|
available COPIES
About this title: This classic cookbook sports a brand-new layout and features 600 authentic, delcious recipes for the culinary dishes of the countrysude, seacoast, and cities of Italy. 144 full-color photos. Crescent
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Italian Regional Cooking
(46 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Italian Regional Cooking
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517023853
ISBN: 0517023857
Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. big note on first page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & More,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Italian Regional Cooking
by
Boni, Ada
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Bonanza, New York
Date Published: 1974?
Description: Good+/Good., DJ. 4to, 292, General wear to covers. DJ has wear to edges/corners. Bonaza reprint edition. read more
|
|
Italian Regional Cooking
by
Boni, Ada
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY, Bonanza Books, 1974.
Description: 4to., 292pp., blue leather. Illustrated. Tape mended irregular tear along lower rear gutter, boards lightly scuffed, else fine, without jacket. read more
|
|
Italian Regional Cooking
by
Ada Boni; Translator-Maria Langdale; Translator-Ursula Whyte
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonanza Books
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. No dustjacket. Unmarked interior, solid binding. A few spots inside front cover, moderate cover wear. read more
|
|
Italian regional cooking.
by
Boni, Ada
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Dj has edge wear. Text in English, Italian. 292 p. : col. illus.; 31 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK U BUY BOOKS,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Italian Regional Cooking
by
Boni, Ada
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517693490
ISBN: 0517693496
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12 x 9.5 x 1.25. Nice Tight Clean copy! 300 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Italian Regional Cooking
by
Boni, Ada
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" Tall. 293 pages, weight: 3.7 lbs, some water stain on bottom side corners. read more
|
|
Italian Regional Cooking
by
Boni, Ada
Binding: HARD BACK
Publisher: BONANZA BOOKS, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1969
Description: GOOD CREASED DJ. CREASED DJ. 9 X 11" Translated by Maria Langdale and Ursula Whyte; Illustrated with 144 pages of full-color photographs; more than 600 recipes; index; white with colored illustrated front cover; slight stains on front and back dj cover _PAB_ read more
|
|
Italian Regional Cooking
by
Boni, Ada
Binding: HARD BACK DARK BLUE
Publisher: E. P. DUTTON & CO., NEW YORK
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780517693490
ISBN: 0517693496
Description: VERY GOOD-GOOD DJ. GOOD DJ. 9 X 11 ¾ First published in the United States in 1969. Pictorial dust jacket in a Mylar protective cover: mild book, shelf, edge wear, rubs, corner bumps, discoloration, some soil marks, small tear at the spine with a tape repair. Boards: orange title on spine, minimal wear, corner bumps. Interior: pages tanned. Dust jacket excerpt, "Translated by Maria Langdale and Ursula Whyte. Illustrated with 144 pages of full color photographs. With more than 600 authentic ... read more
|
|
Italian Regional Cooking
by
Boni, Ada
Binding: HARD BACK BLUE
Publisher: BONANZA BOOKS, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1969
Description: VERY GOOD GOOD DJ. GOOD DJ. 12X9. Pages clean and tight, contains color pictures; dust jacket has slight discoloration, small tears to bottom edge of dust jacket from shelf life; _PAB_ read more
|
|
Italian Regional Cooking
by
Boni, Ada
Binding: HARD BACK white
Publisher: BONANZA BOOKS, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780517023853
ISBN: 0517023857
Description: VERY GOOD GOOD DJ. GOOD DJ. 9 X 11 ¾ Pictorial dust jacket: mild book, shelf, edge wear, rubs, corner bumps, discoloration, some soil marks, small tear at the spine with a tape repair. Boards: orange title on spine, minimal wear, corner bumps. Interior: pages lightly tanned. Dust jacket excerpt, "Translated by Maria Langdale and Ursula Whyte. Illustrated with 144 pages of full color photographs. With more than 600 authentic recipes. " _PAB_ read more
|
|
Italian Regional Cooking
by
Boni, Ada
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Nr Fine in Chppd Reinforced DJ. Edges of pgs very slt yellowing. 4to. 293 pgs. D/j has large chip from top of spine. More than 600 recipes divided into 14 regions of Italy. Usually shipped the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TLK Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Italian Regional Cooking
by
Boni, Ada
Binding: HARD BACK DARK BLUE
Publisher: E. P. DUTTON & CO., NEW YORK
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780517023853
ISBN: 0517023857
Description: VERY GOOD. 9 X 11 ¾ First published in the United States in 1969. Boards: mild book, shelf, edge wear, rubs, corner bumps, discoloration, some soil marks, orange title on spine. Interior: pages lightly tanned. Interior: Translated by Maria Langdale and Ursula Whyte. Illustrated with full-color photographs. Recipes. _PAB_ read more
|
|
Italian Regional Cooking
by
Ada Boni
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780517023853
ISBN: 0517023857
Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Italian Regional Cooking
by
Ada Boni
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517023853
ISBN: 0517023857
Description: Good. Dust jacket slightly dirty. cover shows mild shelf wear. Good shape, medium wear. Friendly Service. read more
|
|
Italian Regional Cooking
by
Boni, Ada
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonanza Books
Description: Good. B000K2K5RQ LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-AE2) read more
|
|
Italian Regional Cooking
by
Boni
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonanza Books
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean Copy in Sound Binding. DJ has some wear and a small sticker on the upper right front. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
High View Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Italian Regional Cooking
by
Boni, Ada
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: E P DUTTON & CO INC
ISBN-13: 9781131138435
ISBN: 1131138430
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Italian Regional Cooking
by
Ada Boni (author), Maria Langdale & Ursula Whyte (translator)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dutton
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Stated First publishe in the U.S.A. 1969. Hardcover. Very Good/No jacket. Not ex-library. 12 * 9.2. 292 p. plus Index. Some minor to moderate scratches, bumps, and minor edges' bumps on the cover, an about 0.1 square peeling on back cover, a book-plate inside of front cover; other than that, clean, tight, and tanned pages. No bending on spine. Bubble wrap guarantee. Free tracking in U.S. Email notification after shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
oandm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Italian Regional Cooking
by
Boni, Ada
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonanza, 1969. Quarto.
Description: Hardcover, out of print. Very good+ in good dust jacket. Cooking: International Cooking. read more
|
|
Italian Regional Cooking
by
Ada Boni
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780517023853
ISBN: 0517023857
Description: Acceptable in poor jacket. Taning and stained Some books may be ex-library books. read more
|
|
Italian Regional Cooking
by
Ada Boni
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonanza
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good. 1974 Hardcover, Good condition, no DJ, has heavy bumping along bottom edge, clean pages, tight binding, no marks, not a library copy. read more
|
|
Italian Regional Cooking
by
Boni, Ada
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonanza, NYC
Date Published: 1969
Description: VG+ in G+ jacket. pp. 292. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ManofBooks,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Italian Regional Cooking
by
Boni, Ada
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517693490
ISBN: 0517693496
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Great copy. Stamping on first page with previous owners name. 1/2 inch rip on rear top of DJ. read more
|
|
Italian Regional Cooking
by
Boni, Ada
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bonanza Books/International Culinary Soc, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780517693490
ISBN: 0517693496
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 292 pp. Reprint Edition. Some notations to the front endpapers, but the text itself is clean and unmarked. The binding is sound and square with clean boards. The dust jacket is complete, with come creasing to the laminate. A very good copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wolfgang Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3379421&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|