Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date published: 1965
ISBN-13:9780688018948ISBN:0688018947
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date published: 1967
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library-Fourth Printing--112 pages. Interior is clean with the exception of usual library markings. Boards have light rubbing along edges. Dust jacket shows mild signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date published: 1967
Description: Good/No Jacket. Library of Congress: 65-13578 This hardcover is a nice tight fourth printing. This is a nice tight ex-library book. Usual library markings, no pages removed. No dustjacket. Board corners have fraying. read more
Edition: Very Gd/Solid X-Lib HBK/No DJ
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WILLIAM MORROW &COMPANY, 1965, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date published: 1965
ISBN-13:9780688018948ISBN:0688018947
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good hard cover no dust jacket clean solid xlib. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date published: 1965
ISBN-13:9780688018948ISBN:0688018947
Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE REBIND COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date published: 1965
ISBN-13:9780688018948ISBN:0688018947
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Description: Morrow 1965 second printing, hardcover, xlib usual faults, still; Bright and solid, illustrated, else GOOD+ in a near VERY GOOD bright DJ. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow and Company
Description: GOOD. USED "First Edition: -: Good x Library: -: x lib, mylar cover in good condition, marking on page edges, flep missing, binding a little cocked. : -: " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date published: 1967
Description: Hardback. Ex-Library Copy with usual defects, card pocket, spine label, ink stamps, etc. Tight sound copy with average wear in dustjacket. Dustjacket is in the old style loose clear plastic library protector, and not the new plasticized type. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, NY
Date published: 1965
Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Line drawings by Leo Summers. First edition. Near fine in a very good or better (trace edge wear at the spine ends, age toning along the spine and spine edge of the rear panel) dust jacket. read more
Edition: Fifth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow and Company, New York, New York
Date published: 1971
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library Usual markings of an ex-library book. Cover soiled. Stickers taped to front cover & spine. Black marker on back cover. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.