New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Jack in the sack.

by Ken Wagner

About this title: Jack makes a space suit from a paper sack and pretends he is visiting another planet.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Jack in the Sack (Golden Beginning Reader)

by Wagner, Ken

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden, NYC Date Published: 1970

Description: Ken Wagner. Good/No Dj. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex School Book Usual Marks 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jack in the Sack

by Ken Wagner

price: $8.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: paperback Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780307111623 ISBN: 0307111628

Description: Good. Cover slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jack in the Sack

by Wagner, Ken

price: $17.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. White illustrated paperback. Minimal school library markings, tape on spine edge, number written on front cover and inside & pocket inside. Digital photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book is A Wonderful Thing, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jack in the Sack

by Wagner, Ken

price: $26.97

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goldencraft ISBN-13: 9780307611611 ISBN: 0307611612

Description: Good. 0307611612 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jack in the sack.

by Wagner, Ken

price: $28.95

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780307111623 ISBN: 0307111628

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ***GREAT CONDITION*** CLEAN & CRISP PAGES*** Light cover crease. 30 p. col. illus. 24 cm. Golden beginning readers. A Golden beginning reader. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tooglued, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jack in the Sack

by Ken Wagner

price: $189.94

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goldencraft Date Published: 1982-04 ISBN-13: 9780307611611 ISBN: 0307611612

Description: Very Good. Front cover has light bend near the spine, one small tear on top edge of back coverClean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jack in the Sack

by Ken Wagner

price: $189.95

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0-307-61161-2 Ex-Library Minor wear. Pages are clean and bright. A good copy of this hard to find title. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jack in the Sack

by Ken Wagner

price: $8.95

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780307111623 ISBN: 0307111628

Description: Good. Cover shows wear, top corner of cover is dogeared and creased, name penned on flyleaf, corners are bumped. Pages are clean and free of markings. Your purchase benefits world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Virginia, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Jack in the Sack

by Ken Wagner

price: $21.97

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goldencraft Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780307611611 ISBN: 0307611612

Description: Acceptable. Ex-Library, standard library markings. Cover and pages show moderate wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Alabama Book Recycler, AL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Jack in the Sack

by Wagner, Ken

price: $40.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: © 1970

Description: Illustrated by Author. P. Typical library defects, original binding, heavily rubbed and stained, tape remnant front cover, lower spine missing--heavily cracked, peeling and taped, spine and corners moderately bumped and chipped, loose binding, pages heavily soiled--moderately creased, page edges lightly torn.; A Golden Beginning Reader; Ex-Lib; Color Illustrations; Tall 8vo; Children's Studio tmt white/black, red childcat. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Jack in the Sack

by Wagner, Ken

price: $50.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: © 1970

Description: Illustrated by Author. Fair. Typical library defects, original binding, heavily rubbed and soiled--moder ately toned, moderately bumped and chipped spine and corners, stained upper edge endpapers, loose binding, pages heavily soiled.; A Golden Beginning Reader; Ex-Lib; Color Illustrations; Tall 8vo; Rare book room children's, tmt white/black, red childcat. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.