|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Delicate, detailed pictures show a man's journey through farms, woods, villages, and a European city.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Annos Journey
(116 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Anno's Journey
by
Mitsumasa Anno
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399209529
ISBN: 0399209522
Description: Fine. Name tag sticker on fly page, otherwise book is as good as new, Book ships within 24 hours from Walpole, MA All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Journey
by
Mitsumasa Anno
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399209529
ISBN: 0399209522
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Journey
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Collins World
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780529054197
ISBN: 0529054191
Description: Fair in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. DJ corners clipped; cover pulling away from text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Journey
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780399209529
ISBN: 0399209522
Description: Illus by the author. VG+ Minimal wear but top corner of front end page is torn away. Paperback. read more
|
|
Anno's Journey
by
Mitsumasa Anno
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins & World
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780529054180
ISBN: 0529054183
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket Ex-Library: -: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Journey
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
Edition: No Prinitng History
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins-World, NYC
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780529054197
ISBN: 0529054191
Description: Author. Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 0-529-05419-1 Ex-Library with Usual Markings Some page repairs. read more
|
|
Anno's Journey
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399209529
ISBN: 0399209522
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Corners slightly curled, otherwise VG. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. With dust jacket. Audience: Children/juvenile. ~30 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Journey
by
Mitsumasa Anno
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780698114333
ISBN: 0698114337
Description: Good. Follett-bound library binding. ISBN 0698114337 listed on title page and ISBN 0329142836 on back cover. Ex-library with usual library markings and labels, otherwise nice clean pages. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Journey
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Collins, New York NY
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780529054197
ISBN: 0529054191
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Edgeworn dustjacket in worn mylar; usual library markings; missing rep. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jabez Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Journey
by
Mitsumasa Anno
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780698114333
ISBN: 0698114337
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Journey
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780698114333
ISBN: 0698114337
Description: New. 0698114337 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Annos Journey
by
Anno
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins World, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780529054197
ISBN: 0529054191
Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Journey
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780529054180
ISBN: 0529054183
Description: Ex-lib, glossy picture cover with matching jacket in new brodart. -A1 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Journey
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399209529
ISBN: 0399209522
Description: 0399209522. NO writing, NO creases........All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery.; Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. With dust jacket. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Anno's Journey
by
Mitsumasa Anno
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1978
Description: Very Good. 1978--This ex lib hard bound book has a pictorial cover, full color illustrations, clean tight pages, and usual lib markings. -Seventh Printing-Ex-Library Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Journey
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780698114333
ISBN: 0698114337
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Anno's Journey
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
Edition: Third
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Collins-World, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780529054197
ISBN: 0529054191
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Children's Picture Clean and bright. Owned by an adult and saw little use. It has had some spine trouble and was neatly re-enforced. A little shelfwear, with a tiny tear. This book is a great deal. Looks great in new mylar. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Journey
by
Anno
Edition: Library Binding
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780529054197
ISBN: 0529054191
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. RED CLOTH COVER, SPINE LIGHTLY SOILED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Annos Journey
by
Anno
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780529054197
ISBN: 0529054191
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Annos Journey
by
Anno
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780529054197
ISBN: 0529054191
Description: Anno. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS, LIGHT SOILING, SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Journey
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
Binding: Pb
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780399209529
ISBN: 0399209522
Description: Very Good. Large, light crease on back cover. Nice, clean, tight copy. A beautifully illustrated wordless picture book. Very useful for pre-readers. read more
|
|
Anno's Journey
by
Mitsumasa Anno
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Collins World
Date Published: 1977
Description: Very Good. 1977--This ex lib hard bound book has a pictorial cover, full color illustrations, clean tight pages, story description pasted inside, and usual lib markings. -Possible First Edition-Ex-Library Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Journey
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
Edition: 7th
Binding: HB
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780399207624
ISBN: 0399207627
Description: Drawings. Ex-library; lib markings o/w G/G; dj in mylar cover, dj. ISBN 0-399-20762-7 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Candy Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Journey
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Collins
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780529054180
ISBN: 0529054183
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 1st Printing f/Very Good+; fine Hard Cover/Very Good+ dust jacket with small closed edge tear; price clipped; no words, just pictures, detailed for the young reader. oblong octavo. read more
|
|
Anno's Journey
by
Anno, Mitsumasa
Edition: 4th Printing, 1982
Binding: Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Philomel, NY
Date Published: 1978
Description: Author. Very Good. Very Good Dj. Ex-Library. Square 4to. Travel across England through time, seeing it's people and history through Anno's attractively illustrated wordless picture book. Clever and enchanting. Usual library markings though not bad at all. OUT OF PRINT IN HARD COVER. read more
|
| | |