Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1984
Description: The American Navy 1783-1815. Hardcover. Ex-library. With dj. B/W plates. Provides an historical account of the American navy from Independence to the War of 1812. 318pp. 29325. read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin,, Boston, Massachusetts:
Date Published: 1984.
ISBN-13:9780395353141ISBN:0395353149
Description: Fine/Near Fine. Signed and dated by the author on the front endpaper. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 318 pages. A fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with little shelf wear, hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a near fine dust jacket, with little wear but price clipped. read more
Description: Good. 0395353149 Wear but still an ok copy. Not gift quality, ex-library book with usual markings. All books are sent DHL Express or USPS Priority via our UK warehouse. Delivery time typically 4-10 working days to USA with parcel tracking number as standard. Selecting expedited shipping does not enhance stated delivery times. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, Boston
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 318 pages, b&w illustrations. Light edgewear and rubbing to price clipped dust jacket, else a neat, clean copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good. Tan cloth hardcover, 318 pages. A few illustrations, drawings, paintings reproduced in black and white. Pages are clean, bright and text is unmarked. Binding is sound. A nice copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780395353141ISBN:0395353149
Description: The American Navy, 1783-1815. xiii + 318pp, 16pp b/w illustrations, 8 maps, DJ. A lively and authoritative account of the U.S. Navy from Independence through the War of 1812. Very good+. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, Boston
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 318 pages, b&w illustrations. Light edgewear to price clipped dust jacket, else a clean, tight copy. read more
Description: Good+ No DJ. Ex library book, stamped. Clean pages. Stain on back cover and one corner is chipped. 318 pp 6.25X9.25 Black, silver title. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780395353141ISBN:0395353149
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0395353149. Extremities lightly bumped. DJ lightly wrinkled at extremities. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.