» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Islamic Painting: A Survey

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Islamic Painting: A Survey

by David Talbot Rice

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Islamic Painting: a Survey used book

Islamic Painting: a Survey

by David Talbot Rice

price: $3.26

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780852241127 ISBN: 0852241127

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Painting: a Survey used book

Islamic Painting: a Survey

by Rice, David; Rice, David Talbot

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr, Irvington, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780852241127 ISBN: 0852241127

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Book is tight & clean/unmarked-barely opened, DJ has light rubbings else bright with No price clip-a nice book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parker-Fox LLC Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Islamic Painting: a Survey

by Rice, David Talbot

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: At the University Press, Edinburgh Date Published: 1971

Description: A fine cloth volume in slightly rubbed dust jacket. 80 monotone Illustrations and six color plates. 185 pages. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JD Holmes, ABAA - ILAB, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Islamic Painting: a Survey used book

Islamic Painting: a Survey

by Rice, David Talbot

price: $30.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edinburgh University, Edinburgh Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780852241127 ISBN: 0852241127

Description: (xvii) 185 pages, numerous illustrations, a few in color, bibliography; 8vo, gray marbled boards. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. Includes earlier phases and plates chosen to show development of style and artistic quality. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Islamic Painting

by Rice, David Talbot

price: $38.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: HARD BACK Date Published: 1970

Description: A survey. Edinburgh, Edinburgh Univ. Press, 1971. (xiii, 185 p., col. frontisp., numerous photogrs. [some in col. ], bibl. ); cloth; d/w. Excellent. This illustrated history of Islamic art from the earliest times is an accessible and comprehensive handbook for the student and general reader alike. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Joppa Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Islamic Painting used book

Islamic Painting

by Rice, David Talbot

price: $6.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780852241127 ISBN: 0852241127

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Islamic Painting: a Survey used book

Islamic Painting: a Survey

by Rice, David Talbot

price: $9.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780852241127 ISBN: 0852241127

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0852241127. Edinburgh University Press; -; 1971; 185 pages. Crisp, tight, unmarked. Faint wear bottom edge. Else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Islamic Painting: a Survey used book

Islamic Painting: a Survey

by Rice, David Talbot

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edinburgh Univ Press, Edinburgh Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780852241127 ISBN: 0852241127

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Octavo; 185pp illus plus many color plates; Hardcover 1st Ed in dust jacket AS NEW, Fine in Fine, no markings, a clean tight pristine copy in like jacket (dj in mylar) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nighttown Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Islamic Painting: a Survey used book

Islamic Painting: a Survey

by Rice, David Talbot

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Cloth Publisher: Edinburgh University Press, Edinburgh Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780852241127 ISBN: 0852241127

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xvii + 185pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Islamic Painting used book

Islamic Painting

by Rice, David T.

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth, d.j. Publisher: Edinburgh University Press, Edinburgh, United Kingdom Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780852241127 ISBN: 0852241127

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8.25" x 5.5" xvii, 185 pages. Numerous color and black & white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Islamic Painting: a Survey used book

Islamic Painting: a Survey

by David Talbot Rice

price: $25.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Edinburgh At The University Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780852241127 ISBN: 0852241127

Description: B/W and Colour Plates. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Covers are an attractive mottled grey with gilt titles on spine. There is a small 'penned insc. ' on ffep. Book has 80 b/w plates and 6 colour plates including a frontispiece. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ian Reilly Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Islamic Painting: a Survey used book

Islamic Painting: a Survey

by Rice, David Talbot

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780852241127 ISBN: 0852241127

Description: Very Good. RICE, DAVID TALBOT. Islamic Painting: A Survey. Edinburgh at the University Press, (1971). 185 pp., hdcvr, v.g. +/v.g. 12.50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Average

Islamic Painting: a Survey used book

Islamic Painting: a Survey

by Rice, David Talbot

price: $14.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edinburgh Univ Press, Edinburgh, Scotland Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780852241127 ISBN: 0852241127

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0852241127 Tight clean text with color and b & w illustrations, light bumping to bottom edges; dj has residue left from where sticker was removed from front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RBR BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.