» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Island of hope, island of tears

by David M Brownstone

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
new book

Island of Hope Island of Tears

by Brownstone, David M

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble ISBN-13: 9780760722961 ISBN: 076072296X

Description: New. 076072296X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks A24. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island of Hope Island of Tears

by David M Brownstone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble ISBN-13: 9780760722961 ISBN: 076072296X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island of Hope Island of Tears

by David M Brownstone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble ISBN-13: 9780760722961 ISBN: 076072296X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island of Hope Island of Tears

by David M Brownstone

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760722961 ISBN: 076072296X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island of Hope Island of Tears

by David M Brownstone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760722961 ISBN: 076072296X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island of Hope Island of Tears

by David M Brownstone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760722961 ISBN: 076072296X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island of Hope, Island of Tears

by David M. Brownstone, Irene M. Franck, Douglass L. Brownstone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892560820 ISBN: 0892560827

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island of Hope Island of Tears

by Brownstone, David M

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble ISBN-13: 9780760722961 ISBN: 076072296X

Description: Fine. 076072296X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island of Hope Island of Tears

by Brownstone, David M

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble ISBN-13: 9780760722961 ISBN: 076072296X

Description: Fine. 076072296X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island of Hope Island of Tears

by Brownstone, David M

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760722961 ISBN: 076072296X

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island of Hope, Island of Tears

by David M, Brownstone, Irene M. Franck, Douglass Brownstone

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760722961 ISBN: 076072296X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. History Excellent condition Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island of Hope, Island of Tears

by Brownstone, David M.; Franck, Irene M.; Brownstone, Douglass

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint ED Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760722961 ISBN: 076072296X

Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 0-7607-2296-X The story of those whoe entered the New World through Ellis Island-in their own words. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island of Hope, Island of Tears

by Brownstone, Franck

price: $4.18

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760722961 ISBN: 076072296X

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island of Hope, Island of Tears

by Brownstone, David M.; Franck, Irene M.; Brownstone, Douglass

price: $5.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760722961 ISBN: 076072296X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. [S] Slight tilt to spine. Light edgewear and edge crinkling to d.j. in poly cover. B/w photos. Ellis Island. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island of Hope, Island of Tears

by Brownstone, David M. Et Al

price: $5.75

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760722961 ISBN: 076072296X

Description: photos. VG+/Fine. 307 pp. Slightest cock to spine, bit of spotting top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island of Hope, Island of Tears

by Brownstone, David M

price: $6.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rawson Wade Publishers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780892560820 ISBN: 0892560827

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice copy. First edition hard cover. DJ has half inch tear at top. 307 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dondi's Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island of Hope, Island of Tears

by Brownstone, David M.; Franck, Irene M.; Brownstone, Douglass

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760722961 ISBN: 076072296X

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. xii, 307 pp. Photos. Index. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island of Hope, Island of Tears

by Brownstone, David M.; Irene M. Franck & Douglas Brownstone

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760722961 ISBN: 076072296X

Description: Brownstone, David M.; Irene M. Franck & Douglas Brownstone., Barnes & Noble Books, nd, c2000, 1st printing, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 307 pp w/index, B & W photographic illus., tall 8vo, "The Story of Those Who Entered the New World Through Ellis Island-In Their Own Words" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island of Hope, Island of Tears

by Brownstone, David M.

price: $7.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760722961 ISBN: 076072296X

Description: Barnes & Noble Books, New York, 2000; Near Fine; VG+ d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island of Hope Island of Tears

by Brownstone, David M

price: $7.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble ISBN-13: 9780760722961 ISBN: 076072296X

Description: Very Good. 076072296X Very good condition hardcover, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island of Hope, Island of Tears

by David M Brownstone

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760722978 ISBN: 0760722978

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island of Hope Island of Tears

by Brownstone, David

price: $8.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: barnes &noble, ny Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780760722961 ISBN: 076072296X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Inside text great, crisp & clean, & tightly bound! . Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 307 p. ; ellis island read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charing Cross, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island of Hope, Island of Tears

by Brownstone, Frank; Franck, Irene M.; Brownstone, Douglass L.

price: $9.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rawson Assoc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780892560820 ISBN: 0892560827

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library copy with a mylar covered dust jacket. card pocket and library stamps. Shelf RR-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island of Hope, Island of Tears

by Brownstone, David M.; Franck, Irene M.; Brownstone, Douglas L.

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rawson, Wade Publishers, Inc., New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780892560820 ISBN: 0892560827

Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. Spine cocked, corners and spine ends bumped. Slightly chipped jacket with a heavy crease the length of the front flap. Immigrant stories, in their own words, of those who came through Ellis Island. Illustrated with black & white photos; 307 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whiting Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island of Hope, Island of Tears

by Brownstone, David M., Irene M. Franck, And Douglass Brownstone

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760722961 ISBN: 076072296X

Description: Fine Hardcover in Fine Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. The story of those who entered the New World through Ellis Island-in their own words. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Elephant's Foot Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.