» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Annotated Bibliography of Southern American English,

by James B McMillan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Annotated Bibliography of Southern American English

by McMillan, James B, And McMillan, Cynthia M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Alabama Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780817304485 ISBN: 0817304487

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Annotated Bibliography of Southern American English

by McMillan, James B, And McMillan, Cynthia M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Alabama Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780817304485 ISBN: 0817304487

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Annotated Bibliography of Southern American English

by McMillan, James B, And McMillan, Cynthia M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Alabama Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780817304485 ISBN: 0817304487

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Annotated Bibliography of Southern American English

by McMillan, James B, And McMillan, Cynthia M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Alabama Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780817304485 ISBN: 0817304487

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Annotated Bibliography of Southern American English

by McMillan, James B, And McMillan, Cynthia M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Alabama Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780817304485 ISBN: 0817304487

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Annotated Bibliography of Southern American English

by McMillan, James B

price: $2.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Alabama Press,, Tuscaloosa Date Published: c1989. ISBN-13: 9780817304485 ISBN: 0817304487

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Annotated Bibliography of Southern American English

by McMillan, James B

price: $2.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Alabama Press,, Tuscaloosa Date Published: c1989. ISBN-13: 9780817304485 ISBN: 0817304487

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Annotated Bibliography of Southern American English

by McMillan, James B

price: $2.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Alabama Press,, Tuscaloosa Date Published: c1989. ISBN-13: 9780817304485 ISBN: 0817304487

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Annotated Bibliography of Southern American English

by McMillan, James B.

price: $2.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Alabama Press,, Tuscaloosa Date Published: c1989. ISBN-13: 9780817304485 ISBN: 0817304487

Description: Very Good. "Updated, much expanded version of the first edition published in 1971 by the University of Miami Press"--Pref. xvi, 444 p. ; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Annotated Bibliography of Southern American English

by McMillan, James B

price: $2.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Alabama Press,, Tuscaloosa Date Published: c1989. ISBN-13: 9780817304485 ISBN: 0817304487

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Annotated Bibliography of Southern American English

by McMillan, James B.

price: $2.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Alabama Press,, Tuscaloosa Date Published: c1989. ISBN-13: 9780817304485 ISBN: 0817304487

Description: Very Good. "Updated, much expanded version of the first edition published in 1971 by the University of Miami Press"--Pref. xvi, 444 p. ; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Annotated Bibliography of Southern American English

by James B. McMillan, Michael B. Montgomery

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780817304485 ISBN: 0817304487

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Annotated Bibliography of Southern American English

by James B. McMillan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870241833 ISBN: 0870241834

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Annotated Bibliography of Southern American English

by James B. McMillan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870241833 ISBN: 0870241834

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Annotated Bibliography of Southern American English

by James B. McMillan

price: $2.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870241833 ISBN: 0870241834

Description: Good. 1971, University of Miami Press. Inscribed on front free endpaper. NO JACKET Item is signed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Annotated Bibliography of Southern American English

by McMillan, James B. & Michael B. Montgomery

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. of Alabama, Tuscaloosa Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780817304485 ISBN: 0817304487

Description: Very Good in No d j jacket. 8vo. 444pp. including index, catalogs the scholarly and popular writing on the English language as spoken from Maryland to Texas & from Kentucky to Florida, much expanded from McMillan's 1971 publication. PO's bkplate Fpd. (Mary Ritchie Key). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cypress Book Co., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Annotated Bibliography of Southern American English

by McMillan, James B.

price: $9.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Miami Press, Coral Gables Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780870241833 ISBN: 0870241834

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 8vo. 0-87024-183-4. Bookplate partially removed from inside front cover. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller.; 173 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Ark Book Attic, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Annotated Bibliography of Southern American English used book

Annotated Bibliography of Southern American English

by James B. McMillan And Michael B. Montgomery

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa, AL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780817304485 ISBN: 0817304487

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Hardback book, no dust jacket, 444 pages, approximately 6 1/4 by 9 1/4 inches. Ex-library with the usual markings; the covers are near fine with light shelfwear; the contents are clean and in near fine condition. This volume, the only book-length bibliography of the speech of an American region, catalogs the total range of scholarly and popular writing on the English spoken from Maryland to Texas, from Kentucky to Florida, focusing on the pronunciation, vocabulary, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Annotated Bibliography of Southern American English

by McMillan, James B. & Michael B. Montgomery

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Alabama Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780817304485 ISBN: 0817304487

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0817304487. Text clean and solid; 1.6 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 464 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michener & Rutledge Bookseller, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Annotated Bibliography of Southern American English

by McMillan, James B. And Michael B. Montgomery

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780817304485 ISBN: 0817304487

Description: Very Good. Very good hardback in illustrated boards and issued without a jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Mallory, ABAA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Annotated Bibliography of Southern American English

by McMillan, James B.

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Miami, Coral Gables, FL Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780870241833 ISBN: 0870241834

Description: Fine. 5.5" x 8.25" 173 pp. First edition. Gray, cloth boards with gilt stamping on covers and spine. Includes indices and serial bibliographies. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Annotated Bibliography of Southern American English

by McMillan, James B. And Montgomery, Michael B.

price: $16.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: The University Of Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa, AL Date Published: 1989

Description: F/NONE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Useful Fictions, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Annotated Bibliography of Southern American English

by James B. McMillan

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780817304485 ISBN: 0817304487

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Annotated Bibliography of Southern American English

by James B. McMillan

price: $3.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870241833 ISBN: 0870241834

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Annotated Bibliography of Southern American English

by McMillan, James B.

price: $8.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Miami Press, Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780870241833 ISBN: 0870241834

Description: VG/NONE. 0870241834. Covers very clean, bright; pages tight, unmarked. No DJ. Not a former library copy; no underlining, etc. 173 pages with index; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.