New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Anne of Avonlea

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Anne of Avonlea

by Lucy Maud Montgomery

About this title: In this sequel to "Anne of Green Gables", Anne is now a 16-year-old teaching in the town of Avonlea.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Anne of Avonlea used book

Anne of Avonlea

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea used book

Anne of Avonlea

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea used book

Anne of Avonlea

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea used book

Anne of Avonlea

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea used book

Anne of Avonlea

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anne of Avonlea

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud

price: $4.65

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781559029834 ISBN: 1559029838

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anne of Avonlea

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud

price: $5.20

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781559029834 ISBN: 1559029838

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anne of Avonlea

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud

price: $5.20

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781559029834 ISBN: 1559029838

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables... used book

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables...

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Boston book seller, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) used book

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2)

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud (L. M. )

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: Fine. No marks or writing. No spine lines. No discernible wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DesertPrincess Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables) used book

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables)

by L.M. Montgomery

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: Very Good. From Library JournalThis duo continue the adventures of Anne Shirley begun in Montgomery's Anne of Green Gables. Avonlea (1909) finds her at 16 taking on a job as a school teacher, while in Island (1915), a slightly older Anne moves on to college to continue her own education. Along with the full text, these editions also include scholarly essays. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Compton, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea (No. 2) (Avonlea Ser., No. 2) used book

Anne of Avonlea (No. 2) (Avonlea Ser., No. 2)

by Montgomery, L. M.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: As New. Brand Spanking New, unread with no tobacco odor. NOT a Remainder Book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: book-recycler, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea used book

Anne of Avonlea

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Very light crease on spine. 278 p.; Anne of Green Gables Novels (Paperback), 2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FamilyBuddy, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables Novels)

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553247404 ISBN: 0553247409

Description: Fine. 0553247409 Like Brand New Book! ! Unopened Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. NO Remainder Mark! ! Light Shelf Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mediabusterbooks_com, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables) new book

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables)

by L.M. Montgomery

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: New. BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; Great savings! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gilbert Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables) new book

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables)

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: New. By L.M. Montgomery; ISBN: 0553213148; Pub. : Bantam Books; Pub. Date: 1984-07-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 5.6 oz.; Bantam Starfire paperback; s. by L.M. Montgomery; ISBN: 0553213148; Pub. : Bantam Books; Pub. Date: 1984-07-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 5.6 oz.; Bantam Starfire paperback; s. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea (Sch Cl) (Scholastic Classics) used book

Anne of Avonlea (Sch Cl) (Scholastic Classics)

by L.M. Montgomery

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2004-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780439436496 ISBN: 0439436494

Description: Fair. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables Novels (Paperback))

by L.M. Montgomery

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1984-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780553247404 ISBN: 0553247409

Description: Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables) used book

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables)

by L. M. Montgomery Mary Rubio Elizabeth Waterston

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780451521132 ISBN: 0451521137

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anne of Avonlea

by Montgomery, L. M.

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, NY Date Published: 1936

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover, 367 pages; tight; no markings except gift inscription in pencil on endpaper; a bit age-yellowed; cover stained and soiled; no dj. Tan cloth with brown lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, No. 2) (Anne of Green Gables) used book

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, No. 2) (Anne of Green Gables)

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: Very Good. 0553213148 Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anne of Avonlea

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud; Montgomery, L. M.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553206005 ISBN: 0553206001

Description: Very Good. 0553206001 Small tears on cover, Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables) used book

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables)

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: Very Good. 0553213148 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anne of Avonlea

by Montgomery, L. M.

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780770420208 ISBN: 0770420206

Description: Fair. Moderate wear withsome soiling to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent