustjacket. Usual ex-lib marks. Otherwise clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jack the Bum and the Haloween Handout

by Schulman

price: $19.05

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwood Press, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688840570 ISBN: 0688840574

Description: Stevenson. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH TEARS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, BUMPED EDGES WITH SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND CRAYON MARKING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jack the Bum and the Halloween Handout

by Janet Schulman

price: $2.46

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688800574 ISBN: 0688800572

Description: Good in ok jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Jack the Bum and the Halloween Handout

by Janet Schulman

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780688800574 ISBN: 0688800572

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Jack the Bum and the Halloween Handout

by Schulman, Janet

price: $14.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First edition. First printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688800574 ISBN: 0688800572

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual library markings, small pen mark on front cover with some smdige marks. 55 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Wood, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Jack the Bum and the Halloween Handout

by Schulman, Janet

price: $15.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover XLibrary Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688840570 ISBN: 0688840574

Description: Stevenson, James. Good in Good Not Large Print jacket. Children. 10 Oz. Mild shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, some turning wrinkles, nice bright color illustrations, some light soiling and corner clip to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FAB BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Jack the Bum and the Halloween Handout

by Schulman, Janet; Stevenson, James

price: $21.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover-Ex-Library Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688800574 ISBN: 0688800572

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Fiction-Childrens. 11 Oz. Usual exlib markings. Pages otherwise clean. DJ protected in mylar. Book shows signs of reading/shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FAB BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Jack the Bum and the Halloween Handout

by Schulman, Janet

price: $33.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow, NY Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Color illustrations by James Stevenson. Light edgewear and rubbing to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Jack the Bum and the Halloween Handout

by Janet Schulman

price: $56.72

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: William Morrow & Co Library Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688840570 ISBN: 0688840574

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Jack the Bum and the Halloween Handout

price: $74.00

Ships from MA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780688840570 ISBN: 0688840574

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Jack the Bum and the Halloween Handout

by Schulman, Janet

price: $8.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780688800574 ISBN: 0688800572

Description: Illustrated by James Stevenson. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wraps slightly rubbed and edgeworn, interior clean. 0688800572. 8vo; 55 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Scriptorium, IN, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.