» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

J.E. Stimson, Photographer of the West: Photographer of the West

by Mark Junge

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

J.E. Stimson: Photographer of the West

by Junge, Mark G.

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780803225657 ISBN: 0803225652

Description: 231 Duotone Plates with Captions. Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First printing of hardcover edition. xiv, 210pp. 231 Duotone Plates with captions. Book and dust jacket appear in fine, unread condition. Dust jacket has been price-clipped otherwise fine. NO library stamps. "From a photographic studio he established in Cheyenne, Wyoming in 1889, Stimson traveled throughout the western U.S. over an approximately 50 year period photographing the people, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

J.E. Stimson: Photographer of the West

by Junge, Mark

price: $35.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. Nebraska Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780803225657 ISBN: 0803225652

Description: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 0803225652. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket.; 202 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

J. E. Stimson: Photographs of the West

by Junge, Mark; Larson, T. A.

price: $39.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803225657 ISBN: 0803225652

Description: New. NO JUNK book and dj brand new, dj price clipped, no marks, tears, or creases, item ships next business day in box. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

J.E. Stimson: Photographer of the West

by Junge, Mark

price: $45.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. Nebraska Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780803225657 ISBN: 0803225652

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0803225652. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some dust jacket wear.; 202 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

J.E. Stimson:

by Junge, Mark G.

price: $131.60

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Nebraska Press, Lincoln Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780803225657 ISBN: 0803225652

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. Photographer of the West. Tight, bright and unmarred. DJ bright and clean. Cream cloth boards, gilt lettering, in blind decorative elements. 4to. 203pp (plus np plate pages). Illus. (b/w plates). A very handsome copy of this renowned collection. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

J. E. Stimson: Photographs of the West

by Junge, Mark

price: $21.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780803225657 ISBN: 0803225652

Description: VG in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Ex-library. Glue remains of two pockets (front end page & inside back cover). Embosssed library stamp & seven digit numbers stamped. Solid, clean copy of b&w photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

J. E. Stimson: Photographs of the West

by Junge, Mark

price: $26.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. of Nebraska Press,, Lincoln, NE: Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780803225657 ISBN: 0803225652

Description: Hardcover. Very Good, Dust Jacket Very Good. Due to size, overseas shipping will cost more for this item. Oblong small quarto, white cloth, 273 pages. This book is in very good shape overall; small mark to top edge of front board, slight shelf-cock, top edge of textblock faintly foxed, small blue mark on first page of foreword, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. Dust jacket is lightly edgeworn with one miniscule tear at top near spine, but otherwise clean and now ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

J. E. Stimson: Photographer of the West

by Junge, Mark

price: $29.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Nebraska Press, Lincoln Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780803225657 ISBN: 0803225652

Description: NF/NF; Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket. 0803225652. 4to 11"-13" tall; Inscribed by author on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

J.E. Stimson: Photographer of the West

price: $30.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803225657 ISBN: 0803225652

Description: Acceptable. 0803225652. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

J.E. Stimson: Photographer of the West

by Junge, Mark G.

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Nebraska Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780803225657 ISBN: 0803225652

Description: 0803225652. 0803225652 Hardcover, very good in good to very good jacket. Somew wear to edges of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

J. E. Stimson: Photographer of the West

by Junge, Mark

price: $40.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lincoln, NE, U.S.A. : University of Nebraska Press, 1985, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780803225657 ISBN: 0803225652

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0803225652 First Edition. Quarto, very good in very good jacket with light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winged Monkey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

J. E. Stimson: Photographs of the West

by Junge, Mark

price: $44.32

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 10/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780803225657 ISBN: 0803225652

Description: New. 0803225652 "Hardback with jacket-Price has been clipped from inside jacket. Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO. And...Thank you! " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

J. E. Stimson: Photographer of the West

by Junge, Mark

price: $50.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780803225657 ISBN: 0803225652

Description: Photographs. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A near fine condition book, crisp and clean with only flaw the prior owner name on the inside of the front cover. A near fine dust jacket, exceptionally clean and bright, which is price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friendly Used Books, Inc, NE, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.