New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Anne of Green Gables Journal

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Anne of Green Gables Journal

by Donna Green

About this title: Best-selling artist/author Donna Green's charming paintings illustrate heartwarming scenes from the classic story ANNE OF GREEN GABLES in this handsome journal. Beautiful new paintings are accompanied by quotes from L.M. Montgomery's beloved novel and are interspersed with pages designed for recording daily thoughts. -- Plentiful space for recording thoughts and events from the year -- Beautiful design accentuating Donna Green's outstanding watercolor paintings

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Anne of Green Gables Journal used book

Anne of Green Gables Journal

by L. M. Montgomery

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Stationery Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780765194381 ISBN: 0765194384

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables Journal used book

Anne of Green Gables Journal

by Donna Green L. M. Montgomery

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Stationery Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780765194381 ISBN: 0765194384

Description: GOOD. USED Workbook. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables Journal used book

Anne of Green Gables Journal

by Donna Green L. M. Montgomery

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Stationery Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780765194381 ISBN: 0765194384

Description: GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables Journal used book

Anne of Green Gables Journal

by L. M. Montgomery; Illustrator-Donna Green

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Stationery Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780765194381 ISBN: 0765194384

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables Journal used book

Anne of Green Gables Journal

by Montgomery, L. M.

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: STATIONERY Publisher: Smithmark Publishers ISBN-13: 9780765194381 ISBN: 0765194384

Description: Very Good. 0765194384 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables Journal used book

Anne of Green Gables Journal

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Smithmark Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780765194381 ISBN: 0765194384

Description: Green, Donna. Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unmarked, satin finish pictorial cover. Minor blemishes on back cover. Two bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.W. Hall Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables Journal used book

Anne of Green Gables Journal

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Smithmark Pub Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780765194381 ISBN: 0765194384

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. One small, pea-sized smudge on front cover, two tiny bumps on top edge, clean and unmarked. Comes with Anne of Green Gables bookmark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables Journal used book

Anne of Green Gables Journal

by L.M. Montgomery

price: $32.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Smithmark Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780765194381 ISBN: 0765194384

Description: Donna Green Illus. As New Condition. 4to. Beautiful book with lovely full page illustrations that will excite memories of the Anne's stories and her love of Green Gables. Tiny remaind mark on btm edge of pgs. Usually shipped the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TLK Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables Journal used book

Anne of Green Gables Journal

by L. M. Montgomery; Illustrator-Donna Green

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Stationery Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780765194381 ISBN: 0765194384

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anne of Green Gables Journal used book

Anne of Green Gables Journal

by L. M. Montgomery

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Stationery Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780765194381 ISBN: 0765194384

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Broker, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anne of Green Gables Journal used book

Anne of Green Gables Journal

by L. M. Montgomery; Illustrator-Donna Green

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Stationery Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780765194381 ISBN: 0765194384

Description: Like New. Very light shelf wear. No markings inside. Pages Flawless. Ships in 1-2 business days! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shawn Wallace, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anne of Green Gables Journal used book

Anne of Green Gables Journal

by L. M. Montgomery

price: $5.88

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765194381 ISBN: 0765194384

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anne of Green Gables Journal used book

Anne of Green Gables Journal

by L. M. Montgomery

price: $5.88

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765194381 ISBN: 0765194384

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anne of Green Gables Journal used book

Anne of Green Gables Journal

by L. M. Montgomery

price: $5.88

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765194381 ISBN: 0765194384

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anne of Green Gables Journal used book

Anne of Green Gables Journal

by L. M. Montgomery

price: $6.07

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765194381 ISBN: 0765194384

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anne of Green Gables Journal used book

Anne of Green Gables Journal

by L. M. Montgomery

price: $6.07

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765194381 ISBN: 0765194384

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anne of Green Gables Journal used book

Anne of Green Gables Journal

by L. M. Montgomery

price: $6.07

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765194381 ISBN: 0765194384

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anne of Green Gables Journal new book

Anne of Green Gables Journal

by L. M. Montgomery; Illustrator-Donna Green

price: $6.97

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Stationery Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780765194381 ISBN: 0765194384

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anne of Green Gables Journal used book

Anne of Green Gables Journal

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $7.75

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Smithmark Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780765194381 ISBN: 0765194384

Description: Very Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Lightest of shelfwear else a terrific copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Trading Post, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anne of Green Gables Journal used book

Anne of Green Gables Journal

by Green, Donna; Montgomery, L. M.

price: $12.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765194381 ISBN: 0765194384

Description: Very Good. This books is from new old stock, meaning it has never been used but may have wear from long term storage. May be a reprint. ISBN: 0765194384. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayer Company Publishers, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anne of Green Gables Journal used book

Anne of Green Gables Journal

by L. M. Montgomery

price: $15.25

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765194381 ISBN: 0765194384

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0765194384 ISBN 13: 9780765194381 bk# 28.6. e33. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Anne of Green Gables Journal (Deluxe Edition)

by Donna Green

price: $16.65

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chain Sales Marketing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883746155 ISBN: 1883746159

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anne of Green Gables Journal new book

Anne of Green Gables Journal

by Montgomery, L. M.; Green, Donna

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765194381 ISBN: 0765194384

Description: New. Excellent copy! Clean inside. Cover shows minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anne of Green Gables Journal used book

Anne of Green Gables Journal

by L. M. Montgomery

price: $33.48

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Stationery Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780765194381 ISBN: 0765194384

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anne of Green Gables Journal used book

Anne of Green Gables Journal

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $4.99

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Smithmark Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780765194381 ISBN: 0765194384

Description: Green Donna. As New. Journal. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" New York, New York, U.