New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

It

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

It

by Stephen King

About this title: This ambitious novel travels in time through the lives of seven men and women who faced a great evil as children in Derry. Moving back and forth through adolescence and adulthood the narrators confront manifold evils and fears. Peppered with monsters drawn from classic literature and popular culture, this great sprawling work seems to include everything that ever frightened anyone in this century.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
It used book

It

by King, Stephen, And Fry, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780670813025 ISBN: 0670813028

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 1152 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

It (Signet Books) used book

It (Signet Books)

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1987-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780451169518 ISBN: 0451169514

Description: Good. 1 inch spine edge tear, fiction, isbn 0451169514. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

It

by King, Stephen, and Ury

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780451159274 ISBN: 0451159276

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, small bend on corners of cover, light yellowing to pages, one page corner bent, stk #2456m8. Text in English, Italian. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

It

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1987-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780451159274 ISBN: 0451159276

Description: Good. Wear/rubs on bottom edge of spineGeneral paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

It (Signet)

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451149510 ISBN: 0451149513

Description: 1987. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

It (Signet)

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780451149510 ISBN: 0451149513

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

It

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780451149510 ISBN: 0451149513

Description: Poor. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Italian. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. no front cover otherwise in ok condition read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Chris Agostarola, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

It (Signet)

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780451149510 ISBN: 0451149513

Description: Good. Cover well worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

It

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780451149510 ISBN: 0451149513

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The book is very solid with lightly browned pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. The spine has a few creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

It (Signet)

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780451149510 ISBN: 0451149513

Description: Acceptable. COVER WORN. STAIN INSIDE FRONT COVER. PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. 60809 U16 MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

It

by King, Stephen, and Ury

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780451159274 ISBN: 0451159276

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Italian. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

It

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780451149510 ISBN: 0451149513

Description: Poor. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Some Tears On Cover Ends, Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Covers Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Reading Copy ONLY. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

It (Signet)

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451149510 ISBN: 0451149513

Description: Very Good. 0451149513 A301___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

It

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780451159274 ISBN: 0451159276

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

It

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library (Mm) Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780451149510 ISBN: 0451149513

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

It used book

It

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670813025 ISBN: 0670813028

Description: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

It

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780451149510 ISBN: 0451149513

Description: Poor. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Italian. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Book in poor shape. Used. Has spine creasing. Edge wear. Heavy discoloration. Owner's initials on page edges. Heavy creasung to front cover. Tearing to bottom of front cover at spine crease. Heavy creasing to back cover. Tearing to back cover at crease of spine. Bottom front corner has some possible burning. Book is itact and readable, but ugly. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Defauw, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

It

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780451159274 ISBN: 0451159276

Description: Good. -Later Printing---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

It

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780451149510 ISBN: 0451149513

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some wear to cover and creases on spine. Text in English, Italian. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: katy theodorou, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

It

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : N A L, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780451149510 ISBN: 0451149513

Description: Good Reading Copy. Mass Market Paperback. Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

It (Signet)

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780451149510 ISBN: 0451149513

Description: Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

It (Signet)

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780451149510 ISBN: 0451149513

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

It (Signet)

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780451149510 ISBN: 0451149513

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

It (Signet)

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780451149510 ISBN: 0451149513

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

It

by King

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?