New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Scenes of Italian daily life of the past and present are interwoven with the theme of the life of Christ as depicted in famous Italian religious paintings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Anno's Italy used book

Anno's Italy

by Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $11.85

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 3/23/1984 ISBN-13: 9780399210327 ISBN: 0399210326

Description: Good. 0399210326 softcover, front inside blank page has tearing down one side does not affect book, minor edge wear no notable damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anno's Italy

by Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: hardbound Publisher: Philomel, New York Date Published: (1978) ISBN-13: 9780399207709 ISBN: 0399207708

Description: Illustrated. Good plus or better, light general wear. Lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anno's Italy

by Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $19.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780529055606 ISBN: 0529055600

Description: Poor Ex-Library. No Jacket. Ex-Library Usual library markings. Spine is separating from pgs, & can easily be repaired. A few pgs have taped tears. A very useable, but not pretty copy. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anno's Italy

by Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $22.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Library Cloth Binding Publisher: Collins, NY Date Published: 1980

Description: Author. Good. Very Good Dj. Ex-Library. Square 4to. Take a visual journey the time & space as a traveller makes his way across Italy. A colorful picture book without words by the well-known Japanese illlustrator/author. Lacks front free endpaper, rear free endpaper is quite creased, hinges have been reglued and pages show signs of turnings and slightly grubby fingers. Good reading copy with a nice dust jacket with just light wear to the spine ends. OUT OF PRINT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeryl Metz, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anno's Italy

by Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $31.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1980

Description: Almost New in Very Good jacket. Social Studies Book appears new. Was owned by an adult. A little shelfwear with a tiny tear to the spine end. Looks super in new clear protective jacket. Summary: A trip through time and space. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anno's Italy

by Mitsumasa Anno

price: $33.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins & World Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780529055606 ISBN: 0529055600

Description: Very Good in light corner wear jacket. First Edition. First U.S. Edition Collins & World hardcover; light corner wear to jacket; no names or marks; clean and tight; NOT ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anno's Italy

by Mitsumasa Anno

price: $11.93

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399210327 ISBN: 0399210326

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivalbooks, ID, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Anno's Italy

by Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $14.81

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399207709 ISBN: 0399207708

Description: Good. Good to very good condition. Nice dust jacket under protective mylar. Stated First United States Edition 1980. Pages are very nice. First fly page has very mild thumb wear. Very good stong binding. No wear to cover boards. Former library copy in very nice clean condition. Condition GOOD ++. Buy with confidence, satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Grateful Read, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Anno's Italy

by Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $25.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 1st US edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hb, xlib, vg bk/ vg dj, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Anno's Italy

price: $55.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780529055606 ISBN: 0529055600

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Anno's Italy

by Mitsumasa Anno

price: $61.69

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins & World Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780529055606 ISBN: 0529055600

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Anno's Italy

by Mitsumasa Anno

price: $85.94

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780529055606 ISBN: 0529055600

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Anno's Italy

by Mitsumasa Anno

price: $89.38

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780529055606 ISBN: 0529055600

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Anno's Italy

by Mitsumasa Anno

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399207709 ISBN: 0399207708

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

Annos Britain

by Anno

see all from $2.95!

All in a Day

All in a Day

by Mitsumasa Anno

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.63!

Anno's Spain

Anno's Spain

by Mitsumasa Anno

see all from $3.71!

new only from $4.99!

Anno's U.S.A.

Anno's U.S.A.

by Mitsumasa Anno

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.44!

Annos Journey

Annos Journey

by Anno

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.28!

Annos Animals

by Anno

see all from $5.00!