» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Anno's Italy

by Mitsumasa Anno

About this title: Scenes of Italian daily life of the past and present are interwoven with the theme of the life of Christ as depicted in famous Italian religious paintings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Anno's Italy

by Mitsumasa Anno

price: $3.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399210327 ISBN: 0399210326

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anno's Italy

by Mitsumasa Anno

price: $7.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. ed Publisher: Collins & World Date Published: 1/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780529055606 ISBN: 0529055600

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anno's Italy

by Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $19.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780529055606 ISBN: 0529055600

Description: Poor Ex-Library. No Jacket. Ex-Library Usual library markings. Spine is separating from pgs, & can easily be repaired. A few pgs have taped tears. A very useable, but not pretty copy. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anno's Italy

by Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $20.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Library Cloth Binding Publisher: Collins, NY Date Published: 1980

Description: Author. Good. Very Good Dj. Ex-Library. Square 4to. Take a visual journey the time & space as a traveller makes his way across Italy. A colorful picture book without words by the well-known Japanese illlustrator/author. Lacks front free endpaper, rear free endpaper is quite creased, hinges have been reglued and pages show signs of turnings and slightly grubby fingers. Good reading copy with a nice dust jacket with just light wear to the spine ends. ANNO HAS WON 8 INTERNATIONAL AWARDS. OUT OF ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeryl Metz, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anno's Italy

by Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $23.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399207709 ISBN: 0399207708

Description: Very Good. 0399207708 VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-TA2) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anno's Italy

by Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $31.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1980

Description: Almost New in Very Good jacket. Social Studies Book appears new. Was owned by an adult. A little shelfwear with a tiny tear to the spine end. Looks super in new clear protective jacket. Summary: A trip through time and space. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anno's Italy

by Mitsumasa Anno

price: $2.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins & World ISBN-13: 9780529055606 ISBN: 0529055600

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anno's Italy: Mitsumasa Anno (Hardcover, 1980)

price: $2.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780529055606 ISBN: 0529055600

Description: GOOD. Exlibrary hardcover with dust jacket by Anno. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anno's Italy

by Mitsumasa Anno

price: $23.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399207709 ISBN: 0399207708

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anno's Italy

by Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $26.28

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Illustrated Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780529055606 ISBN: 0529055600

Description: As New. Extraordinary author and illustrator to highlight and study is Anno, a prolific artist from Japan whose work became familiar outside of his native country in the 1970s. While teachers or librarians may want to delve into the work of Anno prior to introducing his work to their students, they can just as well explore Anno with their students, making discoveries alongside them. Adults and children alike will develop an appreciation through an in-depth look that they may miss in a casual ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Toms Fine & Rare Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Anno's Italy

by Mitsumasa Anno

price: $28.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins & World Date Published: 1980-01 ISBN-13: 9780529055606 ISBN: 0529055600

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anno's Italy

by Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $45.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780529055606 ISBN: 0529055600

Description: Anno, Mitsumasa. Very Good in Very Good jacket. First American Edition. FINE glossy pictorial hard cover. Square 4to. NEAR FINE unclipped ($8.91) jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Scholars, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anno's Italy

by Mitsumasa Anno

price: $50.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins & World Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780529055606 ISBN: 0529055600

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anno's Italy

by Mitsumasa Anno

price: $52.22

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bodley Head Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780370302140 ISBN: 0370302141

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anno's Italy

by Anno, Mitsumasa

price: $73.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399207709 ISBN: 0399207708

Description: Good. 0399207708 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anno's Italy

price: $78.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399207709 ISBN: 0399207708

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anno's Italy

by Mitsumasa Anno

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399207709 ISBN: 0399207708

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Anno's Spain

Anno's Spain

by Mitsumasa Anno

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.99!

Anno's U.S.A.

Anno's U.S.A.

by Mitsumasa Anno

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.40!

All in a Day

All in a Day

by Mitsumasa Anno

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.33!

Annos Journey

Annos Journey

by Anno

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.60!

Anno's Counting Book

Anno's Counting Book

by Mitsumasa Anno (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.24!

Annos Britain

by Anno

see all from $2.24!