New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jabberwocky: From Through the Looking Glass

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Jabberwocky: From Through the Looking Glass

by Lewis Carroll, Graeme Base (Illustrator)

About this title: The author/illustrator of the bestselling Animalia interprets Lewis's famed "Jabberwocky" from Through the Looking Glass. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jabberwocky: From Through the Looking Glass used book

Jabberwocky: From Through the Looking Glass

by Carroll, Lewis, And Base, Graeme (Illustrator)

price: $18.90

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810911505 ISBN: 0810911507

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Jabberwocky used book

Jabberwocky

by Carrol, Lewis

price: $42.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Hardcover Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Dallas Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810911505 ISBN: 0810911507

Description: Graeme Base. Good in J Good Plus jacket. This is an X-Library book. The Library label with the Name and Address on the front page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Massoglia Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jabberwocky: From Through the Looking Glass used book

Jabberwocky: From Through the Looking Glass

by (Lewis Carroll) Base, Graeme (Illustrator).

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams,, NY: Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810911505 ISBN: 0810911507

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0810911507. First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jabberwocky

by Carroll, Lewis; Base, Graeme

price: $62.79

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780340414965 ISBN: 0340414960

Description: Very good. Excellent copy. Large laminated pictorial board book. Published by Hodder and Stoughton in 1987. Reading pages look almost like new. Beautiful illustrations. No inscriptions. Board cover has light wear at the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jabberwocky used book

Jabberwocky

by Lewis Carroll

price: $14.49

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810911505 ISBN: 0810911507

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jabberwocky used book

Jabberwocky

by Lewis Carroll

price: $14.90

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810911505 ISBN: 0810911507

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jabberwocky: From Through the Looking Glass used book

Jabberwocky: From Through the Looking Glass

by Carroll, Lewis

price: $22.00

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810911505 ISBN: 0810911507

Description: Base, Graeme. Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. 1989 Harry N. Abrams Publishing. EX-LIBRARY. Hardcover with plastic over jacket. Jacket plastic is very good+. Pages are clean and unmarked. Book has library markings. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kay's Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jabberwocky: From Through the Looking Glass used book

Jabberwocky: From Through the Looking Glass

by Carroll, Lewis

price: $24.00

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810911505 ISBN: 0810911507

Description: Base, Graeme. Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. 1989 Harry N. Abrams Publishing. EX-LIBRARY. Hardcover with plastic over jacket. Jacket plastic is very good+. Pages are clean and unmarked. Book has library markings. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kay's Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jabberwocky new book

Jabberwocky

by Lewis Carroll; Graeme Base

price: $29.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810911505 ISBN: 0810911507

Description: New. Brand new, signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dutton's Boooks Of Brentwood, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jabberwocky used book

Jabberwocky

by Lewis Carroll; Illustrator-Graeme Base

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1989-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780810911505 ISBN: 0810911507

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library with usual markings, stamps and pockets. No other markings, tight binding. Mylar cover. Small closed tear at bottom of first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost Treasure Found, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jabberwocky used book

Jabberwocky

by Lewis Carroll

price: $37.16

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 01 March, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810911505 ISBN: 0810911507

Description: Good. 0810911507. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jabberwocky used book

Jabberwocky

by Lewis Carroll; Illustrator-Graeme Base

price: $48.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition (probable first) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1989-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780810911505 ISBN: 0810911507

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Clean, tight and bright, dust jacket protected in a new archival Mylar sleeve. Purchased this directly from the publisher and never put it out for sale at the store; hence a BRAND NEW BOOK! Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jabberwocky used book

Jabberwocky

by Lewis Carroll; Illustrator-Graeme Base

price: $50.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1989-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780810911505 ISBN: 0810911507

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. Not Ex-Library, not price clipped. Near fine. Corners have only a hint of bumping. Pages clean & crisp. DJ has a small chip at top of front cover, small white spot on back cover and a few minor scuffs on back cover. Very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost Treasure Found, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Jabberwocky

by Carroll, Lewis

price: $58.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Children's Books Date Published: 01/10/1987 ISBN-13: 9780340414965 ISBN: 0340414960

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Jabberwocky used book

Jabberwocky

price: $59.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810911505 ISBN: 0810911507

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jabberwocky used book

Jabberwocky

by Lewis Carroll

price: $68.48

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810911505 ISBN: 0810911507

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.