» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Irish Magic

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Just in time for St. Patrick's Day, here are four radiant tales of adventure and timeless love in a land of myth and enchantment. Includes "Galway Bay" by Morgan Llywelyn, "The Trysting Hour" by Susan Wiggs, "Rarer Than a White Crow" by Roberta Gellis, and "The Harper's Daughter" by Barbara Samuel. Reprint.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Irish Magic used book

Irish Magic

by Wiggs, Susan; Gellis, Roberta; Llywelyn, Morgan; Samuel, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9781420106497 ISBN: 142010649X

Description: Fine. 142010649X This mass market paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE! ! ! You have to look hard to see the very slight creasing of the spine! Minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Crisp, clean pages. Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore! ! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Irish Magic used book

Irish Magic

by Roberta Gellis; Barbara Samuel; Susan Wiggs; Morgan Llywelyn

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9781575660028 ISBN: 1575660024

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. An uncorrected page proof. No cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Irish Magic used book

Irish Magic

by Wiggs, Susan; Gellis, Roberta; Llywelyn, Morgan; Samuel, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420106497 ISBN: 142010649X

Description: Fine. 142010649X Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Irish Magic-Galway Bay, Harper's Daughter, the Trysting Hour, Rarer Than a White Crow used book

Irish Magic-Galway Bay, Harper's Daughter, the Trysting Hour, Rarer Than a White Crow

by Wiggs, Susan/Llywelyn, Morgan/Samuel, Barbara/Gellis, Roberta

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: Oct 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420106497 ISBN: 142010649X

Description: B. 7th printing. 142010649X. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Irish Magic-Galway Bay, the Harper's Daughter, the Trysting Hour, Rarer Than a White Crow used book

Irish Magic-Galway Bay, the Harper's Daughter, the Trysting Hour, Rarer Than a White Crow

by Wiggs, Susan/Llywelyn, Morgan/Samuel, Barbara/Gellis, Roberta

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: Oct 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420106497 ISBN: 142010649X

Description: B. 7th printing. 142010649X. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Irish Magic-Galway Bay, Harper's Daughter, the Trysting Hour, Rarer Than a White Crow used book

Irish Magic-Galway Bay, Harper's Daughter, the Trysting Hour, Rarer Than a White Crow

by Wiggs, Susan/Llywelyn, Morgan/Samuel, Barbara/Gellis, Roberta

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: Oct 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420106497 ISBN: 142010649X

Description: B. 7th printing. 142010649X. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Irish Magic: Four Tales of Romance and Enchantment used book

Irish Magic: Four Tales of Romance and Enchantment

by Wiggs, Susan; Samuel, Barbara; Llywelyn, Morgan; Gellis, Roberta

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781575660028 ISBN: 1575660024

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wraps scuffed and rubbed, chipping on spinecover. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Irish Magic used book

Irish Magic

by Wiggs, Susan, and Llywelyn, Morgan, and Samuel, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420106497 ISBN: 142010649X

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 378 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Irish Magic used book

Irish Magic

by Wiggs, Susan, and Llywelyn, Morgan, and Samuel, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420106497 ISBN: 142010649X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 378 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Irish Magic used book

Irish Magic

by Wiggs, Susan, and Llywelyn, Morgan, and Samuel, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420106497 ISBN: 142010649X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 378 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Irish Magic used book

Irish Magic

by Susan Wiggs, Roberta Gellis, Morgan Llywelyn, Barbara Samuel

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420106497 ISBN: 142010649X

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Irish Magic used book

Irish Magic

by Susan Wiggs, Roberta Gellis, Morgan Llywelyn, Barbara Samuel

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420106497 ISBN: 142010649X

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Irish Magic used book

Irish Magic

by Roberta Gellis, Barbara Samuel, Susan Wiggs, Morgan Llywelyn

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781575660028 ISBN: 1575660024

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Irish Magic used book

Irish Magic

by Wiggs, Susan, and Llywelyn, Morgan, and Samuel, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420106497 ISBN: 142010649X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 378 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Irish Magic used book

Irish Magic

by Wiggs, Susan; Gellis, Roberta; Llywelyn, Morgan; Samuel, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9781420106497 ISBN: 142010649X

Description: Very Good. 142010649X * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Irish Magic used book

Irish Magic

by Barbara Samuel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420106497 ISBN: 142010649X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Irish Magic used book

Irish Magic

by Barbara Samuel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420106497 ISBN: 142010649X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Irish Magic used book

Irish Magic

by Barbara Samuel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420106497 ISBN: 142010649X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Irish Magic used book

Irish Magic

by Morgan Llywelyn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781575660028 ISBN: 1575660024

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Irish Magic used book

Irish Magic

by Morgan Llywelyn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781575660028 ISBN: 1575660024

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Irish Magic used book

Irish Magic

by Susan Wiggs, Morgan Llywelyn, Barbara Samuel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9781420106497 ISBN: 142010649X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Irish Magic used book

Irish Magic

by Susan Wiggs, Morgan Llywelyn, Barbara Samuel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9781420106497 ISBN: 142010649X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Irish Magic used book

Irish Magic

by Susan Wiggs, Morgan Llywelyn, Barbara Samuel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9781420106497 ISBN: 142010649X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Irish Magic used book

Irish Magic

by Susan Wiggs, Morgan Llywelyn, Barbara Samuel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9781420106497 ISBN: 142010649X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Irish Magic used book

Irish Magic

by Susan Wiggs, Morgan Llywelyn, Barbara Samuel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9781420106497 ISBN: 142010649X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
9 of 12 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Husband for Hire

Husband for Hire

by Susan Wiggs

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Lightkeeper

The Lightkeeper

by Susan Wiggs

see all from $1.99!

The You I Never Knew

The You I Never Knew

by Susan Wiggs

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.71!

Miranda

Miranda

by Susan Wiggs

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.85!

Winds of Glory

by Susan Wiggs

see all from $1.99!

new only from $22.33!

Raven & the Rose

by Susan Wiggs

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.75!