» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Israel and the Arabs

by Maxime Rodinson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Israel and the Arabs

by Rodinson, Maxime

price: $6.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st American ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel and the Arabs

by Maxime Rodinson

price: $2.40

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Israel and the Arabs used book

Israel and the Arabs

by Rodinson, Maxime

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pelican Book Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Moderate wear to edges, tanned pages; solid book. ". traces the course of Zionism, and examines the changing ambitions and interrelations of the Arab nations. " Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Middle East Inventory No: 057009. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel and the Arabs

by Rodinson, Maxime

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Middlesex, England Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780140211283 ISBN: 0140211284

Description: Book is Good+, no writing or tears. 16mo. 250 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel and the Arabs (Pelican Books)

by Maxime Rodinso; M. Perl

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140224450 ISBN: 0140224459

Description: Fair. Book shows definite signs of wear. Pages may be marked and/or written but complete. Cover may be missing or damaged and spine cracked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel and the Arabs (Pelican)

by Maxime Rodinson

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780140211283 ISBN: 0140211284

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel and the Arabs (Pelican)

by Maxime Rodinson

price: $6.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780140211283 ISBN: 0140211284

Description: Very Good. Near fine. P/O name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel and the Arabs

by Maxime; Perl, Michael (Translator). Rodinson

price: $7.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. ffep clipped. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel and the Arabs

by Rodinson, Maxime

price: $7.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. VG-/VG-, mild edgewear to the dust jacket, pages a bit agetoned else interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel and the Arabs

by Rodinson, Maxime

price: $12.39

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd., Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England Date Published: 1968

Description: Trans. : Perl, Michael. Good-/No Jacket. Used minor chipping to corners of soft cover, light yellowing to pages, pencil marks and underlining tthroughout the text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel and the Arabs

by Rodinson, Maxime

price: $13.92

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pelican Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780140211283 ISBN: 0140211284

Description: Good/Fair. Prev owner's ink stamp on inside front cover, mark along bottom of block edge, a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel and the Arabs

by Rodinson, Maxime

price: $14.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pelican, UK

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall corners creased. edges rubbed. pink smudge to front cover. owners inscript to inside front cover. pages browned. Interior very good and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Israel and the Arabs used book

Israel and the Arabs

by Maxime Rodinson

price: $14.86

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pelican / Penguin Books, England Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780140211283 ISBN: 0140211284

Description: Good. A Pelican Original. 250 pages. Translated by Michael Perl. First published as a Penguin Special 1968. Reissued in Pelican Books 1969. Reprinted with postscript 1970. Previous owners name has been crossed out on inside cover. Prices in back cover have been crossed out also. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel and the Arabs

by Rodinson, Maxime (Translated By Michael Perl)

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Middlesex, England: Penguin Book Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 250 Pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel and the Arabs

by Rodinson, Maxime

price: $32.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK Date Published: 1983

Description: 2nd ed. 1982. (364 p., ind. ); paper. (Copy in very good condition). read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Joppa Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel and the Arabs

by Rodinson, Maxime (Translated From The French By Michael Perl)

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Uncommon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel and the Arabs (Pelican Books)

by Maxime Rodinson

price: $99.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140224450 ISBN: 0140224459

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel and the Arabs (Pelican Books)

by Maxime Rodinson

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140224450 ISBN: 0140224459

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1982. Paperback. Revised Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Israel and the Arabs (Pelican)

by Rodinson, Maxime

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 01/09/1969 ISBN-13: 9780140211283 ISBN: 0140211284

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Israel and the Arabs [ Israėl Et Le Refus Arabe. English]

by Rodinson, Maxime

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780140211283 ISBN: 0140211284

Description: Good. 0140211284. First edition, reprinted with postscript. 364 p. : includes bibliographical references. Covers moderately owrn with "USED" label taped at spine, original price blacked out. Text block tanned at edge and margins, bookseller's stamp at bottom of half-title page. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: cangelaw, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Israel & the Arabs

by Rodinson, Maxime

price: $4.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR ISBN-13: 9781161355475 ISBN: 1161355472

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Israel and the Arabs

by Rodinson, Maxime

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Octavo in edgeworn dust jacket, 239 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Israel and the Arabs

by Rodinson, Maxime

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound Publisher: Pelican Books Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Black wraps. Some shelf wear and edge wear. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Israel & the Arabs

by Rodinson, Maxime

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE ISBN-13: 9780140211283 ISBN: 0140211284

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Israel and the Arabs

by Maxime Rodinson

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.