|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This ambitious novel travels in time through the lives of seven men and women who faced a great evil as children in Derry. Moving back and forth through adolescence and adulthood the narrators confront manifold evils and fears. Peppered with monsters drawn from classic literature and popular culture, this great sprawling work seems to include everything that ever frightened anyone in this century.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
It
by
King, Stephen, And Fry, Stephen
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780670813025
ISBN: 0670813028
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 1152 p. read more
|
|
It (Signet Books)
by
Stephen King
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1987-08-07
ISBN-13: 9780451169518
ISBN: 0451169514
Description: Good. 1 inch spine edge tear, fiction, isbn 0451169514. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CAMERON BOOKS,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It
by
King, Stephen, and Ury
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780451159274
ISBN: 0451159276
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, small bend on corners of cover, light yellowing to pages, one page corner bent, stk #2456m8. Text in English, Italian. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
It
by
Stephen King
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1987-08-07
ISBN-13: 9780451159274
ISBN: 0451159276
Description: Good. Wear/rubs on bottom edge of spineGeneral paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It (Signet)
by
Stephen King
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451149510
ISBN: 0451149513
Description: 1987. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
It (Signet)
by
Stephen King
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780451149510
ISBN: 0451149513
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It
by
King, Stephen
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780451149510
ISBN: 0451149513
Description: Poor. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Italian. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. no front cover otherwise in ok condition read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chris Agostarola,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It (Signet)
by
Stephen King
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780451149510
ISBN: 0451149513
Description: Good. Cover well worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It
by
King, Stephen
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Books, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780451149510
ISBN: 0451149513
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The book is very solid with lightly browned pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. The spine has a few creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Second Dip Books,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It (Signet)
by
Stephen King
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780451149510
ISBN: 0451149513
Description: Acceptable. COVER WORN. STAIN INSIDE FRONT COVER. PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. 60809 U16 MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
It
by
King, Stephen, and Ury
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780451159274
ISBN: 0451159276
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Italian. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It
by
King, Stephen
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: New Amer Library
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780451149510
ISBN: 0451149513
Description: Poor. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Some Tears On Cover Ends, Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Covers Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Reading Copy ONLY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It (Signet)
by
King, Stephen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451149510
ISBN: 0451149513
Description: Very Good. 0451149513 A301___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It
by
Stephen King
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780451159274
ISBN: 0451159276
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It
by
Stephen King
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Amer Library (Mm)
Date Published: 1987-06
ISBN-13: 9780451149510
ISBN: 0451149513
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MapleHill Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It
by
Stephen King
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670813025
ISBN: 0670813028
Description: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
It
by
King, Stephen
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780451149510
ISBN: 0451149513
Description: Poor. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Italian. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Book in poor shape. Used. Has spine creasing. Edge wear. Heavy discoloration. Owner's initials on page edges. Heavy creasung to front cover. Tearing to bottom of front cover at spine crease. Heavy creasing to back cover. Tearing to back cover at crease of spine. Bottom front corner has some possible burning. Book is itact and readable, but ugly. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Defauw,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It
by
Stephen King
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780451159274
ISBN: 0451159276
Description: Good. -Later Printing---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
It
by
King, Stephen
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780451149510
ISBN: 0451149513
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some wear to cover and creases on spine. Text in English, Italian. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
katy theodorou,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It
by
King, Stephen
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : N A L, 1987
ISBN-13: 9780451149510
ISBN: 0451149513
Description: Good Reading Copy. Mass Market Paperback. Good Reading Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Galore,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It (Signet)
by
Stephen King
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780451149510
ISBN: 0451149513
Description: Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
It (Signet)
by
Stephen King
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780451149510
ISBN: 0451149513
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It (Signet)
by
Stephen King
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780451149510
ISBN: 0451149513
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
It (Signet)
by
Stephen King
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780451149510
ISBN: 0451149513
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It
by
King
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
| | |