» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: A collection of poems about the iris, fern, strawberry, and eleven other plants.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Anna's Summer Songs

by Mary Q Steele

price: $12.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780590446402 ISBN: 0590446401

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Anna's Summer Songs

by Steele, Mary Q, and Anderson, Lena (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688071813 ISBN: 0688071813

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on DJ/Interior Pages. Usual library markings. (childrens) Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anna's Summer Songs

by Mary Q Steele

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688071806 ISBN: 0688071805

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anna's Summer Songs

by Steele, Mary Q.

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Greenwillow ISBN-13: 9780688071813 ISBN: 0688071813

Description: Very Good. 0688071813 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Has previously been owned. Book is in plastic cover. Some library stickers on the dust jacket and last page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anna's Summer Songs

by Steele, Mary Q

price: $4.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books ISBN-13: 9780688071806 ISBN: 0688071805

Description: Very Good. 0688071805 Minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anna's Summer Songs

by Steele, Mary Q.

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688071806 ISBN: 0688071805

Description: Anderson, Lena. Near New in Near New jacket. Anna's Summer Songs. Hardback story/picture book is quite clean and in near new condition with like dust jacket in a Brodart protector-looks nice. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anna's Summer Songs

by Steele, Mary Q. & Lena Anderson (Illustrations)

price: $24.30

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1988 Greenwillow Books, NY; ISBN 0-688-07180-5 ISBN-13: 9780688071806 ISBN: 0688071805

Description: 1st printing, 1st American edition, larger format hardcover with pictorial covers, dust jacket with matching pictorials; the book and jacket are in like new condition. Lovely, fun color illustrations by Lena Anderson compliments the summer poems. A really lovely copy of a special book for young girls. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anna's Summer Songs

by Steele, Mary Q.; Anderson, Lena

price: $29.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Green Willow Books, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688071806 ISBN: 0688071805

Description: Lena Anderson. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Oversized. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket rubbed along upper edge, a single tiny closed tear at head of spine. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anna's Summer Songs

by Steele, Mary Q

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books ISBN-13: 9780688071806 ISBN: 0688071805

Description: Very Good. 0688071805 First Edition AND First Printing; Gift-Quality book; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anna's Summer Songs

by Mary Q Steele

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books ISBN-13: 9780688071806 ISBN: 0688071805

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anna's Summer Songs

by Mary Q. Steele

price: $2.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590446402 ISBN: 0590446401

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anna's Summer Songs

by Mary Q. Steele

price: $2.53

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590446402 ISBN: 0590446401

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anna's Summer Songs

by Steele, Mary Q.

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paper Binding: Stampled Spine Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590446402 ISBN: 0590446401

Description: Anderson, Lena. Very Good. Slender 4to Bent corners, minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books of Harvester, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anna's Summer Songs

by Steele, Mary Q.; Anderson, Lena

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Greenwillow, 1988 1988-03 Date Published: 1988-03 ISBN-13: 9780688071813 ISBN: 0688071813

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very good copy in very good jacket. Ex library with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Very nice copy. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anna's Summer Songs

by Mary Q. Steele; Contributor-Lena Anderson

price: $6.02

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1988-03 ISBN-13: 9780688071813 ISBN: 0688071813

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anna's Summer Songs

by Steele, Mary Q

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Greenwillow Books, c1988 ISBN-13: 9780688071806 ISBN: 0688071805

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anna's Summer Songs

by Steele, Mary Q.

price: $9.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688071806 ISBN: 0688071805

Description: Lena Anderson. Fine in Fine jacket. [wh, blk] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All Books Crabtree, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anna's Summer Songs

price: $10.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688071813 ISBN: 0688071813

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anna's Summer Songs

by Mary Q. Steele

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688071806 ISBN: 0688071805

Description: Fine in As New jacket. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anna's Summer Songs

by Steele, Mary Q.

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688071806 ISBN: 0688071805

Description: Anderson, Lena. Fine in Very Good jacket. First American Edition ~ First Printing. Pictorial hardback. Quarto. Decorative end papers. Fine copy in lightly worn, price-clipped jacket protected in fresh Brodart. Illustrated Lena Anderson. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Scholars, PA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Anna's Summer Songs

by Mary Q Steele

price: $35.62

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688071806 ISBN: 0688071805

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anna's Summer Songs

by Steele, Mary Q., Illustrated By Anderson, Lena

price: $41.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688071806 ISBN: 0688071805

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0688071805. 2503; Pictorial Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First American Edition. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9+"-12" Tall. Retired from children's library, usual and customary markings. Unpaginated. Beautiful floral illustrated endpapers, white illustrated dustjacket in new mylar, library ID tag on spine. Trees, flowers, ferns and fruit-Anna's joyous songs celebrate everything that grows, The exuberant verses and irresistible pictures are guaranteed to turn the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orphaned Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anna's Summer Songs

by Mary Q. Steele; Illustrator-Lena Anderson

price: $13.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780590446402 ISBN: 0590446401

Description: Very Good. Large paperback. very nice LG PBB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.