» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Israel: A First View

by Antony Armstrong-Jones Snowdon, Earl

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Israel: a First View

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780316802260 ISBN: 0316802263

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 94 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel: a First View

by Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of Snowdon

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316802260 ISBN: 0316802263

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel: A First View

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl

price: $2.19

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780316802260 ISBN: 0316802263

Description: Good. 94 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel a First View

by Snowdon

price: $4.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback Very Good Book is clean, tight, and bright., VG DJ is complete and glossy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel: a First View

by Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of Snowdon

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316802260 ISBN: 0316802263

Description: Good. 1986-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Israel: a First View

by Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of Snowdon

price: $5.78

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316802260 ISBN: 0316802263

Description: New. 0316802263 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel, a First View

by Snowdon

price: $8.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co (1986), Boston, MA ISBN-13: 9780316802260 ISBN: 0316802263

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good+/Very Good+ lightly rubbed DJ mylar protective jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC & Beyond Used Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel: a First View

by Snowdon. Foreword By John Mortimer

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Lt Green. black Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780297788607 ISBN: 0297788604

Description: Snowdon photographs. Hardover. Price Clip, Else near fine in Very good DJ. Mylar., Black/whit/pic. Quarto, 94 pp. +, Photos taken by Snowdon on his first visit to Israel, photos of the people, and sites. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel-a First View

by Snowden

price: $14.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Little Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780316802260 ISBN: 0316802263

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First American Edition Foreward by John Mortimer Pictorial of Modern Israel. 94 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel: a First View

by Snowdon

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN, BOSTON, MA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780316802260 ISBN: 0316802263

Description: FINE CONDITION/FINE. 0316802263 FOREWORD BY JOHN MORTIMER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel: a First View

by Snowdon, Earl Of Antony Armstrong-Jones

price: $16.60

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780297788607 ISBN: 0297788604

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0297788604 HC. Edition Not Stated. ISBN: 0-297-78860-4. Fine/VG; B&W and colour photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel: a First View

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of

price: $17.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780316802260 ISBN: 0316802263

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Oversized. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel: a First View

by Snowdon, ( Earl Of ) Anthony Armstrong-Jones, ; Mortimer, John

price: $18.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth ( HARDCOVER ) Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, England Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780297788607 ISBN: 0297788604

Description: As New in As New jacket. PHOTOGRAPHY. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 95 PAGES. Includes foreword by John Mortimer. Profusely illustrated with b/w & color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel: a First View

by Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of Snowdon

price: $20.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1986-07 ISBN-13: 9780316802260 ISBN: 0316802263

Description: Very Good. APPARENTLY UNREAD 1986 oversized hardcover with dust jacket protected by a Brodart jacket cover. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Bright, unmarked pages and tight binding. Extremely minor edge bumps; no rips or creases. Very good copy overall! Beautiful picture book: mid-1980s black-and-white and color photos of Israel by photojournalist, the Earl of Snowdon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel: a First View

by Snowdon, Lord

price: $21.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780297788607 ISBN: 0297788604

Description: photos. NF/NF. 95p light shelf wear, owner's name sticker, binding weak o/w fine, clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel, a First View

by Snowdon

price: $24.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown

Description: Israel, a First View. By Snowdon, 1st edition 1986 Little Brown. 95pp, color photos, oversize HB/DJ (in mylar, price-clipped), weighs 4 lbs. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: hudsonpix, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel: a First View

by Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of Snowdon

price: $34.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316802260 ISBN: 0316802263

Description: Very Good. 0316802263 Excellent condition, hardback 1986, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel: a First View

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780316802260 ISBN: 0316802263

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12 3/4" tall. 94 pages. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. No inscriptions. Not price clipped. Not a remainder. Not Ex-library. F/F. Collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel: a First View

by Snowdon

price: $55.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: HARD BACK Date Published: 1986

Description: 1986. (95 p. of colour and b/w photographs); cloth; d/w. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Joppa Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel, a First View

by Snowdon. John Mortimer, Foreword

price: $103.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780297788607 ISBN: 0297788604

Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 95 pp., hardcover in dj. Fine/near fine. A few small tears on dj, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israel: a First View

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of

price: $6.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316802260 ISBN: 0316802263

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Israel: a First View

by Armstrong-Jones Antony, Snowdon Earl Of

price: $7.69

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, 20040805 Date Published: 07/01/1986 ISBN-13: 9780316802260 ISBN: 0316802263

Description: Used-Like New. 225-904-ART-3299. Nice clean condition--NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. --------HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Israel-a First View

by Snowdon

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston Date Published: 1986

Description: Sm 4to, 94 Fine in Fine DJ, Brodart Covered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Israel: a First View

by Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of; Mortimer, John Snowdon

price: $8.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson

Description: Good. B000OS7TF2 NEVER READ-great-OVERSIZE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Israel: a First View

by Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of; Mortimer, John Snowdon

price: $8.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson

Description: Good. B000OS7TF2 NEVER READ-great-OVERSIZE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.