|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The annotated Sherlock Holmes; the four novels and the fifty-six short stories complete
(10 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Annotated Sherlock Holmes; the Four Novels and the Fifty-Six Short Stories Complete
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir, And Baring-Gould
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1st ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: C. N. Potter; Distributed by Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. 2 v. ill., coat of arms, facsims., maps, ports. 29 cm. read more
|
|
The annotated Sherlock Holmes; the four novels and the fifty-six short stories complete. Vol I
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir, and Baring-Gould, William Stuart
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: C. N. Potter; Distributed by Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. clean tight unmarked text, This is Vol I ONLY. 2 v. ill., coat of arms, facsims., maps, ports. 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits, Facsimiles. Bibliography: v. 2, p. 807-824. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Egensman Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The annotated Sherlock Holmes; the four novels and the fifty-six short stories complete.
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir, and Baring-Gould, William Stuart
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: C. N. Potter; Distributed by Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 2 v. ill., coat of arms, facsims., maps, ports. 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits, Facsimiles. Bibliography: v. 2, p. 807-824. 1967 over-sized hard cover with DJ. Tight binding, text clean without markings. spine straight. DJ slight chipping bottom spine. STANDARD SHIPPING ONLY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jo Ann Meador,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The annotated Sherlock Holmes; the four novels and the fifty-six short stories complete.
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir, and Baring-Gould, William Stuart
Edition: volume 2
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: C. N. Potter; Distributed by Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Poor. No dust jacket. 2nd edition volume 2 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IrvingtonBooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Annotated Sherlock Holmes, the Four Novels and the Fifty-Six Short Stories Complete...With Introduction, Notes, and Bibliography
by
Baring-Gould, William S. (Editor)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter
Date Published: 1971
Description: Fair. ***Volume 2 ONLY*** Book in Good cond. Clean copy. Soft wear to cover and edges. Tight binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Limitless_Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Annotated Sherlock Holmes. the Four Novels and the Fifty Six Short Stories Complete By Sir Arthur Conan Doyle. With Introduction, Notes and Bibliography
by
Baring-Gould, William S. (Ed)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: 4to Cloth Backed Bds. D.w. 2nd Edn. Illus. Maps 2 Vols. 688; 824 pp. D.w. 's sl. frayed; edges sl. dusty o/w V.g. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mair Wilkes,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The annotated Sherlock Holmes; the four novels and the fifty-six short stories complete.
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir, and Baring-Gould, William Stuart
Edition: Stated 2nd Edition
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: C. N. Potter; Distributed by Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Fading on covers, tear on top of 2nd vol spine. 2 v. ill., coat of arms, facsims., maps, ports. 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits, Facsimiles. Bibliography: v. 2, p. 807-824. read more
|
|
The Annotated Sherlock Holmes: the Four Novels and the Fifty-Six Short Stories Complete
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Edited by William S. Baring-Gould. New York: Clarkson N. Potter, 1977. Complete 2-volume set. 4to. Black cloth spine and green paper over boards, dust jacket. 688pp, 824pp. Extensive illustrations, map endpapers. Near fine/very good. Slightest of edgewear to both jackets. Tight, handsome set--a later (17th) printing. read more
|
|
The Annotated Sherlock Holmes: the Four Novels and the Fifty-Six Short Stories Complete 2 Volumes in Slipcase (Second Edition)
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan
Edition: 2nd Edition, Twelfth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., NY
Date Published: 1975
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. Book 688pgs, 824pgs. map endpapers. Original Green cloth coves. Gilt lettering. A touch of foxing only on top edge of pages close to the spine, otherwise immaculate, unread set. Unclipped jackets are bright and clean, except for a 1" closed tear on upper left corner of front panel, volume one. Slicpcase is sturdy with rubbing. to the edges, otherwise near fine. Hard to find an early edition in this attractive a state. read more
|
|
The annotated Sherlock Holmes; the four novels and the fifty-six short stories complete.
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir, and Baring-Gould, William Stuart
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: C. N. Potter; Distributed by Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. VOL 1 ONLY. MAPS, ILLISTRATIONS, PHOTOS, ETC VOL 1 ONLY. SIXTH PRINTING..11 X 8 1/2 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bernie beier,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=338617&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|