» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Israel in antiquity : from David to Herod

by Andrew S. Ackerman, Susan L. Braunstein, N.Y.) Jewish Museum (New York

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Israel in Antiquity: From David to Herod

by Andrew S. Ackerman, Susan L. Braunstein

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873340151 ISBN: 0873340159

Description: Good. 1982-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel in Antiquity: From David to Herod

by Ackerman, Andrew S.; Meyers, Eric

price: $3.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873340151 ISBN: 0873340159

Description: Good. Modest underlining and margin lines. Spine, covers, pages uncreased. Large format paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: loudavis, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel in Antiquity From David to Herod

by Ackerman, Andrew S. & Susan L. Braunstein; Meyers, Eric & Arielle Kozloff

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jewish Museum, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780873340151 ISBN: 0873340159

Description: Good. 0873340159. Worn covers, name in black marker on half-title; Interior pages are clean and unmarked; 136 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel in Antiquity "the Jewish Museum, New York"

by The Jewish Museum (Andrew S. Ackerman And Susan L. Braunstein Curators)

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Jewish Museum, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780873340151 ISBN: 0873340159

Description: Very Good+; "Very nice, strong, clean copy with minimal signs of use. " 0873340159; 7676. Color and B/w Illustrations; 32077. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel in Antiquity: From David to Herod

by Ackerman, Andrew S. & Susan L. Braunstein

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Jewish Museum, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780873340151 ISBN: 0873340159

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0873340159. Quarto; Rub at fore edge of front cover; Photographs-some color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel in Antiquity: From David to Herod

by Ackerman, Andrew S.; Braunstein, Susan L.

price: $11.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: The Jewish Museum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780873340151 ISBN: 0873340159

Description: Good. No Jacket. Light wear on top and bottom of spine, edges of front and back cover, and corners. Large Soft cover. Ancient Israel. shelf V-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel in Antiquity: From David to Herod

by Ackerman, Andrew S.; Braunstein, Susan L.; Jewish Museum (New York, N.Y. )

price: $11.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jewish Museum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780873340151 ISBN: 0873340159

Description: Good. No Jacket. Slight wear on edges and on top and bottom of spine. corners bumped and worn. soft cover. Jewish Museum. shelf V-6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel in Antiquity: From David to Herod

by Andrew S. Ackerman & Susan L. Braunstein

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Jewish Museum Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780873340151 ISBN: 0873340159

Description: ISBN 0-87334-0159. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition plus condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Copy 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel in Antiquity: From David to Herod

by Andrew S. Ackerman & Susan L. Braunstein

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Jewish Museum Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780873340151 ISBN: 0873340159

Description: ISBN 0-87334-0159. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition plus condition, except for slight crease on upper edge of front cover. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Copy 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel in Antiquity: From David to Herod

by Andrew S. Ackerman; Eric Meyers

price: $13.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873340151 ISBN: 0873340159

Description: Very good; Collectible. Published in 1982 by Jewish Museum, a nice 136-page (8-1/2"x11") profusely-illustrated soft-cover book, gently (if ever) read and with no apparent marks or defects, this is a very good copy. (T32) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel in Antiquity

by Ackerman (Andrew) And Susan Braunstein

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paper edition Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Jewish Museum, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780873340151 ISBN: 0873340159

Description: slight cover wear otherwise very good. 136pp color, b/w illustrations 4to paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel in Antiquity: From David to Herod

by Ackerman, Andrew S., And Braunstein, Susan L. (Curated By); Meyers, Eric, And Kozloff, Arielle (Essays By)

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jewish Museum, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780873340151 ISBN: 0873340159

Description: Very Good. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 136 pp., illus. (some col. ), map, plans, biblio.; 28 cm. Firm binding, clean text. Date handwritten on the title page in a miniscule hand, otherwise unmarked. Age toning. CONTENTS: The Iron Age; The Second Temple Period; Epilogue: Early Synagogues and Jewish Symbols. Profusely illustrated with ancient ceramics and other archaeological artifacts from the Ratner collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel in Antiquity From David to Herod

by Ackerman, Andrew S. & Susan L. Braunstein; Meyers, Eric & Arielle Kozloff

price: $389.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jewish Museum Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780873340151 ISBN: 0873340159

Description: As New. 0873340159. Text pristine & unmarked, tight to the spine-136 pp. With 148 ills. (8 col. ). 28 x 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel in Antiquity: From David to Herod

by Andrew S. Ackerman, Susan L. Braunstein

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873340151 ISBN: 0873340159

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, bent corners, book is bent, Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Israel in Antiquity: From David to Herod

by Andrew S. Ackerman; Susan L. Braunstein; Collaborator-Eric Meyers; Collaborator-Arielle Kozloff

price: $3.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jewish Museum Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780873340151 ISBN: 0873340159

Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Israel in Antiquity

by Andrew S. Ackerman And Susan L. Braunstein

price: $4.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Jewish Museum ISBN-13: 9780873340151 ISBN: 0873340159

Description: Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Israel in Antiquity: From David to Herod

by Andrew S. Ackerman, Susan L. Braunstein

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jewish Museum Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780873340151 ISBN: 0873340159

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Israel in Antiquity

by Ackerman, Andrew S.; Braunstein, Susan L.

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873340151 ISBN: 0873340159

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Israel in Antiquity: From David to Herod

by Ackerman, Andrew S.; Braunstein, Susan L.; Jewish Museum (New York, N.Y. )

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jewish Museum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780873340151 ISBN: 0873340159

Description: Color & B/W Plates. Very Good + read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Israel in Antiquity: From David to Herod

by Ackerman, Andrew S., And Susan L. Braunstein,

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Jewish Museum, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780873340151 ISBN: 0873340159

Description: Near Fine. Small Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Israel in Antiquity: From David to Herod

price: $33.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873340151 ISBN: 0873340159

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Israel in Antiquity: From David to Herod

price: $56.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873340151 ISBN: 0873340159

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Israel in Antiquity: From David to Herod

by Andrew S Ackerman

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Jewish Museum Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780873340151 ISBN: 0873340159

Description: Very Good in 136 jacket. Very good with light bumping to edges; Paperback; 4to; Date of Publication: 'c. 1982'; City of Publication: 'New York City'; Subject: 'Judaica-Oversize' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Israel in Antiquity: From David to Herod

by Ackerman, Andrew S. And Susan I. Braunstein

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Stiff Wraps Publisher: Jewish Museum, NY, 1982 wraps ISBN-13: 9780873340151 ISBN: 0873340159

Description: Folio catalog of exhibit of archeological finds from Biblical times in Palestine. 136 pages. clean strong and bright. Cover has long crease. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Grands, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.