» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I've got your number ...

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

I've got your number ...

by Doris Webster

About this title: A book of self-analysis. The authors present a series of self tests using numerology, then give the analysis of your person compared to the answers given to the tests. They include a complete direction guide and contend that your responses to the various questions will give the key to your character. A very interesting and easy to read book.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

I've Got Your Number

by Webster, Doris and Hopkins, Mary Aldrin

price: $4.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition not stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton-Century, New York Date Published: 1936

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. THere is light wear to the exterior. THere is writing in ink on the FFEP. There are stickers on the endpapers. THere are a few tiny spots in the text else very good. 159 p. Sewn binding read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie Jephson, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I'Ve Got Your Number

by Webster And Hopkins

price: $10.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Co., New York Date Published: 1927

Description: Good. 8vo. Cover is worn and faded. Pages are browning and coming loose at spine. Notes throughout and on front/back end pages. Signed by previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I'Ve Got Your Number

by Webster, Doris

price: $16.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Home Library, 1932 Date Published: 1932

Description: Hard Back. GOOD/No Dust Jacket. Remainder. Foxing to pages. No other apparent markings to book. ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ive Got Your Number

by Doris Webster And Mary Alden Hopkins

price: $38.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The New Home Library Date Published: 1943

Description: Good. Cracked hinge Clean text. Cover wear. no DJ- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I'Ve Got Your Number! a Book of Self-Analysis, By Doris Webster & Mary Alden Hopkins

by Webster, Doris & Hopkins, Mary Alden (1876-1960)

price: $83.92

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixteenth edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, London, The Century Co Date Published: 1927

Description: Description: 159 p. 20 cm. Subjects: Characters and characteristics. A fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 159. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

I'Ve Got Your Number! a Book of Self-Analysis, By Doris Webster & Mary Alden Hopkins

by Webster, Doris & Hopkins, Mary Alden (1876-1960)

price: $121.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixteenth edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, London, The Century Co Date Published: 1927

Description: Description: 159 p. 20 cm. Subjects: Characters and characteristics. A fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I'Ve Got Your Number

by Doris Webster And Mary A. Hopkins

price: $5.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Co., New York Date Published: 1928

Description: Good+ in Fair dust jacket. Yellow DJ, black lettering, top of spine od DJ chipped away. Do It Yourself. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepy Hollow Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I'Ve Got Your Number: Second Series

by Webster, Doris & Hopkins, Mary Alden

price: $15.60

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Series Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Appleton-Century Company Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1936

Description: A Book of Self-Analysis. Blue and Red Hardcover, no dust jacket, 12mo, 156 pp, good condition, significant wear to cover, moderate soiling to cover, light rubbing to edges, minor soiling to page edges, pencil notations on a few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I'Ve Got Your Number

by Webster, Doris And Hopkins, Mary Alden

price: $19.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Century Co, New York, London Date Published: 1927

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Signed by previous owner. Book Condition: Very good. Slight chipping at spine ends. Some soiling inside cover boards. Some scribbling on pages, but generally clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Editions of America Inc, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I'Ve Got Your Number

by Webster, D

price: $29.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamilton Date Published: 1930

Description: Poor Really just a good reading copy. Soundly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

used book

I'Ve Got Your Number

by Webster, Doris And Mary Alden Hopkins

price: $35.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Co, New York Date Published: 1932

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Later printing. Gomez Amador dustjacket art. Party book of humorous sets of questions, the answers to which tell what kind of person he or she may be. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I'Ve Got Your Number!

by Webster, Doris; Hopkins, Marya.; Webster

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1927 very good stated second printing 159 page hardcover! ! wow1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oldprintbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.