|
available COPIES
About this title: Describes the various methods of nest-building used by many different birds.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » It's nesting time
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Its Nesting Time
by
Gans
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: THOMAS Y CROWELL COMPANY
Description: Good. B000IE2362 HARDBACK-Good condition. Ex-library copy with no dust jacket and minimal library markings. Pages clean and in good condition inside. read more
|
|
It's Nesting Time
by
Gans, Roma
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell
Date Published: 1964
Description: Mizumura, Kazue. Good in Fair jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hinge break; edge wear; corners rubbed; blemish to spine; DJ corners clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Nesting Time
by
Roma Gans
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Kazue Mizamura. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Pocket page clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Nesting Time
by
Roma Gans (Illustrated By Kazue Mizumura)
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Crowell Publishing, NY
Date Published: 1964
Description: VG+ in VG+ DJ. Only light wear, DJ Brodarted. Ex-lib with usual marks, but low circulation, very tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroes Bookshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Nesting Time
by
Roma Gans
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Kazue Mizumura. Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library Has usual library markings. Pages are soiled and tight. Boards frayed, bumped, rubbed and soiled. Missing ffep. read more
|
|
It's Nesting Time
by
Roma Gans
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crowell
Date Published: 1964
Description: Fair. Good Dust Jacket. Ex-Library Retired library book with normal library stamps, stickers or markings. read more
|
|
Its Nesting Time
by
Gans
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y Crowell Company, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Mizumura. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREEN CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Its Nesting Time
by
Gans
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y Crowell Company, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Mizumura. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Its Nesting Time
by
Gans
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y Crowell Company, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Mizumura. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Its Nesting Time
by
Gans
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y Crowell Company, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Mizumura. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Its Nesting Time
by
Gans
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y Crowell Company, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Mizumura. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Nesting Time
by
Roma Gans
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell
Date Published: 1964
Description: Kazue Mizumura. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library Book has normal library markings, pages clean and binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K and L Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Nesting Time
by
Gans, Roma
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hb
Publisher: Thomas M. Crowell
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good+ No Jacket. Ex-Library Edgewear; minor wear. read more
|
|
It's Nesting Time
by
Gans, Roma & Kazue Mizumura
Binding: Pictorial hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell
Date Published: 1964
Description: VERY GOOD. Xlib. Clean, Tight and Bright. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bibliohound,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Its Nesting Time
by
Gans
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y Crowell Company, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Mizumurz. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Its Nesting Time
by
Gans
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y Crowell Company, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Mizumura. Very Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. GREEN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Nesting Time
by
Gans, Roma
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company
Date Published: 1964
Description: Kazue Mizumura. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition, has minimal library markings, pages are clean and unmarked, rear endpaper is removed, binding is tight, light endgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
One More Page,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Nesting Time
by
Gans, Roma
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company
Date Published: 1964
Description: Mizumura, Kazue. Ex-library Over-sized Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
One More Page,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Its Nesting Time
by
Gans
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: THOMAS Y CROWELL COMPANY
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Nesting Time
by
Gans, Roma
Binding: Paperback
Description: Good. PB, BERKLEY ED., VG++, BASED ON THE SCREEN PLAY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seymour's Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Nesting Time
by
Gans, Roma
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover XLibrary
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, NY
Date Published: 1964
Description: Mizumura, Kazue. Very Good in Good w/poly Cover jacket. Young Adult No page turning tears, library pouch removed from last blank page tearing page, mild edge chaffing and shelf wear, price clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FAB BOOKS,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Nesting Time
by
Gans, Roma
Edition: 2ND
Binding: HB
Publisher: THOMAS CROWELL, NY
Date Published: 1964
Description: MIZUMURA. VG X-LIB NO DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookswap,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It's Nesting Time-a Let's-Read-and-Find-Out-Science-Book
by
Gans, Roma
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell & Co
Date Published: 1964
Description: Mizumura, Kazue. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9x8.5. KSC 013563. LIVEZEY Pictorial laminated papered hard back, very solid and clean with very light edge wear. The jacket is clean and bright, though price-clipped. PREVIOUSLY PRIVATELY OWNED, NO MARKINGS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greg Williams,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3384030&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|