» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: A Practical Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: A Practical Guide

by Annie Sloan

About this title: Decorative Stenciling & Stamping teaches you how to cut pre-designed stencils and how to design your own. It shows how you can use brushes, sponges, and rollers to impart a variety of finishes and textures. You'll also find tips on the best ways to make repeatable patterns and how to create reverse stencils. The author shares the secrets of crafting decorative stamps simply and inexpensively by using everyday objects you can find at home. She shows how to use paper cups to make semicircles and corrugated cardboard for stripes. You'll learn how to cut designs into sponges, potatoes, and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide used book

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide

by Sloan, Annie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date published: 04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779274 ISBN: 0895779277

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide used book

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide

by Sloan, Annie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date published: 04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779274 ISBN: 0895779277

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: A Practical Guide used book

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: A Practical Guide

by Sloan, Annie

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779274 ISBN: 0895779277

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Just a hint of light edge wear to dust cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide used book

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide

by Annie Sloan

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779274 ISBN: 0895779277

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide used book

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide

by Annie Sloan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779274 ISBN: 0895779277

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide used book

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide

by Annie Sloan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779274 ISBN: 0895779277

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide used book

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide

by Annie Sloan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779274 ISBN: 0895779277

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide used book

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide

by Annie Sloan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779274 ISBN: 0895779277

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide used book

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide

by Annie Sloan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779274 ISBN: 0895779277

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide used book

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide

by Annie Sloan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779274 ISBN: 0895779277

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide used book

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide

by Annie Sloan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779274 ISBN: 0895779277

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide used book

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide

by Annie Sloan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779274 ISBN: 0895779277

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide used book

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide

by Annie Sloan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779274 ISBN: 0895779277

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide used book

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide

by Sloan, Annie

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779274 ISBN: 0895779277

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. 0895779277 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide used book

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide

by Annie Sloan

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779274 ISBN: 0895779277

Description: Good. 1997-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide used book

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide

by Annie Sloan

price: $3.19

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date published: 1997-04-14 ISBN-13: 9780895779274 ISBN: 0895779277

Description: Like New. DJ shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide used book

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide

by Sloan, Annie

price: $4.95

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779274 ISBN: 0895779277

Description: Very Good. 0895779277 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide used book

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide

by Sloan, Annie

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779274 ISBN: 0895779277

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0895779277. Printed boards and no dust jacket. Letter R printed on bottom of front end paper.; 7.8 x 9.5 inches; 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROSESAREREAD, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide new book

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide

by Sloan, Annie

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779274 ISBN: 0895779277

Description: New. 0895779277 From the Publisher Decorative Stenciling & Stamping teaches you how to cut pre-designed stencils and how to design your own. It shows how you can use brushes, sponges, and rollers to impart a variety of finishes and textures. You'll also find tips on the best ways to make repeatable patterns and how to create reverse stencils. The author shares the secrets of crafting decorative stamps simply and inexpensively by using everyday objects you can find at home. She shows how to use ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorative Stenciling & Stamping a Pratictical Guide used book

Decorative Stenciling & Stamping a Pratictical Guide

by Sloan Annie

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc, Pleasantville New York / Montreal Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779274 ISBN: 0895779277

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0895779277. Book is clean and without any marks a wonderful adidtion to any library and a wonderful read alos agreat book to have on long rainy days. 96 pages.; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Francois Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide new book

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide

by Annie Sloan

price: $19.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779274 ISBN: 0895779277

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide used book

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide

by Annie Sloan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779274 ISBN: 0895779277

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide used book

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide

by Annie Sloan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779274 ISBN: 0895779277

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide used book

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide

by Annie Sloan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779274 ISBN: 0895779277

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide used book

Annie Sloan Decorative Stenciling and Stamping: a Practical Guide

by Annie Sloan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895779274 ISBN: 0895779277

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.