» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Irish Shopfronts

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Irish Shopfronts

by John Murphy

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Irish Shopfronts

by John Murphy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312436230 ISBN: 0312436238

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Irish Shopfronts used book

Irish Shopfronts

by Murphy, John

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Irish Books & Media Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780862814489 ISBN: 0862814480

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irish Shopfronts

by John Murphy

price: $2.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780312436230 ISBN: 0312436238

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irish Shopfronts

by Photographs By John Murphy; Introduction By Patrick O'Donovan

price: $4.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780312436230 ISBN: 0312436238

Description: Very good condition. Book, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Irish Shopfronts used book

Irish Shopfronts

by John Murphy

price: $4.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Irish Books & Media Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780862814489 ISBN: 0862814480

Description: Fine. Fine book & jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irish Shopfronts

by Murphy, John

price: $5.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780312436230 ISBN: 0312436238

Description: Very Good. 8vo 0312436238 previous owner's gift inscription and tipped in photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irish Shopfronts

by O'Donovan, Patrick (Introduction By)

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1St Edition Binding: Softbound Publisher: The Appletree Press, Belfast, Ireland Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780904651683 ISBN: 0904651681

Description: John Murphy. Fine. Small 4to, 100, First Stated. Bound in Original Multi-Color Pictorial Wraps. Illus. With 100 Color Photographs of Irish Shopfronts. Photographs by John Murphy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Irish Shopfronts used book

Irish Shopfronts

by John Murphy

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appletree Press Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780862814489 ISBN: 0862814480

Description: Good. Cover type-This book is a hardcover copy. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Irish Shopfronts used book

Irish Shopfronts

by John Murphy

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appletree Press Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780862814489 ISBN: 0862814480

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Irish Shopfronts

by O'Donovan, Patrick: (Introduction):

price: $12.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Paperback Publisher: Appletree Press, Belfast, Ireland Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780904651683 ISBN: 0904651681

Description: Near Fine. PHOTOGRAPHY: IRELAND: 7 7/8 inches square. Color photographs of 100 Irish shopfronts--fancifully painted pubs and shopfronts that are a very special expression of the Irish love of color--"a taste never attributed to the Irish by the outside world". The shopfronts are a part of national culture and a joy to see. // There are a few badly bound pages. Does not affect the photographs-which are truly wonderful. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AKRAN Fine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Irish Shopfronts

by O'Donovan, Patrick (Introduction By); Murphy, John

price: $20.63

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-Softcover Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Appletree Press Ltd, Belfast, Ireland Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780904651683 ISBN: 0904651681

Description: Murphy, John (Photographer) Book is Very Good + 8" Square Approx. Introduction + 100 pages of excellent colour photography of classic Irish shop & pub fronts of 19th & 18th century design. Slight wear to spine-ends, very light wear to corners & edges, edges have slight darkening due to use. Text is on glossy paper & is very clean & in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Irish Shopfronts. With an Introduction By O'Donovan

by O'Donovan, Patrick

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Applegate Press. Belfast Date Published: 1981

Description: Some light scuffing to wraps, mainly a fine copy. 8vo, paperback. With color photographs of Irish shopfronts. 100 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eugene O'Neil, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Irish Shopfronts used book

Irish Shopfronts

by John Murphy

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Irish Books & Media ISBN-13: 9780862814489 ISBN: 0862814480

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Irish Shopfronts

by O'Donovan, Patrick

price: $3.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: (NAP) Binding: Stiff Pictorial Wraps Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY Date Published: 1981

Description: John Murray-Photographer. VG. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 100 pages. Neat full-color photos of old Irish shopfronts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Stark, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Irish Shopfronts

by No Author Given

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312436230 ISBN: 0312436238

Description: ST MARTIN'S PRESS, 1981, TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION, AS NEW COPY ISBN--0312436238. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Irish Shopfronts

by Unknown

price: $5.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Appletree Press ISBN-13: 9780904651683 ISBN: 0904651681

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Irish Shopfronts

by Murphy, John (Photography), Intro by O'Donovan, Patrick

price: $10.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Appletree Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780904651683 ISBN: 0904651681

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good condition. Minimal wear to pages and cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newport Beach Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Irish Shopfronts used book

Irish Shopfronts

by John Murphy

price: $12.18

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appletree Press Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780862814489 ISBN: 0862814480

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Irish Shopfronts

by O'Donovan, Patrick

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: St. Martin's Press, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780312436230 ISBN: 0312436238

Description: Paper. Fine. 8 x 8". 100 pages, profuse color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Irish Shopfronts

by Murphy, John

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Appletree Press, Belfast Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780904651683 ISBN: 0904651681

Description: Softcover, square 8vo, illustrated. A very fine unmarked, uncreased copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Irish Shopfronts

by Murphy, John

price: $23.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780904651683 ISBN: 0904651681

Description: 1981. Appletree Press. First. Softback. VG. 8x8. 100 colour photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Irish Shopfronts

by Murphy, John

price: $26.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First American Edition Binding: S Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780312436230 ISBN: 0312436238

Description: Murphy, John (photographer); 100 Color & 1 b/w Photographs. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall (square small) Slight rubbing and browning to wrappers (chiefly to edges); slight internal browning to edges. [ca. 100] pages (unpaginated). Splendor and simplicity revealed in color photos by Murphy; with an introduction by Patrick O'Donovan. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Irish Shopfronts

by O'Donovan Patrick (Intro); Murphy John (Photographs)

price: $26.98

Ships from DUBLIN, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Appletree, Belfast Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780312436230 ISBN: 0312436238

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 100pp, square 8vo shape, photos of traditional shopfronts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenbower Books, DUBLIN, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Irish Shopfronts

by Introduction By Patrick O'Donovan, Photographs By John Murphy

price: $28.19

Ships from , IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appletree Press, Belfast, Ireland. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780904651683 ISBN: 0904651681

Description: Very Good. 7.75" x 7.75 0904651681 Nearly New Usual shelf wear but overall a very good clean copy with content sound= read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, , IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Irish Shopfronts

price: $5.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Stiff Cardboard Wraps Publisher: New York: Saint Martin's Press, 1981, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780312436230 ISBN: 0312436238

Description: Fine in Trade-Sized Paperback jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stiff Cardboard Wraps. Fine/Trade-Sized Paperback. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0312436238. 100 pages. One hundred photos in full color of Irish business fronts. The book is essentially flawless. The book is exceptionally clean, it stands perfectly straight, and it is very firm and tight in its binding, still stiff in its boards, no pages loose, missing, folded, or torn. The hinges are sound and undamaged, and the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield & Twist Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.