» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Its a Thin Line

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Its a Thin Line

by Kimberla Lawson Roby

About this title: The lives of the Taylor family--two sisters and a brother--is chaotic enough. Then their mother has a stroke during her retirement party, and is found to have a brain tumor--and things become even more complicated.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
It's a Thin Line used book

It's a Thin Line

by Kimberia Lawson Roby

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575666297 ISBN: 1575666294

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Thin Line used book

It's a Thin Line

by Kimberia Lawson Roby

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575667447 ISBN: 1575667444

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Thin Line used book

It's a Thin Line

by Kimberia Lawson Roby

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 5/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781575666297 ISBN: 1575666294

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Thin Line used book

It's a Thin Line

by Kimberia Lawson Roby

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 5/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781575666297 ISBN: 1575666294

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Thin Line used book

It's a Thin Line

by Kimberia Lawson Roby

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781575666297 ISBN: 1575666294

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Kensington Pub Date: 5/1/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 275[ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Thin Line used book

It's a Thin Line

by Kimberla Lawson Roby

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781575666297 ISBN: 1575666294

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Thin Line used book

It's a Thin Line

by Kimberla Lawson Roby

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781575667447 ISBN: 1575667444

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Thin Line used book

It's a Thin Line

by Kimberla Lawson Roby

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781575667447 ISBN: 1575667444

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Thin Line used book

It's a Thin Line

by Kimberla Lawson Roby

price: $2.04

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780758203540 ISBN: 0758203543

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Thin Line used book

It's a Thin Line

by Kimberla Lawson Roby

price: $2.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780758203540 ISBN: 0758203543

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Thin Line used book

It's a Thin Line

by Roby, Kimberla Lawson

price: $2.22

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780758203540 ISBN: 0758203543

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Thin Line used book

It's a Thin Line

by Kimberla Lawson Roby

price: $2.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 10/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780758203540 ISBN: 0758203543

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Thin Line used book

It's a Thin Line

by Roby, Kimberla Lawson

price: $2.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780758203540 ISBN: 0758203543

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Thin Line used book

It's a Thin Line

by Roby, Kimberla Lawson

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9780758203540 ISBN: 0758203543

Description: Good. 0758203543 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Thin Line new book

It's a Thin Line

by Kimberla Lawson Roby

price: $3.17

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780758203540 ISBN: 0758203543

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Thin Line used book

It's a Thin Line

by Roby, Kimberla Lawson

price: $4.14

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780758203540 ISBN: 0758203543

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Thin Line used book

It's a Thin Line

by Roby, Kimberla Lawson

price: $4.54

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575666297 ISBN: 1575666294

Description: Very Good. 1575666294 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Thin Line used book

It's a Thin Line

by Kimberla Lawson Roby

price: $4.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786252350 ISBN: 0786252359

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Thin Line used book

It's a Thin Line

by Kimberla Lawson Roby

price: $4.66

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786252350 ISBN: 0786252359

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Thin Line used book

It's a Thin Line

by Kimberla Lawson Roby

price: $5.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781575667447 ISBN: 1575667444

Description: Like New. Trade Sized Softcover in Almost Excellent Condition! Just has a little bit of cover wear, mainly on the back. AFRICAN AMERICAN ROMANCE from Dafina Books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Desertriley, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Thin Line used book

It's a Thin Line

by Roby, Kimberla Lawson

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2001-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781575666297 ISBN: 1575666294

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 275 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Thin Line used book

It's a Thin Line

by Roby, Kimberla Lawson

price: $5.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781575667447 ISBN: 1575667444

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

It's a Thin Line

by Kimberla Lawson Roby

price: $6.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corp Date Published: 2001

Description: Very Good. Fine in near fine dj-dj NOT price clipped-has tiny amt edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Thin Line used book

It's a Thin Line

by Roby, Kimberla Lawson

price: $6.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781575667447 ISBN: 1575667444

Description: Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2002. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's a Thin Line used book

It's a Thin Line

by Roby, Kimberla Lawson

price: $6.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781575667447 ISBN: 1575667444

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.