» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Isadora Duncan & Gordon Craig : the prose & poetry of action

by Cynthia Splatt

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Isadora Duncan & Gordon Craig. the Prose & Poetry of Action

by Splatt, Cynthia

price: $27.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: The Book Club of California, San Francisco Date Published: 1988

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). Octavo. 138 pps. Limited edition of 450 copies. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Isadora Duncan & Gordon Craig: the Prose & Poetry of Action used book

Isadora Duncan & Gordon Craig: the Prose & Poetry of Action

by Cynthia Splatt

price: $31.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Book Club of California Date Published: 1988

Description: Like New in Very Good jacket. LIMITED EDITION of 450 copies produced by W. Thomas Taylor in Austin, Texas and bound by Austin BookLab. The Book Club of California Publication Number 189. 8vo. xvii, 138, [2] pp. Double-page title page printed with blue and black inks, with a two-color vignette, 8 plates printed offset by David Holman, bibliography, index; text clean, un-marked. Spine covered in white cloth, blue-green cloth over boards, plain white paper dust-jacket; binding square and tight, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Howell for Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Isadora Duncan & Gordon Craig: the Prose & Poetry of Action

by Splatt, Cynthia

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition; one of 450 copies. Binding: publisher's blue and white cloth, in publisher's plain paper Publisher: 1988, The Book Club of California

Description: San Francisco: A fine copy. xvii, 138 [1] pp. Large 8vo, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffrey Marks Rare Books, ABAA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Isadora Duncan & Gordon Craig: the Prose and Poetry of Action

by Splatt, Cynthia

price: $35.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club of California, San Francisco Date Published: 1988

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 138 pp. A copy bound in textured blue cloth with white spine, in original plain white dust jacket, which is lightly soiled. Edition limited to 450 copies. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Jacket Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Isadora Duncan & Gordon Craig: the Prose & Poetry of Action

by Splatt, Cynthia

price: $95.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Book Club of California, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1988

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine in Mylar. 138 pages, 4to, printed by W. Thomas Taylor for the Book Club of California, one of 450 copies, publication Number 189 of the Book Club of California, blue-green and brown cloth cover and a white paper dustwrapper, a very clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Isadora Duncan & Gordon Craig

by Splatt, Cynthia

price: $100.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: The Prose & Poetry of Action. Illustrated, tall slim 8vo, 2 toned cloth, original plain paper d.w. San Francisco: Book Club of California, 1988. Fine. One of 450 copies. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Isadora Duncan and Gordon Craig: the Prose and Poetry of Action

by Splatt, Cynthia

price: $40.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Of CA., Sf: Date Published: 1988

Description: VG; Blue boards; illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverrun Books & Prints, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Isadora Duncan & Gordon Craig. the Prose & Poetry of Action

by Splatt, Cynthia

price: $175.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Book Club of California, San Francisco Date Published: 1988

Description: First edition. One of 450 copies produced by W. Thomas Taylor in Austin, Texas. xvii, 138pp. Eight illustrations, one facsimile; title-page decoration hand-colored by Albert Sperisen. Notes, bibliography, index. Japanese rayon-silk fabric boards, linen spine. A very fine copy. A "chronicle of the love affair and collaboration of two of the leading influences on modern dance and the theater. " Most of the illustrations, as well as quotations from Craig's letters to Isadora, are published here ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Argonaut Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.