» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant

by Bill Robinson, Ceridwen Morris

About this title: This hilarious inside look at Hollywood from the bottom up bares all about what it's really like to assist the major players. Robinson and Morris include startling stories from the front lines that will educate, entertain, and terrify.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant used book

Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant

by Bill Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684869582 ISBN: 0684869586

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant used book

Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant

by Bill Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684869582 ISBN: 0684869586

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant used book

Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant

by Robinson, Bill, and Morris, Ceridwen

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780684869582 ISBN: 0684869586

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant used book

Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant

by Bill Robinson

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684869582 ISBN: 0684869586

Description: Good. 2001-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

It's All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant used book

It's All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant

by Robinson, Bill/Morris, Ceridwen

price: $3.70

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: S AND S Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780684869582 ISBN: 0684869586

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant used book

Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant

by Robinson, Bill, and Morris, Ceridwen

price: $4.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780684869582 ISBN: 0684869586

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant new book

Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant

by Bill Robinson

price: $4.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 04 January, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780684869582 ISBN: 0684869586

Description: New. BRAND NEW. May have small remainder mark. SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant used book

Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant

by Bill Robinson

price: $4.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 04 January, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780684869582 ISBN: 0684869586

Description: Like New. Excellent-condition NEVER-READ copy. May have small remainder mark. SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant used book

Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant

by Bill Robinson; Creator-Ceridwen Morris

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2001-01-04 ISBN-13: 9780684869582 ISBN: 0684869586

Description: Like New. ***NEW, with Remainder Mark*** FIRST EDITION: FIRST PRINTING: Trade Paperback: Published by Fireside Books, an imprint of Simon and Schuster Publishing Group. Wraps in Excellent condition. Spine smooth; binding tight. Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TwoBears Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Its All Your Fault-How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant used book

Its All Your Fault-How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant

by Robinson, Bill

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780684869582 ISBN: 0684869586

Description: Simon and Schuster 2001. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

It's All Your Fault! How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant used book

It's All Your Fault! How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant

by Robinson, Bill And Morris, Ceridwen

price: $13.43

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books, U. S. A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780684869582 ISBN: 0684869586

Description: Very Good. * Very Good Octavo, approx.81/4" Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Solid, clean and tight copy with falt uncreased spine, light edgewear and lightly yellowing pages. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant used book

Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant

by Robinson, Bill, and Morris, Ceridwen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780684869582 ISBN: 0684869586

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant used book

Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant

by Bill Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684869582 ISBN: 0684869586

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant used book

Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant

by Bill Robinson, Ceridwen Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780684869582 ISBN: 0684869586

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant used book

Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant

by Bill Robinson

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684869582 ISBN: 0684869586

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant By Robinson, Bill used book

Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant By Robinson, Bill

by Bill Robinson; Creator-Ceridwen Morris

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2001-01-04 ISBN-13: 9780684869582 ISBN: 0684869586

Description: Very Good. Clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: casablancabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant used book

Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant

by Bill Robinson

price: $5.25

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2001-01-04 ISBN-13: 9780684869582 ISBN: 0684869586

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant used book

Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant

by Bill Robinson; Creator-Ceridwen Morris

price: $6.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2001-01-04 ISBN-13: 9780684869582 ISBN: 0684869586

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

It's All Your Fault: Adventures of the Hollywood Assistant used book

It's All Your Fault: Adventures of the Hollywood Assistant

by Morris, Ceridwen; Robinson, Bill

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780684869582 ISBN: 0684869586

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Its All Your Fault How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant used book

Its All Your Fault How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant

by Robinson, Bill; Morris, Ceridwen

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780684869582 ISBN: 0684869586

Description: As New. 0684869586. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.58 x 8.52 x 5.5 Inches; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant new book

Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant

by Bill Robinson; Creator-Ceridwen Morris

price: $8.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2001-01-04 ISBN-13: 9780684869582 ISBN: 0684869586

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Its All Your Fault Adventures of the used book

Its All Your Fault Adventures of the

by Robinson, Bill

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER @ TRADE ISBN-13: 9780684869582 ISBN: 0684869586

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Its All Your Fault Adventures of the used book

Its All Your Fault Adventures of the

by Robinson, Bill

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER @ TRADE ISBN-13: 9780684869582 ISBN: 0684869586

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Its All Your Fault Adventures of the used book

Its All Your Fault Adventures of the

by Robinson, Bill

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER @ TRADE ISBN-13: 9780684869582 ISBN: 0684869586

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

It's All Your Fault: Adventures of the Hollywood Assistant used book

It's All Your Fault: Adventures of the Hollywood Assistant

by Bill Robinson

price: $25.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684869582 ISBN: 0684869586

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 20, 2009
By Amy, Los Angeles, CA

"oh my god. it's so true it hurts. i see my life flashing before my eyes..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 13, 2007
By Kelly, Brooklyn, NY

"a pretty damn funny book, by a funny woman who was once my boss, all about nightmare bosses"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Aug 22, 2007
By Steven, Los Angeles, CA

"sensationally bleak."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 6, 2007
By Patricia, The United States

"A probably very true real life depiction of what it's like to try and work your way up the ranks in Hollywood. Easy read. I would recommend it to someone seriously considering this profession or someone who is interested in the inner workings of the industry."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Its All Your Fault: How to Make It as a Hollywood Assistant by Bill Robinson, Ceridwen Morris

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.1 out of 5 3.1 out of 5
9 of 11 (82%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.