» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Jack Tars and Commodores: The American Navy, 1783-1815

by William M Fowler, Jr.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Jack Tars and Commodores: the American Navy, 1783-1815

by William M Fowler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395353141 ISBN: 0395353149

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jack Tars and Commodores: the American Navy, 1783-1815

by William M Fowler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395353141 ISBN: 0395353149

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jack Tars and Commodores: American Navy, 1735-1815

by Fowler, William M.

price: $10.68

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395353141 ISBN: 0395353149

Description: Very good. 3-a6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: srwilson62, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jack Tars and Commodores: The American Navy, 1783-1815

by Fowler, William M, Jr.

price: $15.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780395353141 ISBN: 0395353149

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Book is very fine; dust jacket good+. 318 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rose Wind Press, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jack Tars and Commodores: American Navy, 1735-1815

by Fowler, William M.

price: $24.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395353141 ISBN: 0395353149

Description: Fine. This hardcover book is new, but has a price-clipped dust jacket. Great gift-quality copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jack Tars and Commodores

by Fowler, William M. Jr

price: $31.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1984

Description: The American Navy 1783-1815. Hardcover. Ex-library. With dj. B/W plates. Provides an historical account of the American navy from Independence to the War of 1812. 318pp. 29325. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Firm Pty Ltd, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jack Tars and Commodores; the American Navy, 1783-1815

by William M. Fowler, Jr

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin,, Boston, Massachusetts: Date Published: 1984. ISBN-13: 9780395353141 ISBN: 0395353149

Description: Fine/Near Fine. Signed and dated by the author on the front endpaper. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 318 pages. A fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with little shelf wear, hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a near fine dust jacket, with little wear but price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jack Tars and Commodores: American Navy, 1735-1815

by Fowler, William M.

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395353141 ISBN: 0395353149

Description: Good. Ex-library, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: King XO Corporation, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jack Tars and Commodores: American Navy, 1735-1815

by William M. Fowler

price: $10.78

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1984-07 ISBN-13: 9780395353141 ISBN: 0395353149

Description: Very Good. Covers & text neat, clean & unmarked. No dj. Med. slant to spine. Nice Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRS Publishing, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jack Tars and Commodores: American Navy, 1735-1815

by Fowler, William M.

price: $13.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) ISBN-13: 9780395353141 ISBN: 0395353149

Description: Good. 0395353149 Wear but still an ok copy. Not gift quality, ex-library book with usual markings. All books are sent DHL Express or USPS Priority via our UK warehouse. Delivery time typically 4-10 working days to USA with parcel tracking number as standard. Selecting expedited shipping does not enhance stated delivery times. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jack Tars and Commodores: American Navy, 1735-1815

by Fowler, William M.

price: $17.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, Boston Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 318 pages, b&w illustrations. Light edgewear and rubbing to price clipped dust jacket, else a neat, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jack Tars and Commodores

by Fowler

price: $17.50

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good. Tan cloth hardcover, 318 pages. A few illustrations, drawings, paintings reproduced in black and white. Pages are clean, bright and text is unmarked. Binding is sound. A nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jack Tars and Commodores

by Fowler, William M.

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780395353141 ISBN: 0395353149

Description: The American Navy, 1783-1815. xiii + 318pp, 16pp b/w illustrations, 8 maps, DJ. A lively and authoritative account of the U.S. Navy from Independence through the War of 1812. Very good+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Trading Co., MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jack Tars and Commodores: American Navy, 1735-1815

by Fowler, William M.

price: $21.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, Boston Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 318 pages, b&w illustrations. Light edgewear to price clipped dust jacket, else a clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jack Tars and Commodores; the American Navy, 1783-1815

by Fowler, William M., Jr

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin & Comp, Boston Date Published: 1984

Description: xiii, 318p., b/w front., maps, dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hackenberg Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jack Tars and Commodores: American Navy, 1735-1815

price: $50.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395353141 ISBN: 0395353149

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jack Tars and Commodores: American Navy, 1735-1815

by William M. Fowler

price: $64.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780395353141 ISBN: 0395353149

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jack Tars and Commodores: the American Navy, 1783-1815

by Fowler, William M. Jr

price: $17.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Pr 1984 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780395353141 ISBN: 0395353149

Description: Good+ No DJ. Ex library book, stamped. Clean pages. Stain on back cover and one corner is chipped. 318 pp 6.25X9.25 Black, silver title. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Peddler, WI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Jack Tars and Commodores: the American Navy, 1783-1815

by Fowler, William M. Jr

price: $23.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U. S. A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780395353141 ISBN: 0395353149

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0395353149. Extremities lightly bumped. DJ lightly wrinkled at extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.