New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar

by Masaichiro Anno

About this title: The Annos demonstrate the concept of factorials. Inside a mysterious jar, there is some water, whichbecomes a sea. In that sea, there is an island, and so on until the reader has counted to 3,628,800! Full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar used book

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar

by Mitsumasa Anno

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1999-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780698117532 ISBN: 0698117530

Description: Very Good. Exact ISBN/item shown. EX-LIBRARY with light use. Cover's edge/spine have been reinforced w/clear tape. Pages are bright and clean with gentle use; NO writing, folds or tears. Tight binding. Usual library markings + cancelled marks. An excellent copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMom BookStore, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar new book

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar

by Anno, Masaichiro, and Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $6.75

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780698117532 ISBN: 0698117530

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar used book

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar

by Anno, Masaichiro And Mitsumasa

price: $6.95

Ships from WY, USA

Binding: Pictorial Cloth Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399209512 ISBN: 0399209514

Description: Anno, Mitsumasa (illustrator) Very Good. No Jacket. Unpaginated. Illustrated in color. No exterior library markings. 5 small pieces of tape on front endpaper. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar new book

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar

by Anno, Masaichiro, and Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $6.96

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780698117532 ISBN: 0698117530

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar new book

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar

by Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $7.64

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780698117532 ISBN: 0698117530

Description: New. 0698117530 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar new book

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar

by Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $7.64

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780698117532 ISBN: 0698117530

Description: New. 0698117530 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar new book

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar

by Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $7.64

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780698117532 ISBN: 0698117530

Description: New. 0698117530 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar new book

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar

by Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $7.64

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780698117532 ISBN: 0698117530

Description: New. 0698117530 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar used book

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar

by Anno, Masaichiro

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York: Philomel Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399209512 ISBN: 0399209514

Description: Good. Good+. Hardcover picture book, ex-library, glossy boards, picture covers, no dust jacket, illustrated by Mitsumasa Anno, soil to boards, for children about 4 to 7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Gerboth, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar new book

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar

by Anno, Masaichiro, and Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $8.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780698117532 ISBN: 0698117530

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar used book

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar

by Anno, Masaichiro And Mitsumasa

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Philomel Books, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399209512 ISBN: 0399209514

Description: Anno, Mitsumasa. Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Bumped tips, name on fep, else as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar used book

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar

by Mitsumasa Anno

price: $10.49

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1983-06-10 ISBN-13: 9780399209512 ISBN: 0399209514

Description: Good. 1983 Philomel. First U.S. Edition. Hardcover. No DJ. See my customer image cover scan. Ex-library copy with normal library markings/card holder. Tight binding, clean and unmarked pages. Boards are in good condition, light spine/corner bumping. Overall a good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon Valley Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar used book

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar

by Anno, Mitsumasa; Anno, Masaichiro

price: $10.75

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Laminated Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399209512 ISBN: 0399209514

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Childrens Literature. Quarto: 9¾"-12" Tall. A beautiful copy! Clean, unmarked, unsoiled text. Minimal reading and shelf wear. Cover is bright and shiny. Previous owner's name on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-bye-Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Annos Mysterious Multiplying Jar used book

Annos Mysterious Multiplying Jar

by Anno

price: $13.61

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399209512 ISBN: 0399209514

Description: Anno. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER, SPINE ENDS HEAVILY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar used book

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar

by Anno, Masaichiro And Mitsumasa

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399209512 ISBN: 0399209514

Description: ISBN 0-399-20951-4. Hardback. Third Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight sound unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Mysterious Multipling Jar used book

Anno's Mysterious Multipling Jar

by Masaichiro And Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $15.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399209512 ISBN: 0399209514

Description: Anno, Mitsumasa. Very Good. No Jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11" Unpaginated, wht bds w/blk letters, with blue-wht illustration frt & back. Simple text and pictures introduce the mathematical concept of factorials. prev owner wrote on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar used book

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar

by Anno, Masaichiro & Mitsumasa

price: $17.47

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399209512 ISBN: 0399209514

Description: Misumasa Anno. As New in Fine jacket. 4to-10" x 8-1/4" White boards with blue bordering around illustration of Delft type jar, gray endpapers, [45pp] (unpaginated), brilliant illustrations of mathematical factorials on every page. Dust jacket illustrations same as book covers. Appears unread, dust jacket has slight evidence of small areas of rubbing when held to light at an angle. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene's Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar new book

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar

by Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $17.84

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399209512 ISBN: 0399209514

Description: New. 0399209514 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar new book

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar

by Anno, Masaichiro

price: $18.89

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399209512 ISBN: 0399209514

Description: Anno, Mitsumasa. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar new book

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar

by Masaichiro Anno

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Young Readers Group Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780698117532 ISBN: 0698117530

Description: New Paperback, 44 pages. Reprint. Penguin Young Readers Group (1999) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Mysterious Multipling Jar used book

Anno's Mysterious Multipling Jar

by Masaichiro And Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $21.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399209512 ISBN: 0399209514

Description: Anno, Mitsumasa. Very Good. No Jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11" Unpaginated, white boards w/black lettering w/blu illustration on front & back, dj wht w/black lettering & blue illustration on front & back. Simple text and pictures introduce the mathematical concept of factorials. dj price-clipped & prev store's label on RPD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar new book

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar

by Mitsumasa Anno

price: $36.02

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Young Readers Group Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399209512 ISBN: 0399209514

Description: New Hardcover, 44 pages. Penguin Young Readers Group (1983) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar used book

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar

by Mitsumasa Anno

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399209512 ISBN: 0399209514

Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar used book

Anno's Mysterious Multiplying Jar

by Mitsumasa Anno

price: $1.99