Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780809424863ISBN:080942486X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very good Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. glossy hard cover Contains slight wear. and slight bumping to corners. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. World War II. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780809424863ISBN:080942486X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very good Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. glossy hard cover Contains slight wear. and slight bumping to corners. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. World War II. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780809424863ISBN:080942486X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Hardcover Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight. no Dust jacket, with wear, and bumping to corners, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. World War II. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780809424863ISBN:080942486X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy. Hardcover, Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight, No Dust Jacket Glossy covers. with wear, and bumping to corners, 2 volume set. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. World War II. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780809424863ISBN:080942486X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. World War II. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780809424863ISBN:080942486X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in good condition, slight cover wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. World War II. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Revised Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780809424863ISBN:080942486X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is as-new and appears unread; may have minor shelf wear; bumped corners, remainder marks, etc. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. World War II. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Medical
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780809424863ISBN:080942486X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Cover has small stains, some bumping to edges. Interior pages pristine; appears unread. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. World War II. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.