» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average

by Florence Littauer

About this title: Nobody wants to be average. We'd rather be unique, inspiring, significant, above average! Florence Littauer, author of Blow Away the Black Clouds, teaches readers how to rise above the norm and be above average.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780890813768 ISBN: 0890813760

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest House Pub Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780890813768 ISBN: 0890813760

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780890813768 ISBN: 0890813760

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Chip On Top Edge Back Cover, Some Underlining In Text, Spine NOT Creased, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780890813768 ISBN: 0890813760

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest House Pub ISBN-13: 9780890813768 ISBN: 0890813760

Description: Very Good. 0890813760 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Pub ISBN-13: 9780890813768 ISBN: 0890813760

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average used book

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781565073975 ISBN: 1565073975

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Pub Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780890813768 ISBN: 0890813760

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Pub Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780890813768 ISBN: 0890813760

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average used book

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565073975 ISBN: 1565073975

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average used book

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565073975 ISBN: 1565073975

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average new book

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565073975 ISBN: 1565073975

Description: New. NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight wear and /or a publisher's remainder mark! Christian family owned business for over 15 years! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Good Steward Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780890813768 ISBN: 0890813760

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average used book

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565073975 ISBN: 1565073975

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780890813768 ISBN: 0890813760

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average used book

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781565073975 ISBN: 1565073975

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Pub ISBN-13: 9780890813768 ISBN: 0890813760

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average used book

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780736906999 ISBN: 0736906991

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average used book

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781565073975 ISBN: 1565073975

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average

by Littauer, Florence

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest House Pub ISBN-13: 9780890813768 ISBN: 0890813760

Description: Very Good. 0890813760 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average

by Littauer, Florence; Littauer, Fred

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Pub Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780890813768 ISBN: 0890813760

Description: Near Fine in Cover is Bright and Clean, jacket. NO notes/marks/highlights/underlines, NON-SMOKING household, we are a Brick & Mortar bookstore, (BSG-129 C)----no damage or creasing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average

by Florence Littauer

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest House Pub Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780890813768 ISBN: 0890813760

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average

by Littauer, Florence

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Pub, Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780890813768 ISBN: 0890813760

Description: Good/No Jacket. 0890813760 Library of Congress: 83-80120 This paperback is a nice third printing. Pages yellowing, Wraps have small creases. No alien writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average

by Littauer, Florence

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers, Eugene, OR, U. S. A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780890813768 ISBN: 0890813760

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Warps are very lightly scuffed, spine is unbent. Pages are yellowing at edges. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

It Takes So Little to Be Above Average

by Littauer

price: $6.86

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers, Eugene, Oregon Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780890813768 ISBN: 0890813760

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL SOFT COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jan 6, 2008
By Tammy, Hungary

"Very dated - read it for book club. Written in 1980 something. Advice on how to be more than you are - most of it was common sense."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
3 of 4 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.