» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Island of the Angels

by Leonard Wibberley

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Island of the Angels

by Wibberley, Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. Morrow, New York Date published: 1965

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 112 p. : ill.; 21 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Island of the Angels

by Wibberley, L.

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688018948 ISBN: 0688018947

Description: Good. Ex-library book--hard cover--dust jacket with protective mylar covering--card removed--stamps, markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island of the Angels

by L. Wibberley

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780688018948 ISBN: 0688018947

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Island of the Angels

by Leonard Wibberley

price: $3.19

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library-Fourth Printing--112 pages. Interior is clean with the exception of usual library markings. Boards have light rubbing along edges. Dust jacket shows mild signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Island of the Angels

by Wibberley, Leonard

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Former library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Island of the Angels

by Wibberley, Leonard

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date published: 1967

Description: Good/No Jacket. Library of Congress: 65-13578 This hardcover is a nice tight fourth printing. This is a nice tight ex-library book. Usual library markings, no pages removed. No dustjacket. Board corners have fraying. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Island of the Angels

by Leonard Wibberley

price: $4.89

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company Date published: 1965

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library Library pocket has been removed. Mild edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Island of the Angels

by Leonard Wibberley

price: $4.95

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Very Gd/Solid X-Lib HBK/No DJ Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WILLIAM MORROW &COMPANY, 1965, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780688018948 ISBN: 0688018947

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good hard cover no dust jacket clean solid xlib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Island of the Angels

by Leonard Wibberley

price: $6.39

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. Published: 1971. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Island of the Angels

by Wibberley

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780688018948 ISBN: 0688018947

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE REBIND COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Island of the Angels

by Wibberley

price: $7.31

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780688018948 ISBN: 0688018947

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Island of the Angels

by Wibberley, Leonard

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow 1965 Date published: 1965

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Island of the Angels

by Wibberley, Leonard

price: $7.65

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow 1965 Date published: 1965

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in near Fine dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Island of the Angels

by Wibberley, Leonard

price: $7.65

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow 4th Printing 1967 Date published: 1965

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island of the Angels

by Wibberley, Leonard

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Morrow 1965 second printing, hardcover, xlib usual faults, still; Bright and solid, illustrated, else GOOD+ in a near VERY GOOD bright DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Island of the Angels

by Wibberley, Leonardo;

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company

Description: GOOD. USED "First Edition: -: Good x Library: -: x lib, mylar cover in good condition, marking on page edges, flep missing, binding a little cocked. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Island of the Angels

by Wibberley, Leonard

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date published: 1965

Description: HB. 112p. Vg in sl worn, chipped, price-clipped G DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Nagle, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Island of the Angels

by Wibberley, Leonard

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Ex-Libris Cover Wear Edition: 1965, Dust Jacket-Good With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Island of the Angels used book

The Island of the Angels

by Wibberley, Leonard

price: $12.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, N.Y. Date published: 1965

Description: Leo Summers. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Second printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Island of the Angels

by Wibberley, Leonard

price: $13.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date published: 1967

Description: Hardback. Ex-Library Copy with usual defects, card pocket, spine label, ink stamps, etc. Tight sound copy with average wear in dustjacket. Dustjacket is in the old style loose clear plastic library protector, and not the new plasticized type. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Island of the Angels

by Wibberley, Leonard

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, 1965. First edition.

Description: Illustrated with line drawings by Leo Summers. Near fine in dust jacket, lightly soiled at rear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Albert Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island of the Angels

by Wibberley, Leonard

price: $40.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, NY Date published: 1965

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Line drawings by Leo Summers. First edition. Near fine in a very good or better (trace edge wear at the spine ends, age toning along the spine and spine edge of the rear panel) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Island of the Angels

by Leonard Wibberley

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc. Date published: 1965

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Island of the Angels

by Wibberley, Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, New York, New York Date published: 1971

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library Usual markings of an ex-library book. Cover soiled. Stickers taped to front cover & spine. Black marker on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Island of the Angels

by L. Wibberley

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date published: 1965-06 ISBN-13: 9780688018948 ISBN: 0688018947

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.