About this title: This classic cookbook sports a brand-new layout and features 600 authentic, delcious recipes for the culinary dishes of the countrysude, seacoast, and cities of Italy. 144 full-color photos. Crescent
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Dust jacket has some wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780517023853ISBN:0517023857
Description: Good. NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED ORDERS PLEASE. Minor shelf wear with minor jacket wear and tear. Age toning present. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton & C.,, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Book in good shape. Pages are starting to yellow. DJ shows wear. Recipes from the 14 main regions of Italy, covering appetizers, soups, main courses, vegetables and desserts adapted for the American cook. Photographs show the food against the local settings. Ships with confirming email and tracking number. 100% money back guarantee. read more
Description: Very Good. 0517023857 Gently Used Hardcover ~ minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight Binding ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonanza, NY
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780517023853ISBN:0517023857
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (USA) No markings, Very Good in unclipped Very Good dust jacket with name to front flap and 1/4" tear to base of spine. Blue boards, 294pp with 8pp index. 144 colour photos. This is an exceptional cookbook on Italian food with some 600 recipes organized by region, The book first appear in English in 1969. A heavy book. (3.5 JM FO 34/5. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. book tight clean, bright shiny pages, very very slight corner bump/upper, else like new condition. Text in English, Italian. 292 p. : col. illus.; 31 cm. Includes Illustrations. very, very near new condition read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. book 1 corner bump else book new, bright shiny, tight pages, dj slight corner/edge rubs, slight edge roughness upper/lower spine. Text in English, Italian. 292 p. : col. illus.; 31 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more
Description: Good. 1199702897 The dust jacket shows some edge wear and small rips/creases. There is also some light foxing of the interior. Overall, this is still a good reading copy of the title. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. A detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like a detailed description of the item prior to our revision of the ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Text in English, Italian. 292 p. : col. illus.; 31 cm. Includes Illustrations. Cookery, Italian; Cooking; Italian; Italy; Non-Fiction; Regional & Ethnic read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: International Culinary Society, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780517693490ISBN:0517693496
Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 292 pp. 4to. Hardcover in dustjacket. Shelfwear to jacket, bumping to spine ends and corners, wrinkling to laminate on front cover near bottom edge. Edgewear and slight yellowing to boards, light bumping to spine ends. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.