|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this sequel to "Anne of Green Gables", Anne is now a 16-year-old teaching in the town of Avonlea.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Anne of Avonlea
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Anne of Avonlea
by
Montgomery, Lucy Maud
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
|
Anne of Avonlea
by
Montgomery, Lucy Maud
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
|
Anne of Avonlea
by
Montgomery, Lucy Maud
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
|
Anne of Avonlea
by
Montgomery, Lucy Maud
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
|
Anne of Avonlea
by
Montgomery, Lucy Maud
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
|
Anne of Avonlea
by
Montgomery, Lucy Maud
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781559029834
ISBN: 1559029838
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Anne of Avonlea
by
Montgomery, Lucy Maud
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781559029834
ISBN: 1559029838
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Anne of Avonlea
by
Montgomery, Lucy Maud
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781559029834
ISBN: 1559029838
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more
|
|
Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: Fine. read more
|
|
Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2)
by
Montgomery, Lucy Maud (L. M. )
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: Fine. No marks or writing. No spine lines. No discernible wear. read more
|
|
Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables)
by
L.M. Montgomery
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1984-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: Very Good. From Library JournalThis duo continue the adventures of Anne Shirley begun in Montgomery's Anne of Green Gables. Avonlea (1909) finds her at 16 taking on a job as a school teacher, while in Island (1915), a slightly older Anne moves on to college to continue her own education. Along with the full text, these editions also include scholarly essays. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dorothy Compton,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anne of Avonlea (No. 2) (Avonlea Ser., No. 2)
by
Montgomery, L. M.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: As New. Brand Spanking New, unread with no tobacco odor. NOT a Remainder Book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
book-recycler,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anne of Avonlea
by
Montgomery, Lucy Maud
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Very light crease on spine. 278 p.; Anne of Green Gables Novels (Paperback), 2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FamilyBuddy,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables Novels)
by
Montgomery, L.M.
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam Classics
ISBN-13: 9780553247404
ISBN: 0553247409
Description: Fine. 0553247409 Like Brand New Book! ! Unopened Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. NO Remainder Mark! ! Light Shelf Wear. read more
|
|
Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables)
by
L.M. Montgomery
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1984-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: New. BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; Great savings! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gilbert Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: New. By L.M. Montgomery; ISBN: 0553213148; Pub. : Bantam Books; Pub. Date: 1984-07-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 5.6 oz.; Bantam Starfire paperback; s. by L.M. Montgomery; ISBN: 0553213148; Pub. : Bantam Books; Pub. Date: 1984-07-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 5.6 oz.; Bantam Starfire paperback; s. read more
|
|
Anne of Avonlea (Sch Cl) (Scholastic Classics)
by
L.M. Montgomery
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780439436496
ISBN: 0439436494
Description: Fair. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables Novels (Paperback))
by
L.M. Montgomery
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1984-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780553247404
ISBN: 0553247409
Description: Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables)
by
L. M. Montgomery Mary Rubio Elizabeth Waterston
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780451521132
ISBN: 0451521137
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anne of Avonlea
by
Montgomery, L. M.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, NY
Date Published: 1936
Description: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover, 367 pages; tight; no markings except gift inscription in pencil on endpaper; a bit age-yellowed; cover stained and soiled; no dj. Tan cloth with brown lettering. read more
|
|
Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, No. 2) (Anne of Green Gables)
by
Montgomery, L.M.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: Very Good. 0553213148 Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anne of Avonlea
by
Montgomery, Lucy Maud; Montgomery, L. M.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553206005
ISBN: 0553206001
Description: Very Good. 0553206001 Small tears on cover, Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more
|
|
Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables)
by
Montgomery, L.M.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: Very Good. 0553213148 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, read more
|
|
Anne of Avonlea
by
Montgomery, L. M.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780770420208
ISBN: 0770420206
Description: Fair. Moderate wear withsome soiling to covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Caveman Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
 | | | |