Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The author/illustrator of the bestselling Animalia interprets Lewis's famed "Jabberwocky" from Through the Looking Glass. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Jabberwocky: From Through the Looking Glass
(16 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Jabberwocky: From Through the Looking Glass
by
Carroll, Lewis, And Base, Graeme (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HNA Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780810911505
ISBN: 0810911507
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Jabberwocky
by
Carrol, Lewis
Edition: Hardcover
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Dallas
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780810911505
ISBN: 0810911507
Description: Graeme Base. Good in J Good Plus jacket. This is an X-Library book. The Library label with the Name and Address on the front page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Massoglia Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jabberwocky: From Through the Looking Glass
by
(Lewis Carroll) Base, Graeme (Illustrator).
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abrams,, NY:
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780810911505
ISBN: 0810911507
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0810911507. First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
Jabberwocky
by
Carroll, Lewis; Base, Graeme
Ships from
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780340414965
ISBN: 0340414960
Description: Very good. Excellent copy. Large laminated pictorial board book. Published by Hodder and Stoughton in 1987. Reading pages look almost like new. Beautiful illustrations. No inscriptions. Board cover has light wear at the edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Amber Gecko,
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jabberwocky
by
Lewis Carroll
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780810911505
ISBN: 0810911507
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Jabberwocky
by
Lewis Carroll
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780810911505
ISBN: 0810911507
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Jabberwocky: From Through the Looking Glass
by
Carroll, Lewis
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HNA Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780810911505
ISBN: 0810911507
Description: Base, Graeme. Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. 1989 Harry N. Abrams Publishing. EX-LIBRARY. Hardcover with plastic over jacket. Jacket plastic is very good+. Pages are clean and unmarked. Book has library markings. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kay's Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jabberwocky: From Through the Looking Glass
by
Carroll, Lewis
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HNA Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780810911505
ISBN: 0810911507
Description: Base, Graeme. Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. 1989 Harry N. Abrams Publishing. EX-LIBRARY. Hardcover with plastic over jacket. Jacket plastic is very good+. Pages are clean and unmarked. Book has library markings. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kay's Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jabberwocky
by
Lewis Carroll; Graeme Base
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780810911505
ISBN: 0810911507
Description: New. Brand new, signed by author. read more
|
|
Jabberwocky
by
Lewis Carroll; Illustrator-Graeme Base
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 1989-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780810911505
ISBN: 0810911507
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library with usual markings, stamps and pockets. No other markings, tight binding. Mylar cover. Small closed tear at bottom of first page. read more
|
|
Jabberwocky
by
Lewis Carroll
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 01 March, 1989
ISBN-13: 9780810911505
ISBN: 0810911507
Description: Good. 0810911507. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jabberwocky
by
Lewis Carroll; Illustrator-Graeme Base
Edition: First Edition (probable first)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 1989-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780810911505
ISBN: 0810911507
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Clean, tight and bright, dust jacket protected in a new archival Mylar sleeve. Purchased this directly from the publisher and never put it out for sale at the store; hence a BRAND NEW BOOK! Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more
|
|
Jabberwocky
by
Lewis Carroll; Illustrator-Graeme Base
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 1989-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780810911505
ISBN: 0810911507
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. Not Ex-Library, not price clipped. Near fine. Corners have only a hint of bumping. Pages clean & crisp. DJ has a small chip at top of front cover, small white spot on back cover and a few minor scuffs on back cover. Very nice copy! read more
|
|
Jabberwocky
by
Carroll, Lewis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder Children's Books
Date Published: 01/10/1987
ISBN-13: 9780340414965
ISBN: 0340414960
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jabberwocky
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780810911505
ISBN: 0810911507
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jabberwocky
by
Lewis Carroll
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780810911505
ISBN: 0810911507
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3394205&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|