» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Italian Cooking for a Healthy Heart

by Joanne D'Agostino, Frank J D'Agostino

About this title: 140 low-choloesterol, low-fat Italian recipes, which happens to be the only low-fat, low-cholesterol Italian cookbook.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Italian Cooking for a Healthy Heart

by D'Agostino, Joanne, And D'Agostino, Frank J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hastings House Book Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780931933790 ISBN: 093193379X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Italian Cooking for a Healthy Heart

by D'Agostino, Joanne, and D'Agostino, Frank J

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hastings House Book Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780931933790 ISBN: 093193379X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Italian Cooking for a Healthy Heart: Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Gourmet Dishes

by Frank J. D'Agostino

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hastings House Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9780931933790 ISBN: 093193379X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Italian Cooking for a Healthy Heart: Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Gourmet Dishes

by Frank J. D'Agostino

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hastings House Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9780931933790 ISBN: 093193379X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Italian Cooking for a Healthy Heart: Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Gourmet Dishes

by Frank J. D'Agostino

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Hastings House Book Publishers Date Published: 3/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780931933790 ISBN: 093193379X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Italian Cooking for a Healthy Heart

by D'Agostino, Joanne, and D'Agostino, Frank J

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hastings House Book Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780931933790 ISBN: 093193379X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Italian Cooking for a Healthy Heart

by D'Agostino, Joanne, and D'Agostino, Frank J

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hastings House Book Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780931933790 ISBN: 093193379X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Italian Cooking for a Healthy Heart: Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Gourmet Dishes

by Joanne D'Agostino~Frank J. D'Agostino

price: $2.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780931933790 ISBN: 093193379X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Italian Cooking for a Healthy Heart: Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Gourmet Dishes

by Frank J. D'Agostino

price: $17.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hastings House Book Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780931933790 ISBN: 093193379X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed. **Signed By The Author. Hardcover With Dust Jacket. Slight Shelf Wear To The Edges/Corners Of The Dust Jacket. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Italian Cooking for a Healthy Heart

by D'Agostino, Joanne

price: $47.51

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hastings House ISBN-13: 9780931933790 ISBN: 093193379X

Description: Fine. 093193379X Brand NEW Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket, SIGNED by the AUTHOR Joanne D'Agostino, Special Advanced FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING, eagle Publishing Corp., slightest shelf wear possible (*), ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Italian Cooking for a Healthy Heart: Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Gourmet Dishes

by Frank J. D'Agostino

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hastings House Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9780931933790 ISBN: 093193379X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Italian Cooking for a Healthy Heart: Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Gourmet Dishes

by Frank J. D'Agostino

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hastings House Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9780931933790 ISBN: 093193379X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Italian Cooking for a Healthy Heart: Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Gourmet Dishes

by Frank J. D'Agostino

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hastings House Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9780931933790 ISBN: 093193379X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Italian Cooking for a Healthy Heart

by Joanne D'Agostino

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780931933790 ISBN: 093193379X

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Italian Cooking for a Healthy Heart: Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Gourmet Dishes...

price: $3.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780931933790 ISBN: 093193379X

Description: Good. Hardcover book is Used, but in Good condition; Dust Jacket is Very Good, but lightly Scuffed; Dog Eared... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Shelf, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Italian Cooking for a Healthy Heart

by D'Agostino, Joanne

price: $15.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hastings House, New York, New York, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780931933790 ISBN: 093193379X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author. 093193379X Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. Signed by Author. 5.75'' X 8.5''. DJ HAS LIGHT WEAR. COVER HAS VERY VERY LIGHT WEAR. SIGNED"BON APPETITE JOANNE D' AGOSTINO". PENCIL MARK ON PAGE 7 ALL THE REST OF THE PAGES LOOK UNMARKED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Italian Cooking for a Healthy Heart

price: $31.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780931933790 ISBN: 093193379X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Italian Cooking for a Healthy Heart

price: $33.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780931933790 ISBN: 093193379X

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Italian Cooking for a Healthy Heart

by D'Agostino, Joanne

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780931933790 ISBN: 093193379X

Description: Fine. Like new condition. I ship daily from Maine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joycemaz, ME, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.