» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: This volume explores the many aspects of Ireland, with colour photographs to accompany the text. It covers architecture and the decorative arts, wordcraft on page and stage, indigenous sports such as hurling and Gaelic football, folklore and mythology.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Irish Traditions

by Ryan, Kathleen J (Editor), And Share, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780810911093 ISBN: 0810911094

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 191 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Irish Traditions

by Ryan, Kathleen Jo (Photographer), And Share

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810980969 ISBN: 0810980967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Irish Traditions

by Ryan, Kathleen Jo (Photographer), And Share

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810980969 ISBN: 0810980967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. damaged book cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Irish Traditions

by Ryan, Kathleen Jo (Photographer), And Share

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810980969 ISBN: 0810980967

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Irish Traditions

by Ryan, Kathleen Jo (Photographer), And Share

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810980969 ISBN: 0810980967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Irish Traditions

by Ryan, Kathleen Jo (Photographer), And Share

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810980969 ISBN: 0810980967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Irish Traditions

by Kathleen Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810980969 ISBN: 0810980967

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irish Traditions

by Bernard Share

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810911093 ISBN: 0810911094

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irish Traditions

by Kathleen Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810980969 ISBN: 0810980967

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irish Traditions

by Kathleen Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rep. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1990-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780810980969 ISBN: 0810980967

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irish Traditions

by Kathleen Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rep. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1990-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780810980969 ISBN: 0810980967

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irish Traditions

by Kathleen Ryan

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810980969 ISBN: 0810980967

Description: Very Good. Small tear in dust jacket. Minor edge wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irish Traditions

by Ryan, Kathleen Jo & Bernard Share (Editors): Photos By Kathleen Jo Ryan

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams/Abradale, New York Date Published: no date

Description: Beautiful oversize hardcover with 122 color photos. Ireland. Near fine in very good dust jacket with one large ship to front panel of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: On the Road Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irish Traditions

by Ryan, Kathleen Jo & Share, Bernard (Editors)

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780810911093 ISBN: 0810911094

Description: Color Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irish Traditions

by Ryan, Kathleen Jo & Share, Bernard

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: CP 1985 Pub. 1985 Abrams Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., NY ISBN-13: 9780810911093 ISBN: 0810911094

Description: Photographs Kathleen Jo Ryan. Pictorial-Insights-People Book Vg/ clean tight HC copy DJ complete no tears picture bright four leaf clovers horse wht/ great. Binding wht/ green decor 191 pgs 11.75 by 9.25" HC copy great coffee table book browsing.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irish Traditions

by Ryan, Kathleen

price: $8.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1-1-90 ISBN-13: 9780810980969 ISBN: 0810980967

Description: FINE. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear including a small tear to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. STILL NICE! 3.2 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irish Traditions

by Ryan, Kathleen

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810980969 ISBN: 0810980967

Description: Very Good. 0810980967 Great condition, pages are flat, clean, with no markings, slight edgewear to dust jacket. Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irish Traditions

by Ryan, Kathleen

price: $9.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810980969 ISBN: 0810980967

Description: Very Good. 0810980967 Abrams hardcover w/dj, immaculate, nothing added, nothing subtracted, only slight wear...Near Fine/Near Fine.....Not a RUINED remainder marked copy or ex-lib JUNK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Irish Traditions

by Ryan, Kathleen Jo

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abradale/Abrams, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810980969 ISBN: 0810980967

Description: New Book in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Horton, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Irish Traditions

by Ryan, Kathleen Jo

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abradale/Abrams, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810980969 ISBN: 0810980967

Description: New Book in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Horton, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Irish Traditions

by Ryan, Kathleen Jo

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abradale/Abrams, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810980969 ISBN: 0810980967

Description: New Book in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Horton, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Irish Traditions

by Ryan, Kathleen

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810980969 ISBN: 0810980967

Description: New. HARDBACK. Oversized BRAND NEW Book with NO Dust Jacket. First Edition/First Printing. No names, writing, inscriptions, underlining, highlighting, bookplates, tears, creases, etc. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irish Traditions

by Ryan, Kathleen J. (Editor); Share, Bernard (Editor)

price: $14.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810911093 ISBN: 0810911094

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Used. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 122 full color photos. Condition is Fine in a Hard Cover. DJ is Fine. Binding is tight and pages are clean. Previous owners decorative nameplate on blank FEP. A very nice copy of this First Edition title. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jonesbookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irish Traditions

by Share, Bernard (Editor); Ryan, Kathleen J. (Editor)

price: $18.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780810911093 ISBN: 0810911094

Description: As New in As New jacket. Oversize 191 pages includes photos; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irish Traditions

by Ryan, Kathleen

price: $24.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abradale, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810980969 ISBN: 0810980967

Description: Abradale Press/Abrams, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Oversized, Mylar protected. This is a solid and tight copy with crisp, clean inside pages. It is unread in MINT Condition. Lavishly illustrated with 122 photographs, all in full color.... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ShambroLa Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Interesting but dated, Jun 21, 2007
By Maith, Melbourne, Victoria

"It is not hard to gather a collection of appealing photographs of Ireland and its people, and opinion pieces can be interesting. This coffee-table book contributes little that is new to this genre."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.