About this title: Braden reinterprets the Isaiah Scroll, of the Dead Sea Scrolls, and provides a different definition of apocalypse and prophecy fulfillment.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Three Rivers Press, N. Y.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780609807965ISBN:060980796X
Description: Cover Art. Fine. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The soft cover has very little shelf wear.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
Edition: 7th
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Three Rivers Press, N. Y.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780609807965ISBN:060980796X
Description: Cover Art. Fine. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The soft cover has very little shelf wear.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
Binding: Audiobook cassette
Publisher: Sounds True
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781564558404ISBN:1564558401
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 2 cassettes. Audience: General/trade. Description of this precious artifact and its teaching for our times. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780609807965ISBN:060980796X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. slight crease to front cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780609605349ISBN:0609605348
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, edge wear to dj, text in very good cond, clean and unmarked. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARMONY BOOKS, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780609605349ISBN:0609605348
Description: Good + in Good jacket. Hard cover in good + condition, dust jacket is in good condition. The jacket has a cut on the edge of the back flap, it is not all the way through, and there is a little edge wear. The book has very little wear, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 2001-07-10
ISBN-13:9780609807965ISBN:060980796X
Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover only, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing, Christian business. read more
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780609807965ISBN:060980796X
Description: Good+ As issued No Jacket. Corner bumps, front cover curls up a bit, block of pages in middle of book were corner creased by a bump, spine lean, and other moderate shopwear. read more
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780609807965ISBN:060980796X
Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has bumps and scuffs. It has been corner bumped. There is no creasing on the spine. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 2001-07-10
ISBN-13:9780609807965ISBN:060980796X
Description: Very Good. Cover has minor rubbing, marking, and lite corner/edge wear. Pages are clean and neat. Nice reading copy.2000 6th Printing Edition, Softcover. (V) read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Blank sticker inside cover and general wear to cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780609605349ISBN:0609605348
Description: Fine. 0609605348 like new/like new DJ, like new except for small crease on inside flap and at two tips (Edition: )...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more
Description: Very good. 2000 Harmony Press Reprint Hardcover Edition. Some wear to Dust Jacket, otherwise in Excellent Condition! Ships Fast! ! ! read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780609807965ISBN:060980796X
Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very-good+ condition. NO remainder marks or clippings. Covers are clean (NO tears). Tight spine, clean pages. 276 pages. NO tears inside book. 32 pages have light highlighting (yellow). Does NOT interfere with reading. Synopsis Seventeen hundred years ago, key elements of our ancient heritage were lost, relegated to the esoteric traditions of mystery schools and sacred orders. Among the most empowering of the forgotten elements are references to a science with ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780609605349ISBN:0609605348
Description: Very Good-Used in Good jacket. / 0609605348. Book has some bumping on top of front board. Some shelf wear to DJ. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 2001-07-10
ISBN-13:9780609807965ISBN:060980796X
Description: New. This is a new, gift quality item, but may have superficial or cosmetic wear from store display, customer browsing and handling, and or warehouse shelving. Not a remainder or cut-out-pulled from store shelf. Clean inside and out, binding is tight and sound. Buy with confidence! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.