» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor

by Bill D Ross

About this title: An hour by hour account of the largest and most brutal assault ever conducted by the Marine Corps.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor used book

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor

by Bill D. Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1986-05-12 ISBN-13: 9780394742885 ISBN: 0394742885

Description: Very Good. Clean text; dogearred/bent page tips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jg books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor

by Bill D. Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vanguard Press Date Published: 1984-12 ISBN-13: 9780814908952 ISBN: 0814908950

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild edgewear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor

by Bill D. Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vanguard Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780814908952 ISBN: 0814908950

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor

by Bill D. Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vanguard Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780814908952 ISBN: 0814908950

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor used book

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor

by Bill D. Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Vintage Books ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 5/12/1986 ISBN-13: 9780394742885 ISBN: 0394742885

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor used book

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor

by Bill D. Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Vintage Books ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 5/12/1986 ISBN-13: 9780394742885 ISBN: 0394742885

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor used book

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor

by Bill D. Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Vintage Books ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 5/12/1986 ISBN-13: 9780394742885 ISBN: 0394742885

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor used book

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor

by Bill D. Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394742885 ISBN: 0394742885

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor

by Bill D. Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814908952 ISBN: 0814908950

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor

by Bill D. Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814908952 ISBN: 0814908950

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor

by Ross, Bill D

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vanguard Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780814908952 ISBN: 0814908950

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 376 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor used book

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor

by Ross, Bill D

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394742885 ISBN: 0394742885

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 380 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. U-57 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-to-treasure, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor

by Ross, Bill D

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vanguard Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780814908952 ISBN: 0814908950

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 376 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor (Vintage) used book

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor (Vintage)

by Bill D. Ross

price: $2.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394742885 ISBN: 0394742885

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor used book

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor

by Ross, Bill D

price: $2.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394742885 ISBN: 0394742885

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 380 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor

by Ross, Bill D.

price: $2.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback

Description: Fair. Vintage, TPB, 1986. OK reading copy with margin markings throughout, light physical wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor used book

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor

by Ross, Bill

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394742885 ISBN: 0394742885

Description: NY: Vintage 1986, softcover, 380p., trade softcover, fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor used book

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor

by Bill D. Ross

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394742885 ISBN: 0394742885

Description: Like New. Great Shape-Like New! . May have a remainder mark. 1st Vintage Books Ed. 1986 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor used book

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor

by Bill D. Ross

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394742885 ISBN: 0394742885

Description: Like New. Great Shape! May have a publisher remainder mark. 1st Vintage Books Ed. 1986 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Iwo Jima used book

Iwo Jima

by Ross, Bill D.

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394742885 ISBN: 0394742885

Description: Very Good + No DJ. Joe Rosenthal (picture) 12mo = 7-9" 380pp. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor used book

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor

by Ross, Bill D.

price: $5.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394742885 ISBN: 0394742885

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback-Very Good-Other than light crease at bottom of front cover book is clean and bright. 380 pages with index. Photographs throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor used book

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor

by Ross, Bill D.

price: $5.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Vintage Books Edition June 1986 Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394742885 ISBN: 0394742885

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Former owner's name written on inside cover page and gift inscription written on inside back cover, otherwise near fine copy. 380 p.; 1.09" x 7.97" x 5.38". Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T & S Designs LLC, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor

by Ross, Bill D.

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vanguard Press, New York

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xv, 362 pp., [24] pp. of plates, illus., biblio., index; 22 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Dust jacket with light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor used book

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor

by Ross, Bill D.

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394742885 ISBN: 0394742885

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 380 pp., Has light shelfwear, Internally clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Iwo Jima: Legacy of Valor

by Ross, Bill D.

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage, NY Date Published: 1986

Description: NF/wraps trade pb. xv, 380. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.