» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Italian Holiday Cooking: A Collection of 150 Treasured Recipes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Italian Holiday Cooking: A Collection of 150 Treasured Recipes

by Michele Scicolone

About this title: The author of "Savoring Italy" brings the style and taste of the country to every holiday table with this collection of 150 traditional family favorites. 8-page full-color insert.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Italian Holiday Cooking: a Collection of 150 Treasured Recipes used book

Italian Holiday Cooking: a Collection of 150 Treasured Recipes

by Michele Scicolone

price: $12.59

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060199913 ISBN: 0060199911

Description: Like New. Near-Fine Hardcover w/ near-fine Dustjacket. Square Binding. Pristine reading pages, clean and bright, no writings or markings. Clean, shiny cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's Attic, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Italian Holiday Cooking: a Collection of 150 Treasured Recipes new book

Italian Holiday Cooking: a Collection of 150 Treasured Recipes

by Michele Scicolone

price: $39.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060199913 ISBN: 0060199911

Description: New in New jacket. COLLECTIBLE. STATED FIRST EDITION. ALSO FIRST PRINTING WITH FULL 10 DIGIT NUMBER LINE. PRINTED ON ACID FREE PAPER. New Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Nice tight book. A publisher's mark on bottom fore-edge and no other marks. Sent promptly with tracking number in US. Gift Messaging available. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Denton Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Italian Holiday Cooking: a Collection of 150 Treasured Recipes used book

Italian Holiday Cooking: a Collection of 150 Treasured Recipes

by Michele Scicolone

price: $11.20

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060199913 ISBN: 0060199911

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Italian Holiday Cooking: a Collection of 150 Treasured Recipes used book

Italian Holiday Cooking: a Collection of 150 Treasured Recipes

by Scicolone, Michele

price: $15.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060199913 ISBN: 0060199911

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 150 recipes. Usual libray markings; pocket on back endpaper. Veyr minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookmarkt, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Italian Holiday Cooking used book

Italian Holiday Cooking

by Scicolone, Michele

price: $16.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060199913 ISBN: 0060199911

Description: NY: Morrow, 2001. 311 pp. First edition. Oversize hardcover, 8 x 9.5 inches. 6 color photos. Bibliography. Index. F/Near Fine. Dj with light edge and corner wear. ISBN: 0060199911. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Italian Holiday Cooking: a Collection of 150 Treasured Recipes used book

Italian Holiday Cooking: a Collection of 150 Treasured Recipes

by Scicolone, Michele

price: $23.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060199913 ISBN: 0060199911

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 2001, First Edition, HB, VG/VG, Creased edges of spine, d.j. creased, Color photos, 311 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Italian Holiday Cooking: a Collection of 150 Treasured Recipes used book

Italian Holiday Cooking: a Collection of 150 Treasured Recipes

by Michele Scicolone

price: $30.75

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060199913 ISBN: 0060199911

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Italian Holiday Cooking: a Collection of 150 Treasured Recipes used book

Italian Holiday Cooking: a Collection of 150 Treasured Recipes

by Michele Scicolone

price: $30.75

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060199913 ISBN: 0060199911

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Italian Holiday Cooking: a Collection of 150 Treasured Recipes used book

Italian Holiday Cooking: a Collection of 150 Treasured Recipes

by Michele Scicolone

price: $60.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060199913 ISBN: 0060199911

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Italian Holiday Cooking: a Collection of 150 Treasured Recipes new book

Italian Holiday Cooking: a Collection of 150 Treasured Recipes

by Michele Scicolone

price: $69.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060199913 ISBN: 0060199911

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Italian Holiday Cooking: a Collection of 150 Treasured Recipes used book

Italian Holiday Cooking: a Collection of 150 Treasured Recipes

by Scicolone, Michele

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060199913 ISBN: 0060199911

Description: Very Good. 0060199911 William Morrow NY (2001) First edn very good dj Introduction, bibliography, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CookBookJJ / Janet Jarvits, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Italian Holiday Cooking: a Collection of 150 Treasured Recipes used book

Italian Holiday Cooking: a Collection of 150 Treasured Recipes

by Scicolone, Michele

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060199913 ISBN: 0060199911

Description: Very Good. 0060199911 William Morrow NY (2001) First edn very good dj Introduction, bibliography, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CookBookJJ / Janet Jarvits, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.