» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Island Fighting

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809424863 ISBN: 080942486X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Island Fighting

by Time-Life Books, And Steinberg, Rafael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809424863 ISBN: 080942486X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Island Fighting

by Time-Life Books, And Steinberg, Rafael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809424863 ISBN: 080942486X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Island Fighting

by Time-Life Books, And Steinberg, Rafael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809424863 ISBN: 080942486X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Island Fighting

by Time-Life Books, And Steinberg, Rafael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809424863 ISBN: 080942486X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Island Fighting

by Time-Life Books, and Steinberg, Rafael

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809424863 ISBN: 080942486X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. World War II. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hugh Richard Antiques, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island Fighting (World War II)

by Rafael Steinberg, The Editors Of Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809424863 ISBN: 080942486X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island Fighting

by Time-Life Books, and Steinberg, Rafael

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809424863 ISBN: 080942486X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. World War II. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island Fighting: World War II

by Time-Life Books, and Steinberg, Rafael

price: $2.66

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809424863 ISBN: 080942486X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very good Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. glossy hard cover Contains slight wear. and slight bumping to corners. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. World War II. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island Fighting: World War II

by Time-Life Books, and Steinberg, Rafael

price: $2.66

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809424863 ISBN: 080942486X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very good Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. glossy hard cover Contains slight wear. and slight bumping to corners. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. World War II. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island Fighting

by Time-Life Books, and Steinberg, Rafael

price: $2.66

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809424863 ISBN: 080942486X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Hardcover Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight. no Dust jacket, with wear, and bumping to corners, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. World War II. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island Fighting

by Time-Life Books, and Steinberg, Rafael

price: $2.66

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809424863 ISBN: 080942486X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy. Hardcover, Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight, No Dust Jacket Glossy covers. with wear, and bumping to corners, 2 volume set. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. World War II. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island Fighting

by Time-Life Books, and Steinberg, Rafael

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809424863 ISBN: 080942486X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. World War II. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island Fighting

by Time-Life Books, and Steinberg, Rafael

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809424863 ISBN: 080942486X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. World War II. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island Fighting (World War II)

by Ed, Time Life

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life+ Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780809424863 ISBN: 080942486X

Description: Very Good. 080942486X 1978 Hardback copy, text is clean, binding is tight, cover has wear on it. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island Fighting

by Time-Life Books, and Steinberg, Rafael

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780809424863 ISBN: 080942486X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in good condition, slight cover wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. World War II. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Island Fighting

by Time-Life Books, and Steinberg, Rafael

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809424863 ISBN: 080942486X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. World War II. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nichole Hekking, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Island Fighting (World War II)

by Rafael Steinberg, The Editors Of Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809424863 ISBN: 080942486X

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Island Fighting (World War II)

by Rafael Steinberg

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809424863 ISBN: 080942486X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Revised Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Island Fighting

by Time-Life Books, and Steinberg, Rafael

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809424863 ISBN: 080942486X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. World War II. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Island Fighting

by Time-Life Books, and Steinberg, Rafael

price: $3.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809424863 ISBN: 080942486X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is as-new and appears unread; may have minor shelf wear; bumped corners, remainder marks, etc. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. World War II. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TL Brown, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Island Fighting-World War II

by Time-Life

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780809424863 ISBN: 080942486X

Description: VG: no dj as issued, shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Island Fighting (World War II Ser. )

by Steinberg, Rafael; Time-Life Books Editors

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809424863 ISBN: 080942486X

Description: Moderate edge & shelfwear. 080942486x Pages unmarked and binding firm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Island Fighting

by Time-Life Books, and Steinberg, Rafael

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809424863 ISBN: 080942486X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Cover has small stains, some bumping to edges. Interior pages pristine; appears unread. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. World War II. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel Newman, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Island Fighting

by Steinberg, Rafael

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Time-Life, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780809424863 ISBN: 080942486X

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.